Sold2017Bill Gallo Look Back Baseball Living Legend Print SetBill Gallo A Look Back Baseball Living Legend Lithograph Set of 24 Plates Mint Box Set Size: Each lithograph is approximately 11 1/2 x 9" Limited edition. Each set is Numbered 2907 (5000 in the seriesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mickey Mantle Signed Bill Gallo Baseball PrintMickey Mantle Signed/ Autographed "A look Back" Baseball Art Print by Bill Gallo. Comes with Certificate of Authenticity. Condition: Good. We truly believe that this item is authentic, but Esquis AuctSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mickey Mantle Signed Bill Gallo Baseball PrintMickey Mantle Signed/ Autographed "A look Back" Baseball Art Print by Bill Gallo. Comes with Certificate of Authenticity. Condition: Good. We truly believe that this item is authentic, but Esquis AuctSee Sold Price
Sold20172 SETS OF SEALED TOPPS BASEBALL CARDS AND MORE2 SETS OF SEALED TOPPS BASEBALL CARDS AND MORE- UNOPENED IN ORIGINAL PLASTIC DONRUSS AND TOPPS BASEBALL CARDS- 1988 TOPPS BASEBALL BUBBLE GUM CARDS- SEMI SEALED SERIES II CARDS AND PUZZLES- 1988-89 PRSee Sold Price
SoldA Near Set of 1952 Topps Baseball Cards (371/407) Featuring Over 60 High NumbersA Near Set of 1952 Topps Baseball Cards (371/407) Featuring Over 60 High Numbers comprising card numbers Series 1: 1 (Andy Pafko, Black Back, SGC 4 VG-EX), 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 (both black and red backs),See Sold Price
Sold2022Josef Albers, White Line Square XV ...Josef Albers White Line Square XV (from White Line Squares (Series II)) 1966lithograph in three colors on Arches Cover image: 15.625 h × 15.625 w in (40 × 40 cm) sheet: 20.625 h × 20.625 wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Josef Albers, White Line Square X ...Josef Albers White Line Square X (from White Line Squares (Series II)) 1966lithograph in three colors on Arches Cover image: 15.625 h × 15.625 w in (40 × 40 cm) sheet: 20.625 h × 20.75 w iSee Sold Price
Sold"Back To The Future II" aka Paradox 1988 Original Movie Script Movie"Back To The Future II" aka Paradox 1988 Original Movie Script MovieSee Sold Price
SoldWORLD WAR II MEMORABILIA A World War II Pacific Theater 'short snorter'WORLD WAR II MEMORABILIA A World War II Pacific Theater 'short snorter' Consists of 25 bills of paper money of various nationalities taped together end to end, the first eight signed in ink by numerouSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ty Cobb Signed H&B 40TOJ Series Louisville Slugger BatForensically Authenticated Ty Cobb Signed H&B 40TOJ Series Louisville Slugger Bat. We are privileged to offer an exceptionally rare and historically significant piece of baseball memorabilia: a forensSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ellsworth Kelly (1923-2015): Oak IIfrom "Series of Oak Leaves"; lithograph in black on wove paper 1992; pencil-signed lower right, numbered 18/30 lower left (there were also 10 artist's proofs); published by Gemini G.E.L., Los AngelesSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROMARE BEARDEN (1911 - 1988) Ritual Bayou.ROMARE BEARDEN (1911 - 1988) Ritual Bayou. Set of 6 editioned collages, color photo-lithograph mounted on finished plywood, as issued, 1971. Each approx. 394x508 mm; 15½x20 inches. Each signed anSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Motherwell (American, 1915-1991) The BerggruenRobert Motherwell (American, 1915-1991) The Berggruen Series, (portfolio of four lithographs), 1980 color lithographs all signed, three numbered AP II/XXX and one numbered AP XX/XXX in pencil each 10See Sold Price
Sold2022A SET OF EIGHT GEORGE II WALNUT CHAIRS, CIRCA 1730A SET OF EIGHT GEORGE II WALNUT CHAIRS CIRCA 1730each shaped rectangular back with slender foliate carved surround and surmounted by a floral and foliate carved terminal, each herringbone banded vaseSee Sold Price
Sold2015Alex Katz, Set of 3 Prints, Brisk Day I; II; and III,The complete set of one aquatint, one lithograph and one woodcut in colors on wove papers USA, 1990 Alex Katz (b. 1927) – American New York School artist Each signed in pencil lower right ‘Alex KaSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROCKWELL KENT End of the World Series.ROCKWELL KENT End of the World Series. Group of 3 (of 4) lithographs, 1937. Each approximately 310x257 mm; 12¼x10¼ inches, full margins. Each signed in pencil, lower right. Commissioned by LSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUTH SIGNED "PRIDE OF THE YANKEES" HARD BACK BOOKLOU GEHRIG "PRIDE OF THE YANKEES" HARD BACK BOOK WITH 9 SIGNATURES INCLUDING BABE RUTH. This EXTREMELY RARE ITEM IS SIGNED BY: Eleanor Gehrig, Babe Ruth, Gary Cooper, Bill Dickey, Walter Brennan, BabeSee Sold Price
Sold20221941 Cadillac Series 62 4-door sedan. The 1941 Cadillac set a new sales record for the company even1941 Cadillac Series 62 4-door sedan. The 1941 Cadillac set a new sales record for the company even though sales got cut short by World War II. The U.S. entered the conflict on December 7, 1941. ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2023VERY DESIREABLE 1986-1987 FLEER BASKETBALL SET.Jordan Rookie card #57, nicely centered, looks like it would grade well. Whole set is centered really well. Cards do have a little bending in them. Complete set with stickers.Condition:(Excellent).DimSee Sold Price
Sold2022Portfolio, Salvador DaliSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989), "La Conquete du Cosmos II," 1974, complete set of six (6) drypoint and lithographs in colors with embossing on Arches and BFK Rives paper, all pencil signed lower rSee Sold Price
2017FRANK STELLA LITHOGRAPH 1968FRANK STELLA LITHOGRAPH, 1968, H 16 3/8", W 35 3/8", "EMPRESS OF INDIA II":Frank Stella [American, B. 1936]. From the "Notched-V Series". Signed, dated and numbered edition 47/100 lower left. PublisheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Meryl & Jonathan are two Lithographs by Robert Longo(Additional images now added) Meryl and Jonathan (complete set of 2 works from Men in the Cities) 1988, are both Lithographs on wove paper. They are Signed, dated and numbered 22/48 in pencil. PublishSee Sold Price
Sold2022PABLO PICASSO - "PORTRAIT DE JACQUELINE DE FACE II" - Lithograph in colorsPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) "PORTRAIT DE JACQUELINE DE FACE II" (B. 1063, Ba. 1280) Year :1962 Linocut in colors, on Arches paper Dimensions with full margins : 64.1 cm x 52.7 cm ; S : 75.2 cm x 61.9 cmSee Sold Price
Sold20241¢ ROCK-OLA 1937 WORLD SERIES BASEBALL ARCADE MACHINEC. 1937, Rock-Ola Manufacturing. This is one of the most collectible baseball arcade games ever produced. Contained in exceptional cabinetry, this fun arcade machine resembles the 1937 World Series anSee Sold Price
4 days LeftATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCCal Ripken, Cal Ripken Jr. Bill Ripken and others Signed Baltimore Orioles Autographed Baseball$70(5 bids)
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsGreat Northern RR Empire Builder 5 Car Passenger Set-Key Imports Brass-HO Scale$200
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsBake McBride Signed 1980 WSC Baseball Bat Philadelphia Phillies JSA Authenticated$10
18 mins LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering1984 O-Pee-Chee Baseball Complete Set - Don Mattingly RC & Darryl Strawberry RC$10(2 bids)
18 mins LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering1987 O-Pee-Chee Baseball Complete Set - Barry Bonds RC$1(1 bid)