Sold2017Unger Brothers Art Nouveau Sterling Dresser Set, PlusAmerican. A four-piece dresser set including a mirror, two brushes and a nail buffer converted into a paperweight, all marked for Unger Borthers, PLUS a comb marked for Gorham; largest mirror lg. 12.See Sold Price
Sold201816 pcs sterling inc. dresser set, flatware16 pieces assorted sterling hollowware and flatware. Webster Art Nouveau sterling dresser set comprised of 10 1/2" L mirror, hairbrush and faux tortoise comb, all monogrammed EGB, together with a 3" cSee Sold Price
Sold2021ART NOUVEAU STERLING SILVER DRESSER SET, 13 PCS MAUSERART NOUVEAU STERLING SILVER DRESSER SET, 13 PCS MAUSER MFG. CO Mauser Co. New York. Marked LaFinora sterling silver repousse dresser set, depicting a female figure, includes: two covered dresser jarsSee Sold Price
Sold2015SIX PIECE ART NOUVEAU STERLING SILVER DRESSER SETComprised Of A 9.5 Inch Hand Mirror, A 10-Inch Circular Hand Mirror, 4-Inch Scissors, 5 And 7 Inch Clothes Brushes, 3.75 X 3.75 Inch Cut Crystal Powder Jar With Flake At The Rim, And A 1.75 Inch Lid OSee Sold Price
Sold2016Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Repousse Dresser SetHighly decorative Art Nouveau sterling silver repousse dresser set including:Four (4) Qty BrushesOne (1) Qty MirrorOne (1) Qty Dresser JarsOne (1) Comb frameOne (1) Shoe HornProvenance: Estate of FredSee Sold Price
Sold2019R. Blackinton Art Deco Sterling Silver Dresser Set9 piece, all monogrammed. Includes hand mirror, button hook, powder jar, and more. Jar has an iridescent glass bowl with etched design. Overall good condition with some rust to non silver parts, generSee Sold Price
Sold2017Art Nouveau Assembled Sterling and Glass Dresser Set.Art Nouveau Assembled Sterling and Glass Dresser Set. Includes brushes, bottles, jars, button hook. All pieces signed sterling. Dings, from use and age. Tallest piece measures 5-1/4" H. Shipping $49.0See Sold Price
Sold2023Art Nouveau William B Kerr Sterling Silver Dresser SetWilliam B Kerr Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Vanity Set Circa 1900 Lot Includes1x William B Kerr Sterling Silver Putti Cupid Cherub Brush 7 3/8"L x 2,5"W x 2"H Maiden And Floral Motif Hallmarked "SterliSee Sold Price
Sold202313 Piece Set Sterling Art Nouveau Dresser SetAmerican late 19th/early 20th century, flowing female figural relief decoration, including handle mirror, two jars, two brushes, comb, letter opener, shoe horn, button hook, scissors, curler, and twoSee Sold Price
Sold20183 PC AMERICAN STERLING ART NOUVEAU PEACOCKThree piece American Sterling Art Nouveau Dresser Set, early 20th century: raised peacock, floral and scroll decoration, marks for Robert Wallace & Sons, ornate scroll monograms. Beveled Mirror 11-1/4See Sold Price
Sold2023Art Nouveau "Reynolds Angels" Sterling Silver & Cut Glass Eleven-Piece Dresser SetArt Nouveau "Reynolds Angels" Sterling Silver & Cut Glass Eleven-Piece Dresser Setcirca 190014 in. diameter (tray)Other Notes: Fontaine's Auction Gallery can arrange shipping for this item (USA only).See Sold Price
Sold2021Watson Sterling Dresser SetWatson sterling dresser set in the Art Nouveau style. Mirror monogrammed ELE. Mirror 11-1/4" long, brush 9" long. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered fSee Sold Price
Sold2024Six Piece Assembled Sterling Dresser Set, early 20th c., Mirror- H.- 10 in., W.- 6 in., D.- 1 1/4Six Piece Assembled Sterling Dresser Set, early 20th c., consisting of a hand mirror, clothes brush, hair brush, all with art nouveau decoration, together with a Marshal Fields compact in original boxSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sterling Dresser SetsLate 19th-early 20th century. Two sterling silver dresser sets, including one five-piece English set with case (case ht. 6.5, wd. 13, dp. 2.75 in.), and one American seven-piece set with Art Nouveau dSee Sold Price
Sold2024(10) piece sterling silver dresser set withembossed nautical scenes, showing cherubs riding a dolphin, seahorse, and fish. Also shows art nouveau style women and herons. To include a glove stretcher, shoehorn, file, nail trimming knife, buttonSee Sold Price
Sold2022Unger Bros. Sterling Silver Dresser SetThree piece Unger Bros. sterling silver Loves Dream pattern dresser set, intricate repousse Art Nouveau design of a woman figure in the clouds, being kissed by cupid, with dolphins and winged dragons,See Sold Price
Sold2024William B. Kerr Sterling Silver Dresser SetFour piece William B. Kerr and Co. sterling silver dresser set, decorated with relief Art Nouveau female head and floral designs, tray and nail buffer are signed with company logo mark and the word STSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Art Nouveau Brush & Match Safe LotItem/Description: Lovely antique Art Nouveau era Sterling Silver hair brush and hanging match safe necessaire. Ladies dresser set decorative accessories. Brush with high relief floral design, scroll wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Foster & Bailey Sterling Silver Dresser SetAntique Foster & Bailey Sterling Silver Art Nouveau Paul & Virginia Lovers Dresser Set from circa 1905. Mirror and two Dresser Jars. Mirror is 9 3/8x 5in and jars are 2in. Good overall condition for iSee Sold Price
Sold2017ART NOUVEAU SILVER DRESSER VANITY SETMarked sterling 925 fine. Silver dresser set including mirror, brush and two small dresser jars.See Sold Price
Sold2017Art Nouveau SS partial dresser setSterling silver Art Nouveau brush (8.5”l) and mirror (10”l), monogrammed and with some dings and scratched numbers on the side of each handleSee Sold Price
Sold2017Thirteen Pcs Sterling Dresser SetMarked Wallace Sterling, all in Art Nouveau chased floral design, including hand mirror, two matching hair brushed, two matching small cloths brushes, one large cloths brush, pin tray, dresser cut glaSee Sold Price
Sold2023ART NOUVEAU STERLING SILVER VANITY SET 4 PCSArt Nouveau period embossed / repousse sterling silver vanity set, including mirror, two brushes, and a cut crystal dresser / powder jar. Pattern depicts cupid shooting an arrow at a lady. All piecesSee Sold Price
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsBoulenger Tulipe Art Nouveau 950 Sterling Silver Flatware Service Set 214 Pieces$10(1 bid)
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsViolet by Wallace Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12, 64 Pieces, Art Nouveau$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsViolet by Wallace Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 8 - 60 Pieces, Art Nouveau$10