Sold2023Biagio Pinto. Oil/Canvas, LandscapeBiagio Pinto (Philadelphia, 1911-1989) An abstract oil on canvas landscape with forest. Signed lower right. 12in x 20in. | Philadelphia Metro area delivery, NYC curbside delivery, and international thSee Sold Price
Sold2023Biagio Pinto. Oil/Canvas, Clown, 1932Biagio Pinto (Philadelphia, 1911-1989) An oil on canvas of a clown wearing a hat. Signed top right. Attributed, titled, and dated verso. Canvas: 17-1/2in x 13-1/2in. Frame: 23in x 19in. | PhiladelphiaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Biagio Pinto. Oil/Canvas, Floral Still LifeBiagio Pinto (Philadelphia, 1911-1989) An oil on canvas abstract still life. Signed "Biagio" top right. 20-1/2in x 12-1/2in. | Philadelphia Metro area delivery, NYC curbside delivery, and internationaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three Biagio Pinto Oils/Canvas, LandscapesBiagio Pinto (Philadelphia, 1911-1989) Three oils on canvas to include an abstract cityscape signed verso, an abstract landscape signed center, and a a nature path. Largest: 12in x 15in. | PhiladelphiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Biagio Pinto. Oil/Paper, LandscapeBiagio Pinto (Philadelphia, 1911-1989) An oil on paper landscape, pencil signed lower right. Dated, titled, and attributed verso. Paper: 11-1/2in x 15-1/2in. Frame: 22-1/2in x 26-1/2in. | PhiladelphiaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Biagio Pinto Oils/Canvas: Portrait & LandscapeBiagio Pinto (Philadelphia, 1911-1989) Two oils on canvas to include a woman in a green headdress, and an abstract landscape, signed lower left. Larger: 20in x 24in. | Philadelphia Metro area deliverySee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Biagio Pinto Oils/Board, AbstractsBiagio Pinto. (Philadelphia, 1911-1989) Two oils on board to include a technicolor abstract of trees signed lower right, and an abstract landscape signed top left. Larger: 12in x 15-1/2in. | PhiladelpSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three Biagio Pinto Oils/Canvas Nature & AbstractBiagio Pinto (Philadelphia, 1911-1989) Three oils on canvas to include a landscape with trees signed lower right and with gallery tag verso; an abstract tree; and a colorful abstract. Largest: 16in xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Biagio Pinto AbstractsBiagio Pinto (Philadelphia, 1911-1989) Two abstracts to include a colorful oil on paper mirrored landscape, and a gouache figural scene on sandpaper. Each signed. Larger: 9in x 10-1/2in. | PhiladelphiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Biagio Pinto GouachesBiagio Pinto (Philadelphia, 1911-1989) Two works to include a landscape and an abstract figure, both in gouache on paper. Each signed lower left. 15-1/2in x 18-1/2in. | Philadelphia Metro area deliverSee Sold Price
2021Pedro Figari. Oil/Canvas, LandscapePedro Figari (Uruguayan, 1861-1938). An oil on canvas mountainous landscape depicting farmers in a valley. Signed lower right and framed. Canvas: 16in x 19-3/4in. Provenance: From the Ivo Ispani estatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edmund Darch Lewis. Oil/Canvas, LandscapeEdmund Darch Lewis (American/Pennsylvania, 1835-1910). A large format oil on canvas landscape depicting a lakeside scene with figures and sailboat. Signed lower right and dated 1894. Also signed on stSee Sold Price
Sold2018Yolande Ardissone Oil/Canvas, LandscapeYolande Ardissone (French, 1927-). An oil on canvas impressionist landscape, signed lower right, with Wally Findlay gallery tag on back. 25-1/2 in x 32 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Hudson River School. Oil/Canvas, LandscapeA Hudson River School oil on canvas landscape with a man on horseback speaking to a fisherman with a dog. Unsigned. Gilt framed. Canvas: 30in x 25in.See Sold Price
Sold2022BIAGIO PINTO (PA/FL, 1911-1989)Still Life with Fruit and Vase of Flowers, impasto oil on hardboard, signed lower right and dated '59, with notations verso of loans to J. Druckman, 1968-69 & to J. Glazer 5/23/70. Housed in gold painSee Sold Price
Sold2023Atrrib. Guy Wiggins. Oil/Canvas, LandscapeAn attributed to Guy Wiggins (American, 1883-1962) oil on canvas urban winter landscape. Signed lower right and framed. Canvas: 18in x 15in. | Philadelphia Metro area delivery, NYC curbside delivery,See Sold Price
Sold2022Attrib. Cornelius Lieste. Oil/Canvas, LandscapeAn Attributed to Cornelius Lieste (Dutch, 1817-1861) oil on canvas landscape depicting a pastoral setting. Small plaque on frame: "C. Lieste 1817" Sight: 42in x 46in. Frame: 53in x 57in.See Sold Price
Sold2017AXEL LINUS ORIGINAL OIL/CANVAS LANDSCAPE PAINTINGLinus, Axel (American, 1885 - 1980); Original oil on canvas landscape painting titled "Hills of Wisconsin", in depiction of trees and houses along the hilltop dirt road. Signed and dated 1936 in lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2020Biagio Pinto (1911 - 1989) Oil on CanvasA portrait of a woman, signed at the lower left corner. Dimensions: 20" x 16", the frame 25" x 21". Provenance: From a Philadelphia estate.See Sold Price
3 days LeftJasper52Huge 1850's Irish Romantic Sunset Landscape over Lough Waters & Mountains c. 1850's$2,000
Featured3 days LeftJasper52Figures Chatting outside Village Tavern in Mountain Landscape, Period Oil$900
3 days LeftJasper521950's French Oil Alpine Mountain Landscape Lush Green Fields Snow Capped Hills$240