Sold20193pc BESWICK England Horse Figures. 2 light brown3pc BESWICK England Horse Figures. 2 light brown matching horses and a small horse, all marked.-- Dimensions: H: 8.75 inches: W: 10.25 inches: D: 2.75 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold20194pc BESWICK England Horse Figures. 4 chestnut col4pc BESWICK England Horse Figures. 4 chestnut color horses in different poses. All marked.-- Dimensions: H: 8 inches: W: 9.5 inches: D: 2.25 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2019BESWICK England Horse Figure. White with gray horBESWICK England Horse Figure. White with gray horse figurine. Signed.-- Dimensions: H: 8.25 inches: W: 10.25 inches: D: 2.25 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold20193 BESWICK HORSESThree Vintage Beswick England Horses. Horse Family. 1 at 7" long 6 1/4" tall. 1 at 8"long, 6 1/2" tall. Foal at 5" long, 3 1/4" tall. Weight on all 2 pds 10 oz. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private EstSee Sold Price
Sold2022Beswick Horse Figurine LotBeswick England Horse Black Brown White Horse 5.5" H x 4.25" L approx 1 x Brown White Horse 4.5" H x 5.15" L one horse is not marked so its unknown Please look at Photos Closely Out of a New York CitySee Sold Price
Sold2016Beswick England Infant HorseDESCRIPTION:Beswick porcelain figurine of an infant horse. Handpainted in a brown hue and finished with a glossed glaze. Marked:"Beswick England" CIRCA: 20th Ct. ORIGIN: England DIMENSIONS:H:5" L:5" WSee Sold Price
Sold2015Animal Figurines (3)Includes Blue snail ceramic bank (marked Italy), dog figurine, and a horse marked Beswick England (small chip on ear)See Sold Price
Sold2020Beswick England Huntsman on Horse FigureBeswick porcelain hunter on horseback. Marked on bottom. 9.75" H. Condition report: good, see photos. Please examine all photos closely. Contact C. Biddle Auction Gallery for more detailed informationSee Sold Price
Sold2023Beswick, England Red Rum Horse Ceramic & Wood StatueBeswick, England Red Rum Horse Ceramic & Wood Statue. 12 3/4 x 13 x 4 Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS :See Sold Price
Sold2016BESWICK England Dark Brown Horse Figure. Leg raisBESWICK England Dark Brown Horse Figure. Leg raised. Foil sticker. Marked-- Dimensions: H: 8 inches: W: 8.25 inches: D: 3 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022Beswick, England Red Rum Horse Ceramic & Wood StatueBeswick, England Red Rum Horse Ceramic & Wood Statue. 12 3/4 x 13 x 4 in. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-263-0780, auctionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Beswick England Porcelain Foal FigurineVintage Beswick England Porcelain Foal Horse Figurine. Marked on base, signed H on foot. 4.25 inches H x 4.5 L.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of John Beswick Horse Figurines.Both are black and white. One is marked, "Beswick England", the other is Royal Doulton. They are in Very Nice cosmetic condition. Their Measurements are 9 1/2" long and 8" tall. In-House Shipping is ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Beswick Porcelain Horse SculptureDESCRIPTION: Beswick porcelain sculpture depicting a standing horse with a brown and white coat and a black mane. Sticker and mark on underside: "BESWICK ENGLAND" CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: England DSee Sold Price
Sold2018(2) Beswick Ceramic Horse FigurinesFrom England here we have two ceramic horse statues made by Beswick. The standing horse is marked in black lettering Beswick England while the resting horse is imprinted in the ceramic Beswick EnglandSee Sold Price
Sold20194 BESWICK PALOMINO HORSES3 Beswick and 1 Royal Doulton England Palomino Horses. Good Condition. Large 9" long and 7 14" tall. 2 Reclining Colts 915 each 5" long. Standing Royal Doulton 3"x3 1/4". Weight 1 pd 6 oz. PROVENANCE:See Sold Price
Sold2015BESWICK CERAMIC FIGURE HUNTSMAN ON REARING HORSEBESWICK CERAMIC FIGURE, HUNTSMAN ON REARING HORSE, H 10":Impressed "Beswick England, 868" (see additional photo). For a high resolution photo CLICK HERESee Sold Price
Sold2020VINTAGE BESWICK PORCELAIN FIGURINE PALOMINO HORSEGloss finish, restoration to both ears, hairline cracks. Beswick England backstamp. Issued: 20th c. Dimensions: 5.25"H x 6.75"L Manufacturer: Beswick Country of Origin: EnglandSee Sold Price
Sold2020Group of 2: Beswick Foal 915 and MG Ireland FigurineA group of two porcelain figurines including a Bewick England laying foal no. 915 and MG Ireland sitting leprechaun figurine. Both are marked. Measure 3 x 5 x 2.5 for the horse and 3 x 2 x 2.5.See Sold Price
Sold20202 Porcelain Horses, One Lladro with Rider (18"h x2 Porcelain Horses, One Lladro with Rider (18"h x 14"w), One Beswick England (11"h x 14"w)See Sold Price
Sold2023Rocking horse. England, late 19th century. Wood, glass paste and hair. Keeps old label.Rocking horse. England, late 19th century. Wood, vitreous paste and hair. Preserves old label. Measurements: 121 x 152 x 48 cm. English rocking horse, late 19th century, made of carved and polychromeSee Sold Price
Sold20226pcs - Staffordshire Dogs - Beswick England6pcs - Staffordshire Dogs - Beswick England c.1910 - Largest is 8 in tall x 6 x 4.5See Sold Price