Sold2023Unusual Jumbo Elephant - Cast Iron Mechanical BankMarked Made in Canada. Produced Circa 1930's.See Sold Price
Sold2024US ZONE GERMANY TIN WINDUP JUMBO ELEPHANTNice looking toy. Comes with umbrella that may be replaced. Windup works. 6" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2023Staffordshire rare 'Jumbo' elephantfigure, 10 1/2"h, 10"l, back of elephant with broken hole which may have been used to make into a lampSee Sold Price
Sold2024German Wind Up Jumbo Elephant Horse Clown LotGerman Wind Up Elephant, Horse, and scarce Clown with umbrella Lot 3 total, 5, 9 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023BLOMER & SCHUELER Jumbo, elephant, sheet metal, lithographed, lithography with worn places,BLOMER & SCHUELER Jumbo, elephant, sheet metal, lithographed, lithography with worn places, clock mechanism is intact German Description BLOMER & SCHUELER Jumbo, Elefant, Blech, lithogr., AbriebstSee Sold Price
Sold2023Steiff Jumbo ElephantSteiff Bear German Jumbo Elephant Out of a New York City EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Fisher Price Jumbo Elephant Child's ToyVintage Fisher Price Jumbo Elephant Child's ToySee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 2 Banks2 Banks, CI/Brass: Vindex Owl, Still Bank, Nickel Plated; "Jumbo" Elephant, Brass, Mech. BankSee Sold Price
Sold2023APPROXIMATELY 15 JAPANESE FUR-COVERED WIND-UP ANIMAL TOYS.Several in boxes, including two Walking Bear, Sea Lion, Jumbo Elephant, Stinky Skunk, Tita Monkey and Night King Owl. Unusual large Duck with remote control. Some of the fur covering is stained, withSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 4 ANIMAL TOYSIncludes Friction Donkey Cart, Friction Bears on Sled, Friction Squirrel Rolling Nut, and Circus Jumbo Elephant. All Boxed. ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Tin Windup Toy Jumbo Walking ElephantCircus Elephant Walking Toy, Made In U.S. Zone Germany! Key is Missing!See Sold Price
Sold2024RUSSIAN SOVIET CHILDRENS BOOK JUMBO THE ELEPHANTAn antique early Soviet childrens book edition titled Jumbo the Elephant: A Collection of Stories from the Life of Elephants for Children of the Middle Age, designed by S. Goldman. Published by OdesspSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Fold Art Jumbo the Elephant Push ToyVintage folk art child's push toy. Jumbo the Elephant. Measures approx. 16" tall x 12" wide. All invoices must be paid within 24 hours of the sale. We offer multiple shipping options please read the sSee Sold Price
Sold2024CABINET CARD PHOTOGRAPH OF JUMBOJUMBO THE ELEPHANT CABINET CARD, C.1880. DEPICTION OF THE BARNUM & BAILEY ELEPHANT, THE LARGEST ELEPHANT EVER SEEN BY MORTAL MAN, WILD OR IN CAPTIVITY. 4"X6.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024B & S, Elefant JumboB & S, elephant Jumbo, W.-Germany, 11 cm, tin, cw ok, paint d., C 2See Sold Price
Sold2024AUTOBIOGRAPHY OF JUMBO’S KEEPER AND JUMBO’S BIOGRAPHYBy Matthew Scott. 1st Ed, 1885. Trow’s Printing and Bookbinding Co (Publ.), NY. HC. 96 pages. An extraordinarily scarce original volume on Barnum’s legendry elephant Jumbo, by (and about)See Sold Price
Sold2023(3) SMALL TIN ALPHABET DISHESOne with alphabet only on rim, 6 1/4 inches diameter; one with "LIBERTY" 2 embossed figures, 5 1/2 inches diameter, and "JUMBO" with elephant figure in center, 5 1/2 inches diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2023BLÖMER & SCHÜLER Rumba, elephant, sheet metal, lithographed, clock mechanism isBLÖMER & SCHÜLER Rumba, elephant, sheet metal, lithographed, clock mechanism is intact, stucks a bit, used, good German Description BLÖMER & SCHÜLER Rumba, Elefant, Blech, lithSee Sold Price
Sold20241950'S KELLOGG'S CEREAL RBBB CIRCUS TOYSCOLLECTION OF 14 TWO-SIDED CARDBOARD CARDS, 1950'S. CEREAL BOX INSERTS. PUNCH OUT COMPONENTS FORM EACH LABELED CHARACTER. EACH CARD 3.75"X5". HAPPY THE RINGMASTER, OINK THE PIG, JUMBO THE ELEPHANT, JOSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 3 Steiff elephants - largest "Jumbo" w orig tag & all 3 have button in earLot of 3 Steiff elephants - largest "Jumbo" w orig tag & all 3 have button in earSee Sold Price
Sold20183 ALPS JAPAN JUMBO TIN WINDUP ELEPHANTSLot of 3 - All Made in Japan by Alps. Plush Covered Mechanical Tin Windup Elephants. 1 Large & 2 Smaller. 1950's 6" L to 7.5" LSee Sold Price
Sold2017elephants family, MRS JUMBO AND HER BABIES, sheetelephants family, MRS JUMBO AND HER BABIES, sheet metal, 13 cm, clock mechanism is intact, stucks a bit , 1 foot was later soldered, in original box, straps at the side on the cover  of the bSee Sold Price
Sold2024Battery Op Group & Wind Up Reading Bear All in BoxBoxed Picnic Bear, Mother Bear, Jumbo the Bubble Blowing Elephant, and Cubby the reading bear all in the box. Not working, may need adjustment.See Sold Price
Sold2023Circus and Clown Related Toy GroupCircus and clown related toy group to include Jumbo the bubble blowing elephant, Mambo the electric bear drummer, Berwin Superior typewriter, Harrison Circus tin litho horse drawn circus coach, (2) buSee Sold Price