Sold2021STOCK TIN WINDUP BOY ON IRISH MAILGerman tin windup Boy on Irish Mail. Windup works. Arms have been replaced. 5" Very Good-ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2021GERMAN HAND PAINTED TIN WINDUP BOY ON IRISH MAILGerman hand painted tin windup Boy on Irish Mail. All original and working. 4" Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2022GOSO TIN WINDUP BOY ON IRISH MAIL w/ BOXGoso tin windup Boy on Irish Mail. All original and works. Boxed 3 1/2" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2016JAPAN Tin & Celluloid Windup BOY ON IRISH MAILAll original with great design. Works. 5" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARX TIN WINDUP IRISH MAILMarx tin windup Irish Mail. Nice tin boy riding an Irish Mail. All original and works. 5 1/2" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2021STRAUSS TIN WINDUP IRISH MAILStrauss tin windup Irish Mail. Nice tin boy riding an Irish Mail. All original and works. 5 1/2" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAPAN TIN & CELLULOID BOY ON IRISH MAILAll original celluloid and tin Boy on Irish mail. Windup works. 5 1/2" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAPAN WINDUP BABY TOY LAND IRISH MAIL ON TRACKAll original celluloid and tin Irish Mail with boy rider that runs on circle track. Great colors. Windup works. Boxed 6" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2021BING TIN WINDUP BOY TWIRLING BALLS w/ BOXGerman Hand Painted Tin Windup Bow Twirling Balls. Wonderful hand painted Boy twirling Celluloid Balls. Looks basically never played with condition. Windup works. Comes with very nice Box. 10" ExcelleSee Sold Price
Sold2021GERMAN TIN WINDUP IRISH MAILGerman tin windup Irish Mail. All original with great colors. 6 1/2" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2023STRAUSS TIN WINDUP IRISH MAILAll original early Strauss tin windup. Great condition. Windup works. 5 1/2" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARX STRAUSS TIN WINDUP IRISH MAILUnusual tin windup Irish Mail. One side of the toy is marked Marx the other Strauss. All original and complete. Windup works. 5 1/2" Very Good-ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2024GERMAN TIN WINDUP MONKEY ON IRISH MAILGerman tin windup Monkey on Irish mail. All original condition. Windup needs adjustment. 6" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2024GERMANY TIN PENNY TOY BOY on IRISH MAILGerman tin penny toy of boy on Irish mail cart. All original. 3" by 2 3/4" very Good-ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2022German Tin Toy "HEINI 507" - Boy on 3 Wheel Irish Mail"HEINI 507" Funny Boy on Three Wheeled Irish Mail - Attributed to Lehmann - Germany - 1940'sSee Sold Price
Sold2022EARLY DOUBLE RIDER PRESSED STEEL AND TIN WIND-UP OVER AND UNDER TOY.C. 1920. Includes Irish mail-type car with two figures, which are red and yellow lithographed. Green base, has small loop. Some scratching to track and base. Condition: (Very Good). Dimensions: LargesSee Sold Price
Sold2016BING TRAIN SET1 ga, ca 1915, loco & tender, litho tin, windup working, Mail Express car, working, 2 1st class coaches, C5-7.See Sold Price
Sold2017Boy Riding an Irish MailJ.P. Meier - Germany - 1910’s Material: Lithographed TinSee Sold Price
Sold2016BING TRAIN SETO ga, ca 1912, litho tin, 1510 loco & tender, windup working, mail car, coach, C7-8.See Sold Price
Sold2016BING TRAIN SETO ga, ca 1908, litho tin, 170/560 loco & tender, windup working, mail car & 2 coaches, C7-8.See Sold Price
Sold2016IRISH MAIL CARTGermany, hand painted tin, spoke wheels, amusing clockwork toy causes boy to seemingly pump cart causing forward motion. 6 1/2" h.See Sold Price
Sold2024BING TIN WINDUP SEAPLANEVery nice original German tin windup Seal Plane. Great design. Windup works. 17" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jerry Boy Irish Mail 3 Wheeled Trike Western AutoVintage Jerry Boy Irish Mail 3 wheeled trike by The Western Auto Stores Institute. The front emblem states "Beckley Ralston Safety Tricycle". Displays nicely with original pin striping. Does have expeSee Sold Price
Sold2021GERMAN TIN WINDUP BOY WITH FLOWERSGerman tin windup Boy with Flowers. All original with nice colors. Windup and boy moves around while his head goes up and down. Works. 9 1/2" ExcellentSee Sold Price
4 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersLouis le Brocquy HRHA (1916-2012) The Táin - The Boy Cúchulainn Hurling, 1969 Aubusson Tapestry,€14,000