Sold2015Henrietta Cigars Tin Over Cardboard SignHenrietta Cigars Embossed Tin Over Cardboard Easel Back Sign. Minor discoloration around perimeter otherwise very good condition. 9 1/4 X 13 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Smoke Louisville Hand Made Cigars Embossed Tin Sign35.5"w x 12"h Embossed sign with bright colors, some staining from original rice paper, light edge wear, and minor scuffs. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHSee Sold Price
Sold2020TIN OVER CARDBOARD HENRIETTA CIGAR SIGN.This is a fine example of a tin over cardboard sign for Henrietta Cigars, showing a picture of a distinguished gentleman sitting at his desk with a light cigar. Manufacturer Otto Eisenlohr & Bros. inSee Sold Price
Sold2021R.B CIGARS TIN OVER CARDBOARD ADVERTISEMENT.This is an amazing tin over cardboard sign depicting a young child reaching for a box of cigars with the label "Daddy wants an R.B". The sign is marked for the American Artworks Company. Shows a partiSee Sold Price
Sold2022HUNTER CIGAR FRAMED TIN SIGN.This single sided non-embossed tin sign advertises Hunter Cigars showing two gentlemen in the middle of a fox hunt notating the best 5 cent cigar. CONDITION: Shows wear to the sign and light areas ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Emilia Garcia Mild Havana Cardboard Display Sign48" x 31" Tri-fold cardboard sign with colorful images of the Emilia Garcia Club House box of cigars and the round tin of cigars with a man smoking a cigar. The cardboard folds out into 3 connected seSee Sold Price
Sold2016Olive Oil. Lot of Two Tin Advertising Signs.13" x 19" Ada The Best Brand. Tin Over Cardboard with some touch up evident together with Oliva Brand Olive Oil 9 1/4" x 19" tin sign rough edges.See Sold Price
Sold2022Large white swan Cigar cardboard general store display signMeasures 22 x 32 inches. Easle back. Great color and graphics. Please examine photos carefully in order to determine the condition of the item. Photos are ultimately the best indication of condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Advertising sign, "Bayuk Philadelphia Cigar, it's RipeAdvertising sign, "Bayuk Philadelphia Cigar, it's Ripe Tobacco!, Painted cardboard with tin edge, sign is 19.75" by 41.75", some scratches, small tear, fold marks.See Sold Price
Sold2016Vicente Portuondo Cigars Advertising Sign 1900Embossed tin Vicente Portuondo "Cuban Hand Made Cigars" embossed sign, center with plantation owner and black workers, with plantation home in background, lithographed sign by Mayer & Levenson, NY, 13See Sold Price
Sold2022DADDY WANTS AN RB CIGAR SIGNFirst quarter 20th Century. American Art Works tin on cardboard, some dents and scratches 19”H x 13”WSee Sold Price
Sold2022OPTIMO CIGARS FRAMED CARBOARD ADVERTISEMENT.This is a framed cardboard advertisement for Optimo Cigars All Havana Cigars "Best of the Best." CONDITION: Shows light edge wear and a light crease in the upper left hand corner. However, the sign isSee Sold Price
Sold2023Webster Cigars SignCanadian. 1940s. Single sided cardboard with tin frame. Scattered perforations; three larger in the left half and four smaller in the lower right quarter. Shallow impressions and minor oxidation to thSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 3: TOBACCO ITEMS.This lot of three consists of a new-old stock tin Workmate chewing tobacco wall display canister, a cardboard Erbanco Havana Cigar sign, and a new old stock die-cut bellhop counter standup advertisingSee Sold Price
Sold2015Royal Crown Cola Tin Advertising SignPrint lithographed advertisement for Royal Crown Cola with Barbara Stanwyck reads, "RC tastes best! says Barbara Stanwyck." Cardboard advertisement also promotes Paramount's motion picture, Sorry, WroSee Sold Price
2024Epco Havana cigar tobacco framed signGreat color and graphics We cannot always confirm if framed items are paper or cardboard without removing them. Consigner will not allow that. We make our best guess as to the material enclosed. 18" HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Druggist Straight Five Cigars Tin SignOriginal wood frame. Union Made. Parker & Granville, signs. Ithaca NY. Good condition. 49 x 13.See Sold Price
2 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsPrayer is the best way to meet the lord trespassing is faster all tin advertising sign$35
Oct 04Baker's Antiques and AuctionsPrayer is the best way to meet the lord trespassing is faster all tin advertising sign$35
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLot of Vintage Fort Pitt Brewing Co. Advertising Items.$50(1 bid)