Sold202320TH CENTURY BIRKS STERLING SILVER ROSE BOWLCanada, the circular body rising from a conforming reeded foot to a reeded rim, bearing Birks maker's marks & retailer mark together with date mark for 1948, measuring 4.25" high x 8" diameter. WeightSee Sold Price
Sold2023Birks Sterling Silver BowlBirks Sterling Silver Bowl, simple unadorned form. Dimensions: 3.5 in.h. x 8 in. dia. Total Approximate Weight: 487 g. / 14.6929 oz. troy Condition: Good condition with normal wear from age, use and pSee Sold Price
Sold2022TablewareWallace Sterling Silver Gravy Bowl #4995 together with a Set of Four Birks Sterling Silver Nut Dishes. All appropriately stamped. Gravy bowl measures 2-3/4" x 6". Nut dishes measure 1-1/8" x 3-3/4" xSee Sold Price
Sold20173 Sterling Silver Serving ItemsThree (3) sterling silver serving items including a Reed & Barton rectangular reeded bowl (1 1/2" H x 9 1/8" L x 6 1/4" W), a Gorham shell form footed bowl (1 1/2" H x 7 1/2" W x 9" L), and a Reed & BSee Sold Price
Sold2020George III Sterling Silver Sugar BowlGeorge III Sterling Silver Sugar Bowl , London, marks rubbed, reeded handles, bright-cut decoration, h. 4 3/4 in., w. 8 1/8 in., wt. 6.45 troy ozs . Provenance: Schwitz Collection, Franklin, LASee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Gorham Sterling Silver Salt CellarsPair of Gorham Sterling Silver Salt Cellars Model #1815, with date mark of 1881, bowl form with horizontal reeded band and vertical reeded rim, the interior gilt, monogrammed "EAW". h. 7/8", dia. 1-5/See Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Co., Footed centerpiece bowlTiffany & Co. Footed centerpiece bowl New York, USA, c. 1883sterling silver 3.25 h x 12 dia in (8 x 30 cm) Bowl features four leaf-mounted animal claw feet, a floral garland border, and reededSee Sold Price
Sold2022Danish Sterling Silver BowlDanish Sterling Silver Bowl C.M. Cohr, second quarter 20th century Circular with a flared rim on reeded ring foot. Diameter 8 inches, approximately 17 ounces. •See Sold Price
Sold2017Dixon & Son Plate Tea Set w/ (12) Sterling SaltsDixon & Son silver plate tea set w/ creamer, sugar. and teapot. Double handled, lidded sugar bowl, 6.75" H x 8" W. Creamer is 4.5" H. (12) Birks master salts/ nut dishes, monogramed w/ "B". Teapot, 8.See Sold Price
Sold2020Birks Sterling silver bowl with gilded interior, 6".Birks Sterling silver bowl with gilded interior, 6".See Sold Price
Sold2022STERLING SILVER BOWL 8" TOWLESterling Silver Bowl by Towle. S52271. Measures 8"x8"x2 1/4". Approximate Silver Weight 370 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2021Birks Sterling Silver Bowl, 120 grams, 4 3/4" diameterBirks Sterling Silver Bowl, 120 grams, 4 3/4" diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRANCIS 1st , DOMINICK & HAFF & LRG STERLING OVALA Francis 1st by Reed & Barton sterling silver bowl ( 8" x 8", a Dominick & Haff Sterling silver bowl 9" x 9", and a large oval sterling silver bowl retailed by Irwin Brayton ( 13" x 10") Condition: GSee Sold Price
Sold2017REVERE STYLE TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER BOWLREVERE STYLE TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER BOWL 8 3/8" DIAM APPROX. 19 TROY OZ.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver 8 1/2" Bowl over 20ozTiffany & C0 Sterling Silver Bowl. 8 1/2" in diameter. #23618. Over 20oz of silver. Good Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Gorham Sterling Silver Bowl [184147]7.75" Gorham Sterling silver bowl. 8.36 Troy oz. gross. $263 melt at today's silver spot of $31.50/oz. [] [] [] [] []See Sold Price
Sold2023Preisner Sterling Silver Bowl (8.6 Troy Oz.)Preisner Sterling Silver Bowl (8.6 Troy Oz.). 9 3/4" DiaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gorham & A. Newsalt Sterling Silver Bowls(2) total sterling bowls, (1) Gorham sterling silver pierced bordered bowl marked Gorham, sterling and 336 to bottom. 5 3/4"dia x 1 1/4"h. (1) A. Newsalt sterling silver reeded bowl marked A. Newsalt,See Sold Price
Sold2019STERLING SILVER BOWLSTERLING SILVER BOWL. 8.45 OZ. T.W. Height: 3 in. by Width: 5 1/2 in. by Depth: 5 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Sterling Silver LotIncludes Gorham 1885 St. Cloud serving fork and spoon, bottle opener, serving fork, 2 silver handle knives, sterling mustard ladle, and small sterling silver bowl. 8 pieces total. Weighable silver appSee Sold Price
Sold2020STERLING SILVER BOWL. 8.45 OZ. T.W.STERLING SILVER BOWL. 8.45 OZ. T.W. Height: 3 in. by Width: 5.5 in. by Depth: 5.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Two (2) Sterling Silver Bowls2 sterling silver bowls. 8 in. diameter and 6 in. diameter. (weighs 16.37 oz)See Sold Price
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsLaurentian Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 8 by Birks, 49 Pieces with Storage Chest$10
2 days LeftBidhausLaurentian Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 8 by Birks, 49 Pieces with Storage Chest$10
4 days LeftBidhausTiffany Sterling Silver Reeded Edge Flatware Set for 8, 101 Pieces, Queen Anne Style$10
Sep 28Mynt AuctionsGorham English Gadroon Sterling Silver Salad Serving Spoon Shell Bowl 8 7/8 inches$10
Oct 01Mynt AuctionsTiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Palmette Fruit Bowl 4in Tall 8.25in Diameter 21.8oz$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsBirks Louis XV Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 8, 60 Pieces with Storage Chest$10