Sold20211957 Topps Bill Russell Rookie #77 Basketball CardGreat looking card. Excellent condition with no creases and great color.See Sold Price
Sold20211957-1958 Topps Basketball #77 Bill Russell Rookie1957-1958 Topps Basketball #77 Bill Russell Rookie Rookie card of the outstanding Boston Celtics Hall of Famer Bill Russell, Topps #77 recognized as his most popular card, an attractive example with fSee Sold Price
Sold20221957-58 Topps Bill Russell #77 BVG 5Here is an opportunity to own a rookie of a basketball legend 1957- 58 Topps Bill Russell #77 BVG 5.See Sold Price
Sold2023Bill Russell Topps Rookie Card. 1957. #77.Centered nicely and in fine condition with good color and no creases.See Sold Price
Sold20211961-1962 FLEER BASKETBALL CARD PARTIAL SET, LOT OF 501961-1962 FLEER BASKETBALL CARD PARTIAL SET, LOT OF 50, featuring several Hall-of-Famers, including Bill Russell, Len Wilkins, Oscar Robertson, Bob Cousy, and Jerry West (slabbed example PSA graded VGSee Sold Price
Sold20213000 Miles to Graceland-Kurt Russell's Prop Trophy3000 Miles to Graceland (2001) Kurt Russell's (Michael Zane) Prop Junior All-Star Baseball Trophy (Comes W/COA) - This prop Junior All-Star baseball trophy was made for the production of the 2001 AmerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mike Trout pre-rookie signed Mid-West league baseball w COARARE signed ball from his pre MLB days of this all star, MVP and surefire HOFer. These don't come up often, when they do they are quickly snatched up at a premium.See Sold Price
Sold2023Aaron Judge signed 2015 MLB Futures baseball w COACool signed baseball by one of the current MLB superstars, from his pre-rookie Futures game in 2015. Special logo baseball from that event.See Sold Price
Sold20231956 Triumph TR6 Trophy650-cc parallel twin four-stroke - Frame Number: 75638 - Engine Number: TR675638 The Triumph TR6 Trophy earned its name as acompetitive off-road motorcycle. Riders like Bill Postel, Bud Ekins, and JohSee Sold Price
Sold2017Théo Tobiasse (FRENCH, 1927-2012) mixed media, gouache,Théo Tobiasse (FRENCH, 1927-2012) mixed media, gouache, acrylic and ink on paper, Portrait de Famille Avec Bouquet de Fruits, 1987, sizes of work 70 x 102 cm, comes w/ COASee Sold Price
Sold2022ROLEX 116234 DATEJUST 18K SS JUBILEE DIAMOND DIAL w/COA Outstanding pre-owned Gentleman's DatejustROLEX 116234 DATEJUST 18K SS JUBILEE DIAMOND DIAL w/COA Outstanding pre-owned Gentleman's Datejust Jubilee Diamond Dial, ref. 116234, ser Z,290,xxx, circa 2006, with an automatic Swiss 31 Jewel movemeSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROLEX 116234 DATEJUST 18K SS JUBILEE DIAMOND DIAL w/COA Outstanding pre-owned Gentleman's DatejustROLEX 116234 DATEJUST 18K SS JUBILEE DIAMOND DIAL w/COA Outstanding pre-owned Gentleman's Datejust Jubilee Diamond Dial, ref. 116234, ser Z,290,xxx, circa 2006, with an automatic Swiss 31 Jewel movemeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Michael Jackson's Custom Made Bill Whitten GloveMichael Jackson's Custom Made Swarovski Crystal Bill Whitten Glove W/Letter of Provenance - This iconic piece is a custom made right hand glove designed by legendary designer Bill Whitten for MichaelSee Sold Price
Sold2022COL. W.F. CODY BUFFALO BILL POSTERA STUNNING PICTORIAL OF W.F. CODY "BUFFALO BILL" ON HORSEBACK. THREE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO COMPANY, 1908. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED, ON LINEN. 41"X80"See Sold Price
Sold2024HUGO BOSS 'Boss' (white) Adjustable Hat'Boss' by Hugo Boss Color(s): White Size: One Size Fits Most Adjustable model with embroidered Hugo Boss logo. Six panels with eyelets and curved bill. *Note: Good overall pre-owned condition, minor dSee Sold Price
Sold2016Cy Twombly (Acrylic on canvas) V$100,000Original Cy Towmbly Acrylic on canvas 34 1/2 x 50" COA by Bill Martin private collector Texas, Acquired directly from the artist circa 1999 sale by the owner Private collection COA included. Edwin ParSee Sold Price
Sold2016Cy Twombly (Acrylic on canvas) V$85,000Original Cy Twombly Acrylic on canvas 39 x 29". COA by Bill Martin acquired by a private collector in texas, acquired directly from the artist circa 2000. Private collection. Edwin Parker "Cy" TwomblySee Sold Price
Sold2023Thornton Dial. Tigers Like To Play.Thornton Dial. Tigers Like To Play. c. 1980's-1990's. Heavy paint on fabric mat mounted to wood. Excellent condition. Image is 33" w x 25" h. Frame is 35" w x 27" h. Provenance: Bill Arnett. Est. $12,See Sold Price
Sold2018Jackson Pollock (1912-1956) House paint on canvas (attJackson Pollock (1912-1956) House paint on canvas (attrib )( coa) size:28"h x 34"w frame :36"h x 41.5"w shipping in US225See Sold Price
Sold2018Jackson Pollock (1912-1956) House paint on paper.Jackson Pollock (1912-1956) House paint on paper. (attrib )( coa) size: 19"h x 25"w frame 28.5"h x 34.5"w shipping in US295See Sold Price
Sold2017Jackson Pollock oil on canvas (attrib )( coa)Jackson Pollock(1912-1956) oil on canvas (attrib )( coa) size:30"h x 36"w shipping in US $199See Sold Price
Sold2016Solomon Saprid (1917 - 2003) Life Size Metal Sculpture.Solomon Saprid (1917 - 2003) Life Size Metal Sculpture. "Eternal Triangle" Ht. 46" W. 58" D. 28"See Sold Price
Sold2021Ernest Tino Trova (American 1927 – 2009) ,StainlessErnest Tino Trova (American 1927 – 2009) ,Stainless steel Sculpture, FM/5 Flapman - 1970 Edition 5/6, H. 75” x W. 30” x D. 30” Provenance: Capital Bank pg. 123. no. 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Olga De Amaral (b.1932) Woven wool textile hangingOlga De Amaral (b.1932) Woven wool textile Wall Hanging. Water damage to cloth label signed?, H. 54 x W. 69 inchesSee Sold Price
666 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsAs Mark McGwire "To Shaq" Signed Game Used White Russell Athletic Jersey BAS$10
684 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsAndy Warhol Double Signed "Exposures" Book w/ Hand Drawn Sketch BAS #AB14579$10(1 bid)
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsPaul McCartney Beatles "Love" Signed 8x10 Photo w/ Facial Doodle Sketch BAS Slab$10(1 bid)
263 Lots AwayMynt Auctions1998-W Platinum American Eagle $10 Proof Bullion Coin - OGP COA - STOCK$10(1 bid)
895 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsNBA HOF Legends (3) Jordan Bird & Johnson Signed NBA Basketball BAS #A39840$11(2 bids)
2 days LeftMynt Auctions2018-W Platinum American Eagle $100 Proof Bullion Coin - LIFE - OGP COA - STOCK$10
357 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsBulls Michael Jordan Signed 97-98 Red M&N HWC Jersey UDA #BAJ78459$10(1 bid)
Nov 03A-1 Auction"The Last Bill Russell" 1st Edition Print Etching by Noel Rockmore~ New Orleans 1973$50(1 bid)
Nov 03A-1 Auction1979 William "Bill" Ludwig (American 1935-2011) Brutalist Bronze Sculpture of a Man$750(3 bids)
635 Lots AwayGolden Air Auctionspete rose cincinnati reds autographed signed bill white ONL baseball (JSA COA #m10584)$84
1 day LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering2022 Panini Prizm Draft Picks Fast Break H2 Basketball Factory Sealed & Unopened 20 Box Case w/ 1$65(5 bids)
797 Lots AwayMynt Auctions2010 Panini Rookies and Stars Longevity-Sapphire-Mat. #86 Stephen Curry Signed P$10(1 bid)
7 days LeftToomey & Co. AuctioneersFrank Ferrell and George Krause for Roseville, Rare custom tile-top radiator cover with irises$1,500