Sold2022Rampaging Herd (4) by Adams 1959 and 1982Four (4) copies of The Rampaging Herd by Ramon F. Adams. Bibliography of the Cattle Industry. Includes: 1) 1959 edition with dust jacket unclipped. University of Oklahoma Press. 2) Three (3) 1982 reprSee Sold Price
Sold2015Rampaging Herd, Story of Cattle Industry 1959 1stAdams, Ramon F. Rampaging Herd: A Bibliography of books and pamphlets on men and events in the cattle industry. Norman: University of Oklahoma Press, 1959. 1st Edition. Original Cloth with Dust JacketSee Sold Price
Sold2022A GROUP OF SIX (6) PHÁP LAM - HUẾ ENAMELS PIECES POSSIBLY FROM THE SERVICES OF H.M. THEA GROUP OF SIX (6) PHÁP LAM - HUẾ ENAMELS PIECES POSSIBLY FROM THE SERVICES OF H.M. THE EMPERORS THIÊU TRI OR TU DUC Polychrome enamels on copper. It consists of two sorbets or cups, oSee Sold Price
Sold2022A PHÁP LAM - HUẾ ENAMELS ‘HUNDRED FLOWERS’ BETHEL BOX, COVER AND INNER TRAYA PHÁP LAM - HUẾ ENAMELS ‘HUNDRED FLOWERS’ BETHEL BOX, COVER AND INNER TRAY POSSIBLY FROM THE SERVICES OF H.M. THE EMPERORS THIÊU TRI OR TU DUC Polychrome enamels on copperSee Sold Price
Sold2022A PHÁP LAM - HUẾ ENAMELS ‘RIVERSHORE LANDSCAPE’ BOWL POSSIBLY FROM THEA PHÁP LAM - HUẾ ENAMELS ‘RIVERSHORE LANDSCAPE’ BOWL POSSIBLY FROM THE SERVICES OF H.M. THE EMPERORS THIÊU TRI OR TU DUC Polychrome enamels on copper. It rests on a short fSee Sold Price
Sold2017[Western Americana - Bibliography] Group of 4 Western[Western Americana - Bibliography] Group of 4 Western Americana Bibliographies & References in Fine Condition - Arthur H. Clark Co., Derrydale Press, Etc. Adams, Ramon F. and Britzman, Homer E. CHARLESee Sold Price
Sold2020Charles M. Russell, The Cowboy Artist (2V) 1948Charles M. Russell, The Cowboy Artist by Karl Yost, Ramon Adams and Homer E. Britzman. 1948 in two volumes; A Biography and A Bibliography with slipcase. Illustrated. Black cloth with gilt lettering.See Sold Price
Sold2015Special Edition Books Pertaining To Charles M. Russell** Charles M. Russell 2 Special Editions**1. Adams, Ramon and Homer E. Britzman. Charles Marion Russell: The Cowboy Artist: A Bibliography, 2 Volumes. Pasadena, CA: Trails and Publications Co., Inc.,See Sold Price
Sold2022A RARE & COLLECTIBLE MYSTERY-SET SAPPHIRE AND DIAMOND FLOWER BROOCH, BY VAN CLEEF & ARPELS TheA RARE & COLLECTIBLE MYSTERY-SET SAPPHIRE AND DIAMOND FLOWER BROOCH, BY VAN CLEEF & ARPELS The realistically modelled flowerhead mystery-set throughout with calibré-cut sapphires, with a brilliant-See Sold Price
Sold2022AN IMPORTANT PAIR OF EARLY 20TH CENTURY DIAMOND EARRINGS Each transitional-cut diamond weighingAN IMPORTANT PAIR OF EARLY 20TH CENTURY DIAMOND EARRINGS Each transitional-cut diamond weighing respectively approximately 4.10cts & 4.22cts within a multi-claw setting to hook back fittings, mountedSee Sold Price
Sold2022AN IMPORTANT DIAMOND SINGLE-STONE RING The old European-cut diamond weighing 6.94cts within aAN IMPORTANT DIAMOND SINGLE-STONE RING The old European-cut diamond weighing 6.94cts within a four-claw setting, to a plain hoop, ring size O Accompanied by a report from the GIA laboratory in AmericaSee Sold Price
Sold2022AN IMPORTANT DIAMOND BRACELET The articulated strap set with a continuous line of graduatedAN IMPORTANT DIAMOND BRACELET The articulated strap set with a continuous line of graduated baguette-cut diamonds between graduated brilliant-cut diamond borders, mounted in 18K gold and platinum, diaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Norah McGuinness HRHA (1901 - 1980) Days End on Dublin Bay Oil on canvas, 91.5 x 122 (35¾ x 48)Norah McGuinness HRHA (1901 - 1980) Days End on Dublin Bay Oil on canvas, 91.5 x 122 (35¾ x 48) Signed Provenance: With The Dawson Gallery, Dublin, label verso Norah McGuinness was one of a numSee Sold Price
Sold2022AN EMERALD AND DIAMOND CLUSTER RING The central circular-cut emerald weighing 5.89cts within aAN EMERALD AND DIAMOND CLUSTER RING The central circular-cut emerald weighing 5.89cts within a brilliant-cut diamond frame and further circular-cut emerald accents, mounted in 18K gold, diamonds approSee Sold Price
Sold2022A FINE 'TOI ET MOI' DIAMOND DRESS RING Each brilliant-cut diamond weighing 1.69ct and 1.81ct withinA FINE 'TOI ET MOI' DIAMOND DRESS RING Each brilliant-cut diamond weighing 1.69ct and 1.81ct within an eight-claw setting to a plain hoop, mounted in 18K gold, with maker's mark, French assay mark, riSee Sold Price
2 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersBartholomew Colles Watkins (1833–1891) Extensive Lake and Mountain Landscape Oil on canvas, 53 x€700
2 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersMichael Augustine Power O'Malley (1877-1946) Woman in a Kitchen Interior, West of Ireland Oil on€700
2 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersMichael Augustine Power O'Malley (1877-1946) The Fisherman's Kitchen Oil on canvas, 77 x 76cm€700
2 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersJohn Boyd (b.1957) Simile (1997) Oil on board, 55 x 45cm (21½ x 17¾'') Signed, inscribed and€2,800
2 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersLouis le Brocquy HRHA (1916-2012) The Táin - The Boy Cúchulainn Hurling, 1969 Aubusson Tapestry,€14,000
2 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersJack Butler Yeats RHA (1871-1957) On the Hazard (1911) Oil on panel, 29 x 38cm (11½ x 15??)€20,000
2 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersNeil Shawcross HRHA RUA (b.1940) Gitanes Watercolour, 25 x 30cm (9¾ x 11¾'') Signed€340
7 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersBENT KNUDSEN: A MODERNIST SILVER AND AMETHYST NECKLACE The rigid neck-ring necklace, set to the€340
2 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersThomas Marie Madawaska Hemy (1852-1937) An Aran Funeral: Inishmaan (1912) Oil on canvas, 91 x€3,400
2 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersIrish School, 19th Century Portrait of a Young Gentleman Watercolour on card, 12.5 x 10cm (5 x 4'')€140
7 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersUNO A ERRE: A ‘DIVISI MA SEMPRE UNITI’ GOLD PENDANT NECKLACE The half-moon pendant€150
7 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersA GOLD AND CHRYSPORASE DRESS RING The front of reeded-design, centring three chrysoprase hoops,€240
2 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersBarrie Cooke (1931-2014) & Seamus Heaney (1939-2013) 'Gutteral Muse' & 'In the Boat House' Colour€280
2 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersJohn Mansfield Crealock RHA (1871-1959) Self-Portrait Oil on wood, 45.5 x 37cm (17¾ x 14½'')€280
2 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersMichael Flaherty (b.1950) Countryside (2010) Oil on board, 23 x 33cm (9 x 13'') Signed€550
2 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersNorman J. McCaig (1929 - 2000) Evening, Luska Bay, Lough Derg Oil on board, 46 x 56cm (18 x 22'')€550
2 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersTony O'Malley (1913-2003) Winter Lines with Red (1989) Oil on board, 20 x 13cm (8 x 5¼'') Signed€550
2 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersJames Osborne (1940-1992) Horse in Flight Bronze, 45 x 37cm (H) (17¾ x 14½'') Signed and€800
2 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersCharles Wynne Nicholls RHA (1831-1903) Lighting the Candle Oil on canvas, 41 x 31cm (16 x 12¼'')€1,000