Sold2023BLANCHE HOSCHEDÉ MONET (1865-1947)BLANCHE HOSCHEDÉ MONET (1865-1947) BOUQUET DE FLEURS Pastel sur papier Signé en bas à gauche Pastel on paper; signed lower left 25 X 19,5 CM • 9 7/8 X 7 5/8 IN. Monsieur PhilippeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Blanche Hoschede Monet (1865 - 1947) FranceBlanche Hoschede Monet (1865 - 1947) France. Gouache on Paper. Measure 3"in H x 5 1/4"in W and 11"in H x 14"in W with frame. Name variants: Blanche Hoschede-Monet. At Giverny, home of French ImpressioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Octave Denis V. Guillonnet (French, 1872-1967)Octave Denis Victor Guillonnet (French, 1872-1967) "Jardin en Fleurs" oil on wood panel signed lower left Presented in a period giltwood and gesso frame. 19-3/4" x 23-5/8", framed 28" x 32"See Sold Price
Sold2021Constantin KLUGE: Les Pommiers en Fleurs- PaintingConstantine Kluge (French 1912-2003) oil on canvas of apple trees in bloom, signed lower right. Originally purchased from Wally Findlay Galleries. [Art: 35 1/4" H x 51 1/4" W; Frame: 38 1/8" H x 54 1/See Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Rouault (French, 1871-1958)Georges Rouault (French, 1871-1958), "Satan II", aquatint and drypoint, signed in plate, pencil-numbered "106/425" lower margin, "Planche VII Page 47" printed en verso, from Les Fleurs du Mal, 13 5/8See Sold Price
Sold2019Gustave Loiseau Les Toits RougesGustave Loiseau (French, 1865-1935) 'Les Toits Rouges', 1918 Oil on canvas Signed G. Loiseau, lower left Titled and dated, verso with #11634 on tag Arthur Lenars & Co. tag, verso Private Collection PaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul-Emile Pissarro (French, 1884-1972) Pommier enPaul-Emile Pissarro (French, 1884-1972) Pommier en fleurs oil on canvas signed Paul emile Pissarro (lower right); titled and inscribed (verso) 21 ¼ x 25 ¾ inches. Property from the Estate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021Work on Paper, Henri Baptiste LebasqueHenri Baptiste Lebasque (French, 1865-1937), "Jeune fille en bleu," pencil on paper, signed lower right, auction labels (Christie's East, New York, NY) affixed verso, conservator's report affixed versSee Sold Price
Sold2022Constant Troyon (French, 1810-1865)Constant Troyon (French, 1810-1865) "Vaches dans en Paysage" oil on canvas signed lower right, verso with a "Christie's" label. Unframed. 21-3/4" x 28-1/4" Provenance: Michaan's Auctions, March 2,See Sold Price
Sold2022Picasso "Le Petit Pierrot aux Fleurs" w/ GouchePablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), "Le Petit Pierrot aux Fleurs" (The Small Pierrot with Flowers), also known as "Paul en Arlequin avec les Fleurs" (Paul as a Harlequin with Flowers), aquatint and goSee Sold Price
Sold2023VAN CLEEF & ARPELS - ANNÉES 1970VAN CLEEF & ARPELS - ANNÉES 1970 CLIP VOLUTE FLEURS DIAMANTS Il forme une branche fleurie la tige sertie de diamants baguette les feuilles en diamants navette et les fleurs serties de diamants taSee Sold Price
Sold2018Le Pho Oil on Canvas; Parrni-Les FleursOil on Canvas by Le Pho (Vietnamese/French 1907-2001) Titled Parmi les Fleurs (Among the Flowers). This traditional painting by Pho depicts two Vietnamese women among brightly colored flowers. Pho isSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gaston Anglade (French, 1854-1919)Vallee de la Creuse Bruyeres en fleurs Oil on canvas (signed (LR) Sight is 17 1/2" x 24" Condition, behind glass, not inspected, some cracks and chips to frame , some dirt behindSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Didier Pouget Doubs Valley Oil PaintingWilliam Didier-Pouget (French; 1864 - 1959) original antique landscape oil painting on canvas titled "Bruyeres en Fleurs - Vallee du Doubs". Signed to lower right. Titled to verso. Mounted in a hand cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andre Vignoles (French, 1920-2017)Andre Vignoles (French, 1920-2017) "Nature Morte Avec Les Fleurs, une Plante et Legumes", 1957 oil on canvas signed and dated lower left. Framed. 33" x 41", framed 40" x 48"See Sold Price
Sold2015Erté (Romain de Tirtoff), "Les Fleurés"Fanciful costume design gouache depicting a female dancer en pointe. Signed lower right "Erte" in ink. Verso bears inscription " 'Les Fleures' / N. 11.738 / 'Le Mississipi [sic]' / Groupe de DanseuresSee Sold Price
Sold2016Charles Levier (1920-2003 French)''Les Fleurs Sauvages [Wildflowers]'', floral still life, signed lower right: Levier, signed again and titled verso, oil on canvas, 60'' H x 24'' W, est: $1200/1800 Provenance: Private Collection, StuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Maurice Guiraud-Rivière(French, 1881-1947) Antinéa, No. 8, signed on integral plinth "M. Guiraud-Rivière", "L.N.J.L. Paris", foundry stamp for Les Neveux de J. Lehmann, also stamped "Made in France", patinated bronze, 14See Sold Price
Sold2022Marie Monique Pochez (b.1926) Still Life PaintingMarie Monique Pochez (French, born 1926). Original oil painting on canvas. Still life with bouquet of wild flowers. Titled "Les Fleurs De Tabac". Signed lower left MM Pochez. Work Size: 45.5 x 35 in.SSee Sold Price
Sold2015BONNARDEL, Alexandre. Oil on Board. "Young Womanin the Flowers" (Jeune Femmes dans les Fleurs). Signed 'A.P. Bonnardel' lower left. Old inventory label affixed verso. Alexandre Bonnardel (French, 1867 - 1942). From a Bedford Corners, NY home. DimenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Erte (Romain de Tirtoff ) (American/Russian/French,Erte (Romain de Tirtoff ) (American/Russian/French, 1892-1990) Le Danube (Chanteuse) from Les Fleurs gouache inscribed on verso "Les Fleurs" H11.756 "Le Danube" Chanteuse. 14 3/4 x 10 1/4 inches. HokiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Les Six Fleurs Sterling Flatware, 213 PiecesAmerican, 20th century, including twelve 9 in. hollow handle knives, stainless French blades; twelve 10 in. hollow handle knives, stainless French blades; twelve 7-1/8 in. forks; twelve 7-7/8 in. forkSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Les GémeauxJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Les Gémeaux signé et daté Jean Cocteau 1960; inscrit original (au revers) plat en terre blanche partiellement émaillé diamètre 35.5 cm. (14 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2023JULES RENE HERVE (French 1887-1981) A PAINTING, "Les Enfants au Jardin Tuileries, Paris," 20THJULES RENE HERVE (French 1887-1981) A PAINTING, "Les Enfants au Jardin Tuileries, Paris," 20TH CENTURY, oil on canvas, signed L/R, "Jules R. Hervé;" 28 1/2" x 35 3/4", framed 35 1/2" x 43". ProveSee Sold Price
13 hrs LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesPierre Bonnard (1867-1947), Paysage en bord de mer et fleurs, aquarelle et gouache sur papier,CHF 20,000
2 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), Dans Les Jardins Reserves du Palais. Seoul: Coree (#78).,$400
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanMarc Chagall (Belarusian/French, 1887–1985) Les Fleurs saccagées (from Daphnis et$7,500
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsPierre Bonnard, French (1867 - 1947), book jacket for the novel Reine de Joie by Victor Joze, 1892,$10
3 days LeftBrunk AuctionsMajor Robert Roger Engraving, Jacques Esnauts, Michel Rapilly, Publishers$150(1 bid)
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryJoan Miro French 1893-1983 Lithograph Maravillas Con Variaciones Acrosticas$1,000
13 hrs LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesSalon d'époque Louis XVI comprenant six fauteuils et un canapé, estampillé L. DELANOIS - LouisCHF 4,000
2 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), Les Jades. "Chinoise" (#58)., Woodblock print, 18.5" x 14".$300
2 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), Dans les Jardins Reserves du Palais. Seoul. Coree (#78).,$400
3 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryClaude Monet French 1840 - 1926 Oil on canvas Painting in the style of Renoir Manet Pissarro Era.$1,800(4 bids)