Sold2024Baffling Mysteries #7 White Mountain Pedigree (Ace Periodic...Baffling Mysteries #7 White Mountain Pedigree (Ace Periodicals, 1952) CGC VF 8.0 White pages. Lou Cameron and Mike Sekowsky art. Only a single copy of #7 has ever received a higher grade from CGC. CGCSee Sold Price
Sold2024Captain Science #2 White Mountain Pedigree (Youthful Magazi...Captain Science #2 White Mountain Pedigree (Youthful Magazine, 1951) CGC FN+ 6.5 White pages. Robot, “good girl”, flying saucer cover and story art by Walter Johnson. CGC census 5/23: 3 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022(19th C) WHITE MOUNTAIN SCHOOL "MEADOW IN THE VALLSummer scene with lone cow at watering hole. Mountain rising into the clouds in background. housed in a lovely gilt carved frame. Oil on board. 9 3/8 x 15 1/8 inches. Condition: Good. Some grime buildSee Sold Price
Sold2021WHITE MOUNTAIN SCHOOL (19th c)"White Mountain View from the Saco" oil on canvas 14 x 20 inches. unsigned. framed 21 1/2 x 27 1/2 inches (overall)See Sold Price
Sold2024Worlds Beyond Vol. 1 & 2 Hillman PeriodicalsWorlds Beyond was an American digest magazine of science fiction and fantasy fiction in 1950 and 1951. The magazine only issued three monthly issues, from December 1950 to February 1951, but is notablSee Sold Price
Sold2020American School, Mountain Landscape O/BAmerican School, L19th-E. 20th C., possibly New Hampshire White Mountains, signature indescript lower left, verso labeled with Provenance, O/B Dimensions: 7 x 8 1/2, framed 12 x 14 (IWIL6544)(MM)See Sold Price
Sold2016White Mountain School 9 3/4" x 14 1/2" sight size w/c &White Mountain School 9 3/4" x 14 1/2" sight size w/c & gouache depiction of Mt. Chocorua w rowboat & sailboat in Chocorua lake beneath - It is sgnd C. Bailey lower left but an indication on verso saySee Sold Price
Sold2020Japanese 19th C Blue White Arita Plate mountains, seaTitle: Japanese 19th C Blue White Arita Plate mountains, sea and boats Size: 8 7/8” (22.5 cm) diameter x 1 5/8” (3.1 cm) tall. Scalloped-edged Arita porcelain plate with underglaze cobalt paintingSee Sold Price
Sold2023(3) Asian Blue & White Porcelain Chargers(3) Asian blue & white porcelain chargers, c/o unmarked mountain landscape (16-1/2" dia), Sato Garden mountain landscape made in Japan (12-3/8" dia), quails with calligraphy to base (12-3/8" dia)See Sold Price
Sold2015CHINESE BLUE & WHITE PORCELAIN VASE, 18TH C.Chinese blue and white porcelain baluster-form vase, 18th c., underglaze mountain landscape beneath the patterned rim, intact with star fracture underfoot, approx 7.25"h, 1.75lb Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
Sold2017B. Lastrucci Pietra Dura Cottage PanelB. Lastrucci Pietra Dura Cottage Panel, signed lower left,depicts cottage with mountain background white wood and burlap frame, mid 20th C., sight 5" x 3 1/2", frame 12 1/4" x 10 1/2". CONDITION: MinoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hudson River School, "Figures by a Lake, MountainsHudson River School, "Figures by a Lake, Mountains Beyond," 19th c., oil on canvas, presented in a gilt and gesso frame, as found condition, H.- 29 1/2 in., W.- 49 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Dark Mysteries #1 (Master Publications, 1951) CGC VG+ 4.5 C...Dark Mysteries #1 (Master Publications, 1951) CGC VG+ 4.5 Cream to off-white pages. Wally Wood skull cover and art. Lou Cameron art. CGC census 5/23: 8 in 4.5, 64 total.See Sold Price
Sold2015Japanese Blue & White Porcelain HibachiEarly 20th c. signed Japanese blue & white porcelain 12 1/4" (h) x 18" (l) hibachi, decorated with a panoramic landscape of a village & mountains. [76] CONDITION: Very good condition with small imperfSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antoine de la Boulaye French, b. 1951 Deer HuntAntoine de la BoulayeFrench, b. 1951Deer HuntSigned A. de la Boulaye (lr)Watercolor and gouache heightened with white on paper18 1/8 x 24 3/8 inches (46 x 61.9 cm)C ProperSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Blue & White BowlChinese Blue and White Bowl, squat form porcelain with three bun feet, panaromic landscape with figures, mountains and stream, 18th / 19th c, 8 1/2"d, 4"h. CONDITION: Very fine, mold imperfections.See Sold Price
Sold2018Genevieve Coutroubis PhotographGenevieve Coutroubis Photograph , Greek Mountain Scape, black and white photo, late 20th C, sight 10" x 13 1/2", metal frame 16" x 20". CONDITION: Very good, no issues identified.See Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese White Jade Carving w/ Skin, 18th C.A small Chinese white jade carving with patches of brown skin dating from the 18th century. The jade is carved in the shape of a mountain with a boy ascending steps on 1 side and rocky outcroppings deSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Blue and White VaseChina, 19th C., blue and white vase with key fret and geometric pattern bands, around the neck and opening rim, sprawling mountain landscape covering body. Height 19 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Carved White Jade Plaque Length 2 1/4 "A Chinese Carved White Jade Plaque 19th / 20th Century Of rectangular form; carved to show a scholar and attendant in a mountain landscape; inscribed verso. Length 2 1/4 inches C Property from the EstSee Sold Price
Sold2018SEVEN CHINESE BLUE & WHITE PORCELAIN SNUFF BOTTLESTwo painted with mountain landscapes. Five painted with figural scenes. One with four character apocryphal Chenghua mark to base. 19th to early 20th C. Tallest: 8cm (3 1/8 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2016IE & C Co. 19th Century Moriage VaseDESCRIPTION: IE & C Co. 19th century moriage vase with mountain and pagoda. Green base with purple flowers and white cloud patterns. MEASUREMENTS: 8" x 7-1/2" x 4". CONDITION: Minimal crazing to highSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Export Blue and White Tea BowlChina, 19th C., export blue and white tea bowl, with house in landscape motifs, and mountain ranges in the background, with cover. Height 2 1/2 in., Width 4 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Dene Tsosie Ute Mountain Navajo Pottery #23Blue, black, and white glazed pottery signed by Dene Tsosie Ute Mtn #23. Measurements are approximately 21 in C at the widest part of the pot and 8 in H (53 1/2 cm C x 20 1/2 cm H) ConditionSee Sold Price
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncNorman Rockwell, 'Boy At Mirror', American Family Life Porfolio Lithograph, 1959$100
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncNorman Rockwell, Norman Rockwell, Sales Presentation - C.1960S$100
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncNorman Rockwell, 'Cookout', American Family Life Porfolio Lithograph, 1961$100
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncNorman Rockwell, 'Grandfather Painting Granddaughter', American Family Life Porfolio Lithograph,$100
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncNorman Rockwell, Grandfather Wheeling Baby', American Family Life Porfolio Lithograph, 1962$100