Sold2022(on-3) STERLING SILVER TABLE ITEMSConsists of 1) Footed pierced bowl, 7 1/5 inches across. Black, Starr & Frost. Good condition. Monogrammed. 2) Gorham sterling trophy bowl. Maine shoot championship. Good condition. 3) GormansterlingSee Sold Price
Sold2021(on 5) VARIOUS STERLING SILVER DISHESGorham shallow bowl, 10" diam., 2"h; Black, Starr & Frost octagonal open vegetable, 9.25"w, 2"h; sterling footed, round underplate with pierced rim, 10" diam. (platSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Three-Piece Black, Starr & Frost Silver Bowl GA Three-Piece Black, Starr & Frost Silver Bowl Garniture, New York, circa 1900 Marks: BLACK, STARR & FROST, STERLING, (various) 3-3/4 x 15-1/2 inches (9.5 x 39.4 cm) (largest) 80.48 troy ounceSee Sold Price
Sold2016Black, Starr & Frost Sterling Silver Bowl,elegant cornucopia & urn designs with open lattice border, 9.5" diameter, 321 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2023Black Starr & Frost Sterling Silver BowlBlack Starr & Frost Sterling Silver Basket Bowl Hand Made With Scalloped Floral Motif Rim And Monogram on Bottom Hallmarked Underneath " Blackstarr & Frost 675 Sterling 11 IN with Gadroon Border and FSee Sold Price
Sold20171930s Black, Starr & Frost Sterling Silver Bowl1930s Intricately designed Black, Starr & Frost Sterling Silver Reticulated BonBon Dish or Bowl. Weighs 5 standard ounces or 140 grams, and measures 1.75 x 8.25 x 6.25 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) Black Starr & Frost Sterling Silver Bowls2.89 troy ounces total weight. Pair of sterling silver hexagon bowls / salts by Black Starr & Frost. Marked and tested sterling. Monogrammed.See Sold Price
Sold2021BLACK STARR & FROST STERLING COMPOTEBlack Starr & Frost sterling silver footed centerpiece compote with reticulated design. Measures 13.5" wide 5" tall and weighs 33.6 OZT.See Sold Price
Sold2021Black Starr & Frost Sterling Silver Repousse BowlBlack Starr & Frost Sterling Silver Bowl, repousse with leaves and flowers. 20.97 OZT Dimensions:4" H x 8 1/2" Dia. Property from a Park Avenue, Manhattan Estate (BECK4583)(WT)See Sold Price
Sold2018Black, Starr & Frost silver Nouveau center bowlBlack, Starr & Frost silver Nouveau center bowl, c. 1900, American, cast and repousee embellished sterling silver, edge decorated with a ring of chrysanthemums, monogram to bowl bottom, underside stamSee Sold Price
Sold2023Black Starr & Frost / Gorham Sterling Silver BowlArtist/Designer; Manufacturer: Black Starr & Frost (USA), Gorham (USA) Marking(s); notes: signed, sterling imprint, marking(s) Country of origin; materials: sterling silver Dimensions (H, W, D): 2.25"See Sold Price
Sold2020Black Starr & Frost Sterling Silver Fruit BowlBlack Starr & Frost Sterling Silver Fruit Bowl with a pierce work leafy border at mouth, fully marked to base. Height 4 1/2 inches (11.5 cm.) X diameter 10 1/2 inches (26.5 cm.). Weight 484 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2024BLACK, STARR & FROST Sterling Silver Porridge BowlAAntique Sterling Silver Black, Starr and Frost child’s porridge bowl with depictions of rabbits, sheep, squirrels, and various birds. Measures approx. 4.5 inches in diameter and 1.75 inches in deptSee Sold Price
Sold202274201: A Black, Starr & Frost Silver Standing Bowl, NewA Black, Starr & Frost Silver Standing Bowl, New York, circa 1910 Marks: BLACK, STARR & FROST, 47, (eagle), 2990, STERLING&commaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Black, Starr & Frost Sterling Repousse Bowl with PuttiBlack, Starr & Frost sterling silver hollowware pierced bowl with putti in relief having outstretched arms, surrounded by scrolling foliate decorations to scalloped rim. Stamped with maker's mark, "StSee Sold Price
Sold2022BLACK STARR & FROST Footed Sterling Silver VesselUnderside is inscribed BLACK STARR & FROST STERLING 478IS. Vessel has 3 spherical shaped feet. Rim has relief detail. Piece measures approx 5 inches diameter 1.5 inches tall. Weighs approx 2.54 Troy oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Black, Starr & Frost Sterling ShakersPair of Black, Starr & Frost American sterling silver shakers, tripod footed, monogrammed. Hallmarked underside. Measures 3.5"H x 2.5"W. Total weight 185.5gr. Condition report: Minor dents, scuffs andSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sterling silver bowlSterling silver bowl marked Black, Starr & Frost. 3"h x 9.25" diameter. 8 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2023An American Silver Shallow BowlAn American Silver Shallow Bowl Black, Starr & Frost, New York, NY with pierced floral border. marked Sterling 3080 on underside 18 ozt 8 dwt Height 2 1/2 x width 14 1/4 x depth 10 inches. This lot isSee Sold Price
Sold2024Black, Starr & Frost Silver Five-Piece Coffee and Tea ServiceBlack, Starr & Frost Silver Five-Piece Coffee and Tea Service Marked 'Sterling', monogrammed. Comprising: A hot water kettle on stand A teapot with hinged cover A coffee pot with hinged cover A sugarSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gorham Sterling Silver BowlGorham Sterling Silver Bowlcirca 1929-1940, retailed by Black, Starr & Frost - Gorham, model number 43102, undulating rim with shaped sides, period script monogram "HVH" to well. 2 3/8 x 10 in. diametSee Sold Price
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsBlack Starr and Frost Sterling Silver Compote 4in x 10in Monogrammed$10(1 bid)
23 hrs LeftGrogan & CompanyGorham Set of Four Weighted Silver Candlesticks, retailed by Black, Starr & Frost$100(1 bid)
2 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGorham Sterling Silver Tray 20th Century, Retailed by Black, Starr & Frost$425(2 bids)
3 days LeftCarnegie's Auction Gallery4 American Sterling Silver Pierced Cupid Images Table Basket Bowls circa 1910$3,000
4 days LeftGlobal Auctions Company4 American Sterling Silver Pierced Cupid Images Table Basket Bowls circa 1910$2,000
3 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryErik Magnussen for Gorham Art Deco Sterling Silver Footed Bowl with Macaws$4,500