Sold2022Betty Gold, Unique TapestryBetty Gold (American, b. 1935) Unique abstract tapestry, 1960s Wool. Hand-made in Guatemala. Signed in the weave "Betty Gold." 76" W x 58" H This is one of ten unique tapestries, most of which are stiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Betty Gold Bronze Sculpture - "Holistic 72" 19801006Betty Gold (American, b. 1935). "Holistic 72" bronze, 1980. 1/1 (a unique piece, not a maquette). Artist's signature at corner of one end. A cast bronze work entitled "Holistic 72" by American artSee Sold Price
Sold20211980 Betty Gold Iron Maquette for Museum Outdoor WorkBetty Gold (American, b. 1935). Iron maquette for Holistic Image VIII, 1980. A Betty Gold maquette for her monumental sculpture "Holistic Image VIII" which was originally owned by the Indianapolis MusSee Sold Price
Sold2023Modern Abstract Bronze Sculpture Manner Betty GoldA bronze statue in the style of Betty Gold (American, born 1935). A Modernist patinated bronze abstract work with star shaped cage to summit. Body formed from two opposing triangles. No apparent signaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marlene Mancini Frost (American, b. 1935)Marlene Mancini Frost (American, b. 1935) Untitled, Fabric collage, Unsigned. H: 44 W: 28 in. From the collection of Marlene Mancini Frost.See Sold Price
Sold2021Betty Gold Powder Coated Steel Triptych, ca. 19991005Betty Gold (American, b. 1935) Triptych - powder coated steel - ca. 1999. Each piece in the triptych bears the artist's signature. A triptych that is a unique piece by Betty Gold and presents theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Richard Hunt (American, B. 1935) Lithograph on Wove Paper, 1974, "Untitled", H 22" W 30"Richard Hunt (American, B. 1935) Lithograph on Wove Paper, 1974, "Untitled", H 22" W 30" | Signed in pencil lower right and numbered 16/50, with full margins. Unframed. Richard Hunt is one of the mostSee Sold Price
Sold2016Donald (Don) Drumm (American, b. 1935) Untitled, 1971,Donald (Don) Drumm (American, b. 1935) Untitled, 1971, Abstract aluminum sculpture, Stamped signature on base. H: 17 1/2 W: 14 D: 9 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Marlene Mancini Frost (American, b. 1935)Marlene Mancini Frost (American, b. 1935) Untitled, Batik on cotton, Unsigned. H: 78 1/4 W: 35 1/4 in. From the collection of Marlene Mancini Frost.See Sold Price
Sold2023Sculpture, Lester WieseLester Wiese (American, b. 1928), Untitled, bronze sculpture, overall: 10"h x 14"w x 12"dSee Sold Price
Sold2016Alfred Brunettin, (American, b. 1917), Untitled,Alfred Brunettin, (American, b. 1917), Untitled, bronze, signed, 11"h x 7.5"w x 4"dSee Sold Price
Sold2024Harold E. Larsen Mixed Media PaintingHarold E. Larsen (American, b. 1935), untitled mixed media painting on board. Signed lower left. Measurements: Visual image - 29"H x 39"W, Frame 36"H x 46"W. Condition report: Good condition, please eSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marlene Mancini Frost (American, b. 1935)Marlene Mancini Frost (American, b. 1935) Each Untitled, Two ink drawings on paper, Each signed and dated 1994. Framed dimensions for each: H: 13 1/4 x W: 12 1/4 in. H: 4 W: 4 in. From the collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marlene Mancini Frost (American, b. 1935)Marlene Mancini Frost (American, b. 1935) Each Untitled, Two monoprint and stichery on paper on cloth, Each signed and dated 2001 & 2003 lower right. Largest image dimensions: H: 8 x W: 8 in. Framed dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marlene Mancini Frost (American, b. 1935)Marlene Mancini Frost (American, b. 1935) Each Untitled, Ink on paper and stichery on cloth, One signed and dated 2003. Largest image dimensions: H: 9 3/4 x W: 8 1/4 in. Framed dimensions: H: 16 5/8 xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sydney K. Hamburger Bronze SculptureArtist/Designer; Manufacturer: Sydney K. Hamburger (American, b. 1935)Marking(s); notes: no marking(s) apparentMaterials: bronzeDimensions (H, W, D): 9"h, 1See Sold Price
Sold2024BEARDEN, James (American, b. 1964) Untitled. 2024. Bronze p...BEARDEN, James (American, b. 1964) Untitled. 2024. Bronze plaque with enamel glass and dyes over steel. Signature verso on metal. Not visible. 14 h x 7 w x 1 ½” d. Unusual marks and textureSee Sold Price
Sold2020ROBERT COOKE (American, b. 1943), BRONZEuntitled bronze h. 15 w. 10 d. 8 in. signed "R.T. COOKE" ed. 3/6 Provenance: from the estate of the late centenarian Joseph S. Blank, Jr., noted collector and former board member of The Neuberger MuseSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sculpture, Richard Howard HuntRichard Howard Hunt (American, 1935-2023), Untitled, 1979, bronze sculpture, signed and dated lower side, edition 2/50, overall: 11.25"h x 5.25"w x 8"dSee Sold Price
Sold2015James N. Wines, bronze and steel sculptureJames N. Wines, bronze and steel sculpture, James N. Wines (American, b. 1932), untitled, patinated bronze and steel, signed and numbered "WINES / 6-100", bottom edge, 12"h x 9.25"w x 2.5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sculputure, Aldo CasanovaAldo Casanova (American, b. 1929), Untitled, 1962, bronze sculpture on wood base, signed and dated lower left, "Bronze Works Inc., NY" stamped lower center, overall (with base): 22.5"h x 16"w x 6"dSee Sold Price
Sold2018Leonardo Nierman, UntitledLeonardo Nierman (American/Mexican, b. 1932) Untitled bronze signed and numbered edition of VI 21"h x 6"w x 4"dSee Sold Price
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMickalene Thomas 'Untitled' (Black Is Beautiful) Usa, 2017 Inkjet Print$4,400
6 days LeftEstate Collection Auctioneer1935 Photo Boxer Joe Louis Has Hand Raised after Defeating Max Baer$350
1 day LeftDreweatts Donnington PriorySHEREE HOVSEPIAN (IRANIAN/AMERICAN B. 1974), UNTITLED (COLUMN)£150