Sold2022Lindström, Bengt La femme et l'enfant. 1976. Carborundum in Farbe auf strukturiertem, starkemLindström, BengtLa femme et l'enfant. 1976. Carborundum in Farbe auf strukturiertem, starkem Papier. 66 x 50,5 cm (66 x 50,5 cm). Signiert und bezeichnet "e.a.". Unter Glas gerahmt. - Verso mit lSee Sold Price
Sold2018BOOK: 903 La Femme et Le Pantin Fine BindingBOOK: 903 La Femme et Le Pantin Fine Binding, Pierre Louys. La Femme Et Le Pantin. Hardcover. 6 3/4 x 9 1/4 inches. LÉdition De L'Art. H. Piazza & Cie. Paris. 1903. Illustrations de P. Roig. DecorSee Sold Price
Sold2020La Femme et L'Enfant (Belgium, 1925) Art by FernandLa Femme et L'Enfant (Belgium, 1925) Art by Fernand Toussaint 33” x 48” Poster LB Please refer to the attached image for a detailed view of this original vintage poster. Reserve: $772.00 SSee Sold Price
Sold2016Charles Levier. "Saltimbanque et la Femme," oil(French, 1920-2004). Oil on canvas, signed "Levier" ll, signed and titled on verso, 40 x 30 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2015Le Pho (1902-2001) O/C Portrait of Mother and ChildLe Pho (French/Vietnamese - 1902-2001). Titled "La Femme et l'Enfant". Circa 1965. Signed lower left. Excellent condition. Painting: 14 x 11 inches. Framed: 23 x 20 inches. Provenance: Wally Findlay GSee Sold Price
Sold2017Signed Puech Bronze 'La Sirene'31" bronze 'La Sirene' signed D (Denys Pierre) Puech, Rome, F Barbedienne founder & marked A Alfred Auger 'La Femme et Les Enfants de Son Meilleur Ami'See Sold Price
Sold2023Taillandier & Baj - Homme, femme & vetements 1966Yvon Taillandier & Enrico Baj L homme, la femme et les vetements, 1966 Complete portfolio book, numbered n 40 in pencil on the justification page & Hand-signed in pencil by Baj & by Taillandier on theSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) La Femme au chignonJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) La Femme au chignon signé et daté à la main Jean Cocteau 1957; inscrit original/Edition originale de Jean Cocteau/Atelier Madeline-Jolly (au revers) plat en terSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro, Femme et Chien Devant la Lune(Spanish, 1893-1983) Lithograph, (Woman and Dog in Front of the Moon) signed l.r. in pencil Miro and dated 1935, numbered l.l. 58/60. Sight size: 21"h x 18-1/2"w Overall: 27-3/4"h x 25-1/4"w ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro (Sp. 1893-1983), Femme et oiseau devant la lune, 1947, Etching, framed under glassJoan Miro (Sp. 1893-1983) Femme et oiseau devant la lune, 1947 Etching on paper, framed under glass Signed and dated in pencil l.r., editioned "201/300" l.l. 8" x 9 7/8" actual, 13 1/4" x 16See Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro Color Lithograph Femme Oiseau Tourmente Hand Signed And Numbered ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Joan MiroTitle: Femme et Oiseau dans la TourmenteMedium: LithographSize:See Sold Price
Sold2018Etching, Joan MiroJoan Miro (French/Spanish, 1893-1983), "Femme et Oiseau Devant la Lune," 1947, etching. signed dated in pencil lower right, edition 230/300, sight: 4.5"h x 5.75"h overall (with frame): 13.25"h x 15.75See Sold Price
Sold2017Joan Miró, Spanish (1893-1983) Etching and aquatintJoan Miró, Spanish (1893-1983) Etching and aquatint "Femme et Oiseau devant la Lune". Signed. Dated 1947 and numbered 75/300 in pencil. Toning from age. Impression measures 4-1/2" x 5-3/4", sheet meaSee Sold Price
Sold2024After Picasso Minotaure, une Coupe à la Main, SignedAfter Picasso Minotaure, une Coupe à la Main, et Jeune Femme (B. 190; Ba. 349), 1933 Etching. Plate: 193. Etching: 7 1/2 by 10 5/8 in. Sheet size: 13 1/2 by 17½ in. Hand Signed in pencil, editSee Sold Price
SoldSALVADOR DALI (1904-1989) La femme au fouet,1969 Pointe-sèche et aquarelle sur papier japo...SALVADOR DALI (1904-1989) La femme au fouet,1969 Pointe-sèche et aquarelle sur papier japon nacré. Signée et numérotée EA. Timbre sec Droogpunt en aquarel op parelmoer JapansSee Sold Price
Sold2021CÉLINE CHALEM (1913-2008) TORSE DE FEMME PlâtreCÉLINE CHALEM (1913-2008) TORSE DE FEMME Plâtre original, sculpture en staff laqué blanc représentant un torse de femme au sein et à la pomme, non signée. A white lacquerSee Sold Price
Sold2016Print, Pablo PicassoPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), "Homme Couché et Femme Assise (From the "La Flute Double" Suite)", lithograph, signed lower right, edition 114/500, sheet: 16.5"h x 20.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Samain, Albert Aux flancs du vase. Ouvrage orné de Composition exécutées et gravéSamain, Albert Aux flancs du vase. Ouvrage orné de Composition exécutées et gravées par Gaston La Touche. Mit einer Originalzeichnung, und 25 Farbradierungen und Buchschmuck von GaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Colletet With engraved frontispiece and woodcut(Colletet, Franois) Le palais des ieux de l'amour et de la fortune. O les curieux trouveront la dŽcision des questions amoureuses & fortunŽes, pourse rŽjouir agreablement dans les compagnies. Mit gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kandinsky, Wassily 1 Farbholzschnitt von Wassily Kandinsky sowie 10 Textholzschnitte in: DuKandinsky, Wassily1 Farbholzschnitt von Wassily Kandinsky sowie 10 Textholzschnitte in: Du spirituel dans l'art et dans la peinture en particulier. 1949. Je auf Papier Lana a la forme. Mit dem originaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Picasso, Deux grosses femmes nues et un voyeurPablo Picasso Deux grosses femmes nues et un voyeur (from La Serie 347) 1969etching on BFK Rives image: 6.125 h × 8 w in (16 × 20 cm) sheet: 11.125 h × 13.75 w in (28 × 35See Sold Price
Sold20231738 OBSTETRICS 2 VOLUMES ILLUSTRATED w/ 32 ENGRAVINGS in FRENCH antiqueTRAITÉ DES MALADIES DES FEMMES GROSSES, ET DE CELLES QUI SONT ACCOUCHÉES [...] [- OBSERVATIONS SUR LA GROSSESSE ET L'ACCOUCHEMENT DES FEMMES [...]]. by Maurice, Francois Paris, 1738-1740 3 pSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Femme se coiffantJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Femme se coiffant signé et daté à la main Jean Cocteau 1958; inscrit Edition originale Jean Cocteau/Atelier Madeline-Jolly (au revers) plat en terre blanche etSee Sold Price
Sold2016Breislak, Scipione Voyages physiques et lythologiquesBreislak, Scipione Voyages physiques et lythologiques dans la Campanie, suivis d'un Mémoire sur la constitution physique de Rome. Mit 2 tls. gef. Tafeln u. 4 tls. teilkolor. Karten 2 Bde. Paris, DentSee Sold Price
19 hrs LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesPaire de bibliothèques d'époque Régence, vers 1725, estampillées N.SAGEOT et N.S., 244x146x46 cmCHF 24,000
19 hrs LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesRaphy Dallèves (1878-1940), Vieille femme assise , huile sur toile, signée au verso, 101,5x56 cmCHF 10,000
2 hrs LeftChampagne AuctionsGide, André - L'école des femmes et Supplément à l,école des femmes 1st limited edition - 1929CA$120
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsMarc Chagall Fables de la Fontaine Hand Signed Etching Les Femmes Secret Artwork$750
19 hrs LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesTeresa Pagowska (1926-2007), Les sorcières , 1980, huile sur toile, monogrammée, signée, datéeCHF 20,000
19 hrs LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesTeresa Pagowska (1926-2007), Nu blanche sur canapé , 1981, huile sur toile, monogrammée, signée,CHF 30,000
19 hrs LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesTeresa Pagowska (1926-2007), Hommage à ghetto de Varsovie , 1978, huile sur toile, monogrammée,CHF 15,000
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSWork of minors and women in factories. GREVY – LOCKROY – DEMOLE. Projet de loi sur la€200
13 hrs LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryAFTER ANTOINE COYSEVOX, A SUBSTANTIAL PAIR OF BRONZES 'MERCURE ET LA RENOMMÉE'£35,000