Sold2021DALI, SALVADOR. 1904-1989. Biblia Sacra. Milan:DALI, SALVADOR. 1904-1989. Biblia Sacra. Milan: Rizzoli, 1967-1969. 5 volumes. Folio. Publisher's green morocco with spine decorated in polychrome onlays and gilt, gilt dentelles, silk endleaves, oriSee Sold Price
Sold2017BIBLIA SACRA: SALVADOR DALI, 1967-69BIBLIA SACRA: SALVADOR DALI, 1967-69. Rizzoli, Milan. Magni luxus limited edition in five volumes number 8 of 199 copies printed, 19 inches x 14.25 inches (48 x 36 cm). With over 100 lithograph platesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dali (Salvador).- Biblia Sacra vulgatæ editionis,Dali (Salvador).- Biblia Sacra vulgatæ editionis, 5 vol., number 423 of 1499 of the 'Editionis "Luxus"', 105 offset colour lithographs after gouaches by Salvador Dali, some heightened with gold,See Sold Price
Sold2023SALVADOR DALI, Biblia Sacra ATHENTICATED LITHOGRAPHSalvador Dali. (Spanish 1904-1989)This is a FULLY AUTEHNTICATED Biblia Sacre titled: AND AFTER THE MORSEL, SATAN ENTERED INTO HIM (FL 190) SB 46. It is from the book of 105 lithographs, signed both onSee Sold Price
Sold2017DALI, Salvador (1904-1989). Biblia Sacra.DALI, Salvador (1904-1989). Biblia Sacra. Milano: Rizzoli editore, 1967. Esemplare n. 759 dall'edizione di 1499 copie completo di tutte le 105 litografie di Salvador Dalì, in perfette condizioni e coSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dali 1967 Lithograph Space Elephants Framed Biblia SacraSalvador Dali. "Quaerite Dominum dum inveniri potest, invocate eum dum prope est (Seek ye the Lord while he may be found, call ye upon him while he is near)" Mixed technique lithograph in colors on haSee Sold Price
Sold2021Old Testament Latin Bible 1483 Biblia Sacra Book HCDescribed By:Nikki HFA VX NYTT Title:Old Testament Latin Bible 1483 Biblia Sacra Book Hardcover Description:Huge Old Testament Latin hardcover bible from 1483 titled Biblia Sacra. This book features bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dalì, Salvador - Biblia SacraMilan, Rizzoli, 1967. In 2nd. 4 of 5 vols. (missing vol 1). With out-of-text color serigraph plates on cardboard, each with Japanese protective paper bearing the relative caption, binding in full leatSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dali 1967 Biblia Sacra John's Vision Lithograph FramedSalvador Dali. "Signum magnum apparuit in caelo: mulier amicta sole, et luna sub pedibus eius, et in capite eius corona stellarum duodecim (A great sign appeared in heaven: a woman clothed with the suSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali Biblia Sacra 1967 Virgin Mary Lithograph FramedSalvador Dali. "Ecce virgo in utero habebit et pariet filium; et vocabitur nomen eius Emmanuel, quod est interpretatum nobiscum Deus (Behold, the virgin shall be with child, and shall bring forth a soSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dali Sea and Land 1967 Biblia Sacra Original Lithograph FramedSalvador Dali. "Producant aquae reptile animae viventis. Producat terra animam viventem (Life was created in the seas and on the land)" Mixed technique lithograph in colors on handmade paper from theSee Sold Price
Sold20231554 BIBLE ILLUSTRATED by BERNARD SALOMON BIBLIA SACRA ANTIQUE PIGSKIN BINDINGBIBLIA SACRA ad optima quaequae veteris, ut vocant, tralationes exemplaria summa diligentia, parique fide castigata. (Ed. R. Estienne). Lyon, J. de Tournes 1554. With ornamental, colored title border,See Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali 1967 Original Biblia Sacra Judith Lithograph FramedSalvador Dali. "Humiliemus illi animas nostras, et in spiritu constituti humiliato, servientes illi, dicamus flentes Domino.. (Let us humble our souls before him, and in an humble spirit, in his serviSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dali 1967 Original Framed Lithograph Biblia SacraSalvador Dali. "Filiae tibi sunt? Serva corpus illarum, et non ostendas hilarem faciem tuam ad illas (You have daughters? Care of their body, and shew not thy countenance gay towards them)" Mixed techSee Sold Price
2023Dali Sea and Land 1967 Biblia Sacra Original Lithograph FramedSalvador Dali. "Producant aquae reptile animae viventis. Producat terra animam viventem (Life was created in the seas and on the land)" Mixed technique lithograph in colors on handmade paper from theSee Sold Price
Sold20231542 BIBLE ILLUSTRATED antique 16th CENTURY LATIN BIBLIA SACRA scarce editionBiblia. Insignium Historiarum Simulachris ... (Paris): Franciscus Gryphius, 1542 pictorial engraved title, numerous text illustrations (8), 553, (22)ff. old calf, gilt ruled and panelled spine with reSee Sold Price
Sold2022DALI ** BIBLIA SACRA**Artist: Salvador Dali Title: Biblia Sacra Volume II.21 Medium: Mixed Media Print Suite : Biblia Sacra Signature: Printed Signature I mage Size: Approximately 13 inches x 18 ¼ inches Matt Size:See Sold Price
Sold20241567 BIBLE ILLUSTRATED VELLUM ANTIQUE RARE BIBLIA SACRA in LATIN 198 WOODCUTSBIBLIA SACRA AD optima qu que veteris, vt vo cant, tralationis exemplaria summa diligentia, pariq; fide castigata. Cum Indicibus copiosissimis. Joan Tornaesium (Jean de Tournes), Lugduni (Lyon), 1567See Sold Price
Sold2023Dali 1967 Moses Authentic Biblia Sacra Framed LithographSalvador Dali. "Cumque elevasset Moyses manum, percutiens virga bis silicem, egressae sunt aquae largissimae (And Moses lifted up his hand, with his rod he struck the rock twice: and the water came ouSee Sold Price
Sold2021[FACSIMILE"”GUTENBERG BIBLE]. Biblia Sacra.[FACSIMILE"”GUTENBERG BIBLE]. Biblia Sacra. Paterson, New Jersey: Pageant Books, 1961    2 volumes. Folio. Original red cloth, gilt-lettered on spine; publisher's cloth folding cases.See Sold Price
Sold20221585 BIBLE London BIBLIA SACRA in LATIN OLD and NEW TESTAMENT 16 CENTURY antiqueBIBLIA SACRA London; 1585 The Old Testament Bible or the canonical books of the ancient Jewish church handed down by God, the Latins recently made out of the Hebrew converts Size 6.5 by 8.5" (21 x 16See Sold Price
Sold2024Dali 1967 Song of Solomon Biblia Sacra Lithograph FramedSalvador Dali. "Flores apparuerunt in terra nostra.vineae florentes dederunt odorem suum: surge, amica mea, speciosa mea, et veni (The fig tree forms its early fruit; the blossoming vines spread theirSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dali Biblia Sacra 1967 Authentic Framed Lithograph ProphecySalvador Dali. "Propter hoc dabit Dominus ipse vobis vobis signum. Ecce, virgo concipiet et pariet filium, et vocabitur nomen eius Emmanuel. (Therefore the Lord himself will give you a sign: The virgiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dali Biblia Sacra Prohet's Injury Original FramedSalvador Dali. "Seduxisti me, Domine, et seductus sum: fortior me fuisti et invaluisti; factus sum in derisum tota die, omnes subsannant me (Thou hast deceived me, O Lord, and I am deceived: thou hastSee Sold Price
2 days LeftTheRedFinch AuctionsDALI. Biblia Sacra vulgatae editionis. 5 vols. with 105 Lithographs.$12,000
May 18Di Gregorio ArteSalvador Dali Biblia Sacra 105 modern lithographs year 2020 ISBN 9791220063210€6,000
Jun 13Dane Fine Art AuctionsSalvador Dali - Mulieri peccatrici remittuntur peccata multa (Biblia Sacra 88)$200
3 days LeftDi Gregorio ArteSalvador Dali Biblia Sacra 105 modern lithographs year 2020 ISBN 9791220063210€6,000
Featured2 hrs LeftJasper521573 BIBLE in LATIN ILLUSTRATED 3 LARGE FOLIO VOLUMES 16th century ANTIQUE$1,500
2 hrs LeftJasper521770 BIBLE in GERMAN & LATIN ILLUSTRATED 2 FOLIO VOLUMES antique PIGSKIN BINDING$750