Sold2022Charles Bittinger, Portrait of Harry HoffmanCharles Bittinger, Portrait of Harry Hoffman. 1879-1970. Title: Bittenger. Medium: Oil on Canvas. Size: 26 x 21 in. Signature: Hoffman estate stamp back. Artist: Harry Leslie Hoffman (1871 - 1964). UnSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fred Machetanz ''What'll It Be?'' (Bartender) 1994 OilFred Machetanz (1908-2002 Alaska) ''What'll It Be?'' (Bartender) 1994 Oil on Masonite 16''x22'' Image. Unusual composition, likely commissioned. Signed and dated l.r. Ornate gilt framing 22''x28''. ExSee Sold Price
Sold2020RONSON ART DECO BARTENDER CIGARETTE HOLDER LIGHTERAmerican, ca. 1930s. Bartender standing behind a bar counter with drawer for cigarettes and touch lighter. 6.75"t.,5.5"w., 2.75"d.See Sold Price
Sold2024Ronson USA 1935 Art Deco Bartender Lighter Cigarette Dispenser Bar Box In Steel And LacquerAn exceptional and very beautiful desk piece, created in New Jersey United States by The Ronson Co. during the art deco period, back in the 1935. This is an extremely rare barman dispenser box with anSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dale Wilson Kennington (American, 1935-2017) Bartender, 1989Dale Wilson Kennington (American, 1935-2017) Bartender, 1989 oil on canvas signed Kennington and dated (lower right) 44 x 40 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Art Deco Bartender Cigarette Holder / DispenserA vintage 1930s art deco cigarette holder with black bartender / cocktail maker behind bar. Car counter slides sideways to reveal cigarettes.See Sold Price
Sold2016Ronson Art Deco Black Bartender Cigar LighterCirca 1930, a chrome bartender with black and red polychromed face and hands mixes a drink at a chrome and dark brown painted art deco bar which is set with various glasses and shakers while the centeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Breweriana Backbar Figure, Pabst Beer bartender w/product bottle, polychrome diecast metal, c.1960s,Breweriana Backbar Figure, Pabst Beer bartender w/product bottle, polychrome diecast metal, c.1960s, Good+ cond w/age-related wear, 15"H.See Sold Price
Sold2022BITTNER FLAME GRAIN MAHOGANY SIDEBOARD, 20TH C, H 36", L 66"BITTNER FLAME GRAIN MAHOGANY SIDEBOARD, 20TH C, H 36", L 66" A Bittner (Louisville, KY) flame grain mahogany sideboard. Offers a beveled edge and cabriole legs. Having two adjacent drawers. Bearing siSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of 3 Waldorf famous bartender photographsBull and Bear: Lot of 3 Waldorf famous bartender photographsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Bittinger (American, 1879-1970) Oil on CanvasFramed still life oil on canvas by Charles Bittinger. It measures approx 39" x 39" (39.5" x 39.5" framed). Shows moderate frame wear and shows some wear to the canvas as well. Signed top right and datSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ask the Bartender to Make Yours with "Three FeathersSingle-sided brass diecut sign, has good color and light wear, 10"x7", Rated 8.5See Sold Price
Sold2019FDR The Man of the Hour Mechanical BartenderFDR The Man of the Hour Mechanical Bartender - Prohibition Themed 15" Tall working wind up metal clockSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage 14k Gold Bartender Charm PendantMetal : 14k Gold Designer : Not Signed Gemstone : Color stones Measurements : Charm is 27mm x 21mm Marked: : 14k Weight: 9 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Charles Bittinger (1879 - 1970)Charles Bittinger (District Of Columbia, Massachusetts, 1879 - 1970) Impressionist landscape with figures in a forest. Signed lower right. Sight Size: 23.5 x 35.5 in. Overall Size: 33.25 x 45.25 in. BSee Sold Price
Sold2023BARTENDER SHAVING MUG.Brenner in gold gilt. Beautiful image of bartender serving up liquor. Condition: (Excellent). Dimensions: 4 - 1/2" x 4" x 4".See Sold Price
Sold2023Art Deco Bartender Cigarette Dispenser / HolderA vintage 1930s art deco, metal pop up bartender cigarette dispenser / holder. Flaking to brown paint on base. folds up and down smoothly.See Sold Price
Sold2021Art Metal (American, 20th Century) Bartender PopArt Metal (American, 20th Century) Bartender Pop-up Cocktail Pick or Cigarette Dispenser, circa 1930s Brass, chrome-plated metal 8-3/4 x 4-1/2 x 4-1/2 inches (22.2 x 11.4 x 11.4 cm) PROVENANCE:SothebySee Sold Price
Sold2024PABST BLUE RIBBON BEER BARTENDER ADVERTISING SIGN 1950s Pabst Blue Ribbon Bartender die cast/potPABST BLUE RIBBON BEER BARTENDER ADVERTISING SIGN 1950s Pabst Blue Ribbon Bartender die cast/pot metal w/ 4 Beers Figural Advertisement Countertop Display w/ Beer Bottle, circa 1950 'Original - At PoSee Sold Price
3 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsMy Family told me to get help for my drinking so I hired a Bartender all tin advertising sign$35
Jun 30Baker's Antiques and AuctionsMy Family told me to get help for my drinking so I hired a Bartender all tin advertising sign$35