Sold2016Romano Scarpa Trudy, La complice di GambadilegnoRomano Scarpa Trudy, La complice di Gambadilegno ENG Character’s study on two sheets, first signed and dated 1981, very good conditions. ITA Romano Scarpa Trudy, La complice di Gambadilegno Studi dSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROMANO DAZZI Rome, 1905 - La Lima, 1976 - Four drawingsROMANO DAZZIRome, 1905 - La Lima, 1976 Four drawings with the study of Field Workers, 1919 Charcoal on paper, 15 x 18,5 cm Signed and dated lower right: Romano Dazzi, 1919PROVENANCE: Ugo Ojetti CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2022LIVELLA AD ACQUA, ITALIA 1880 CIRCAstruttura in ottone, due bicchieri in vetro posti ai lati e avvitati alla struttura, la livella porta la firma 'Romano ottico' Corso V.E. 64 Savona. Lung. cm 104, larg. cm 26 Ossidazioni, un bicchiereSee Sold Price
Sold2022Torso de la diosa Diana cazadora. Romano. Siglo II-III d.C. Mármol.Torso of the goddess Diana the Huntress. Roman. 2nd-3rd century AD. Marble. Provenance: private collection, Tel Aviv. Private collection, New York. Purchased at Fortuna Fine Arts, New York, between 19See Sold Price
Sold2016Romano Scarpa Zio Paperone e la febbre del rodioRomano Scarpa Zio Paperone e la febbre del rodio ENG Original art for page 9 published in Topolino Libretto 1270, 1980. Pencil and ink on thin cardboard. excellent conditions. IT7° tavola pubblicataSee Sold Price
Sold2023ELEMENTO DECORATIVO IN ALABASTRO, XX SECOLOraffigurante riduzione del Tempio di Vespasiano presso il Foro Romano, nella trabeazione reca incisa la scritta 'estituer', la base in marmo grigio venato con iscrizione del nome del tempio; difetti,See Sold Price
Sold2023SCARPA; CIMINO - Paperino e la FarfallaROMANO SCARPA; RODOLFO CIMINO - Paperino e la Farfalla di Colombo. 14a tavola originale per la storia scritta e illustrata da Romano Scarpa con inchiostri di Rodolfo Cimino; pubblicata su “TopolSee Sold Price
Sold2023SCARPA; CIMINO - Paperino e la FarfallaROMANO SCARPA; RODOLFO CIMINO - Paperino e la Farfalla di Colombo. 26a tavola originale per la storia scritta e illustrata da Romano Scarpa con inchiostri di Rodolfo Cimino; pubblicata su “TopolSee Sold Price
Sold20211825 GREEK & ROMAN BIBLIOTHECA CLASSICA PRIZED VELLUMBibliotheca classica sive Lexicon manuale quo nomina propria pleraque apud scriptores Graecos & Romanos [...] illustrantur. Deventer, G. Brouwer & Wid. L.A. Karsenbergh, 1825. Size 5 1/3 by 8 3/4" VIISee Sold Price
Sold2023SCARPA - Paperino e l'amuletoROMANO SCARPA - Paperino e l'amuleto di Amundsen. Tavola originale per la storia scritta e illustrata da Romano Scarpa; pubblicata su “Topolino” libretto n. 135, Mondadori, 1956. PubblicatSee Sold Price
Sold2020Oil paint on canvas, Elio Romano (Trapani, 1909 -Oil paint on canvas, Elio Romano (Trapani, 1909 - Catania, 1996), Mascalucia road. Cm50x70. Signed on the lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2021Helium Roman, Oil painting on canvas depicting stillHelium Roman, Oil painting on canvas depicting still life with flower vase. Signed Elio Romano at the bottom left. Elio Romano (Trapani, 21 March 1909 - Catania, 12 July 1996). Workforce work.Cm 80x50See Sold Price
Sold2022Elio Romano (Trapani 1909-Catania 1996) - Portrait of a woman, XX centuryoil painting on canvas 57x43 cm, framed 70x56 cm Signed upper right and autographed on the lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2015Romano Scarpa Topolino e l’enigma di BrigaboomRomano Scarpa Topolino e l’enigma di Brigaboom 53a tavola pubblicata nel “Topolino” n°1784 per la storia edita nel 1989 e pubblicata dal n°1779 al n°1791. Ultimo pannello firmato Walt Disney.See Sold Price
Sold2023Scarpa Romano - "Topolino e l‘enigma di Brigaboom", 1990Scarpa Romano - "Topolino e l‘enigma di Brigaboom", 1990 ITA matita e china su cartoncino, 51 x 24,5 cm Tavola originale realizzata da Scarpa per la strip-story "Topolino e l‘See Sold Price
Sold2023Elliott Erwitt, Saintes Maries De La Mer, Frace, 1977Photographer: Elliott Erwitt (born Elio Romano Erwitt, July 26, 1928) is a French-born American advertising and documentary photographer. With a touch of humor and irony, as well as an eye for the humSee Sold Price
Sold2024LA SAINTE FACE GEORGES ROUAULT PRINT & BOOKFramed Vintage Print on Board by Georges Rouault "La Sainte Face" 22"x28"x3" and a book "The Lord" by Romano Guardini with book cover art by Georges Rouault 6"9.5"x1.5". Weight combined 8 lbsSee Sold Price
Sold2023ELEMENTO DECORATIVO IN MARMO GIALLO, XIX-XX SECOLOraffigurante modello di colonna classica con capitello e figura di soldato romano non pertinente nella sommità, base gradinata; difetti e pochi graffi, minori sbeccature e mancanze, restauri, laSee Sold Price
Sold2023SCARPA; CAVAZZANO - Paperino FortunatissimoROMANO SCARPA; GIORGIO CAVAZZANO - Paperino Fortunatissimo bis. 6a tavola originale per la storia scritta dai fratelli Barosso con matite di Romano Scarpa e inchiostri di Giorgio Cavazzano; pubblicataSee Sold Price
Sold2023SCARPA; CAVAZZANO - Paperino FortunatissimoROMANO SCARPA; GIORGIO CAVAZZANO - Paperino Fortunatissimo bis. 11a tavola originale per la storia scritta dai fratelli Barosso con matite di Romano Scarpa e inchiostri di Giorgio Cavazzano; pubblicatSee Sold Price
Sold2019Circle of Raffaello Sanzio (Raphael) (1483 - 1520)Circle of Raffaello Sanzio (Raphael) / Giulio Romano (Giulio Pippi) The Holy Family, known as "La Perla" circa 1518. 16.5" x 12" Chiaroscuro woodcut in shades of brown.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Vellum Binding: Peyere, Elzevir, 1655Isaac de la Peyere - Praeadamitae sive Exercitatio super versibus [...] capitis quinti Epistolae D. Pauli ad Romanos. (excercises on bible verses of Paul of the Romans, etc.). Ex officina Elzeviriana,See Sold Price
Sold2024THE UNIQUE AND HISTORICALLY IMPORTANT BATON WITH CONCEALED BLADE, BELONGED TO ALI PASHA TEPELENA OFSilver, cylindrical body, the handle richly decorated with beads of different size, filigrée work and silver bands; turban-shaped head of elongated, ovoidalform, decorated with stylized rosettes, beaSee Sold Price
Sold2022BANKSY - "KATE MOSS" - Screenprint in colorsBANKSY (1974 - )"KATE MOSS"Green, Turquoise Blue Colourway screenprint in colours on wove paperYear : 2005Signed and dated in pencil, numbered XX/20Published by Pictures on Walls, LondonDimensions : 5See Sold Price
2 hrs LeftArt La RosaEdoardo Dalbono (Napoli 1814-Napoli 1915) - Panorama of Naples, pair of drawings€100
2 hrs LeftArt La RosaGinori di Doccia (Sesto Fiorentino 1735) - Beautiful porcelain dinner service for 12 with serving€500
2 hrs LeftArt La RosaBaccarat France - L.E. model chandelier 219 with six crystal lights, France, 20th century€10,000
2 hrs LeftArt La RosaRosenthal (1879) - Very complete porcelain crockery and coffee service for 12 people, Lotus model,€500
2 hrs LeftArt La RosaAntonio Bellucci (attribuito_a) (Pieve di Soligo 1654-Pieve di Soligo 1726) - Susanna and the€6,500
2 hrs LeftArt La RosaSculpture of Christ in alabaster on an embossed bed with cherubs, 16th century€4,400
2 hrs LeftArt La RosaChandelier with metal structure, hand-cut glass toasts, 8 lights, Early 20th century€250