2023CELADON DUCK, SONG DYNASTY, 10TH - 13TH CENTURYCELADON DUCK, SONG DYNASTY, 10TH - 13TH CENTURY; H. 8.3 cm. W. 12.5 cm.See Sold Price
2023CELADON VASE, SONG DYNASTY(10TH TO 13TH CENTURY)CELADON VASE, SONG DYNASTY(10TH TO 13TH CENTURY); H. 21 cm.See Sold Price
2023CELADON VASE WITH FLOWER MOUTH, SONG DYNASTY (10TH TO 13TH CENTURY)CELADON VASE WITH FLOWER MOUTH, SONG DYNASTY (10TH TO 13TH CENTURY); H. 19 cm.See Sold Price
202410TH - 13TH CENTURY SONG DYNASTY WARE VASE WITH EAR10TH - 13TH CENTURY SONG DYNASTY WARE VASE WITH EAR; H. 12.5 cm. W. 6.1 cm.See Sold Price
Sold202410TH - 13TH CENTURY SONG DYNASTY CELADON PLATE10TH - 13TH CENTURY SONG DYNASTY CELADON PLATE; H. 5 cm. Diam. 16 cm.See Sold Price
202410TH-13TH CENTURIES SONG DYNASTY CELADON PLATE10TH-13TH CENTURIES SONG DYNASTY CELADON PLATE; H. 2 cm. Diam. 10.3 cm.See Sold Price
Sold202410TH-13TH CENTURIES SONG DYNASTY CELADON PLATE10TH-13TH CENTURIES SONG DYNASTY CELADON PLATE; H. 3.7 cm. Diam. 15 cm.See Sold Price
202410TH-13TH CENTURY, SONG DYNASTY GE WARE DOUBLE-EAR GUI-STYLE FURNACE10TH-13TH CENTURY, SONG DYNASTY GE WARE DOUBLE-EAR GUI-STYLE FURNACE; H. 8.3 cm. Diam. 15 cm.See Sold Price
Sold202410TH-13TH CENTURY, SONG DYNASTY CELADON PLATE10TH-13TH CENTURY, SONG DYNASTY CELADON PLATE; Diam. 11.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Song Hare's Fur Glaze Conical Bowl 1.5''x6''.Chinese Song Hare's Fur Glaze Conical Bowl 1.5''x6''. Scattered interior wear to glaze with old edge repairs. 10th to 13th century, Song dynasty.See Sold Price
202410TH TO THE 13TH CENTURY SONG DYNASTY GUAN WARE FOLDED ALONG PLATE10TH TO THE 13TH CENTURY SONG DYNASTY GUAN WARE FOLDED ALONG PLATE; H. 3.5 cm. Diam. 16.7 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese celadon porcelain llama and riderChinese celadon porcelain llama and rider, Likely Song Dynasty (10th-13th c. AD), pen inscribed to underside with collection name "C. Huffnagle - Phila. - No. 58", 4.5"h x 3"w x 1"d Provenance: From aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese, Qingbai scholar's dishChinese Qingbai scholar's dish Southern Song Dynasty (13th century)glazed porcelain .75 h × 4.25 dia in (2 × 11 cm) Museum accession number to underside '44.56'. ProSee Sold Price
Sold2015ANTIQUE CHINESE BRONZE MIRROR - SONG DYNASTYNO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! ANTIQUE CHINESE BRONZE MIRROR - SONG DYNASTY. 10TH CENTURY. 15.5 X 15.5 CM WIDE. PROVENANCE - IMPORTANT NEW ENGLAND COLLECTIONSee Sold Price
Sold201710th Song Dynasty Chinese Ding Kiln Carved Big Bowl10th Song Dynasty Chinese Ding Kiln Carved Big BowlChina, Possibly Song Dynasty (10th century), A Chinese Ding kiln carved big bowl, a bit flawed.Please refer to the picture for details. Size: h: 4.75See Sold Price
Sold201710TH SONG DYNASTY GE KILN WHITE GLAZE VASE10TH SONG DYNASTY GE KILN WHITE GLAZE VASE China, Possibly Song Dynasty (10th Century) Chinese white glazed Ge kiln vase. The entire piece is covered with white glaze, and the exterior is covered withSee Sold Price
Sold201710TH SONG DYNASTY GE KILN WHITE GLAZE 'GOURD' VASE10TH SONG DYNASTY GE KILN WHITE GLAZE 'GOURD' VASEChina, Possibly Song Dynasty (10th Century) Chinese white glaze vase in the shape of a double gourd. The entire piece is covered with white glaze, andSee Sold Price
Sold201710TH SONG DYNASTY GE KILN WHITE GLAZE CUP10TH SONG DYNASTY GE KILN WHITE GLAZE CUP China, Possibly Song Dynasty (10th Century) The entire piece is covered with white glaze, and the exterior is covered with crackle lines. H: 4 ", D: 4.5 ".See Sold Price
Sold201710th Song Dynasty Jizhou kiln 'Watermelon' Jar10th Song Dynasty Jizhou kiln 'Watermelon' Jar China, Possibly Song Dynasty (10th Century) A Jizhou kiln jar, modelling design like a watermelon.Song Dynasty Jizhou kiln watermelon jar;size;3.5 x 3.45See Sold Price
Sold2022LONGQUAN WARE VASE, SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY, CHINA, 13TH CENTURYLONGQUAN WARE VASE, SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY, CHINA, 13TH CENTURY H. 14.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022LONGQUAN WARE THREE-LEGGED FURNACE, SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY, CHINA, 13TH CENTURYLONGQUAN WARE THREE-LEGGED FURNACE, SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY, CHINA, 13TH CENTURY H. 9.5 Diam. 10.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022HUTIAN WARE BOYS, SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY, CHINA, 13TH CENTURYHUTIAN WARE BOYS, SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY, CHINA, 13TH CENTURY H. 8 cm. L. 14 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese tea bowl and vase, Song dynasty, 12th - 13th centuryA Chinese tea bowl and vase, Song dynasty, 12th - 13th centuryTea bowl and small vase. Lightly spotted. Intact. Bowl: Diameter 10 cm, height 5 cm. Vase: Diameter 10 cm, height 9 cm. Provenance: PrivatSee Sold Price
Sold2022A rare Chinese Jizhou "Leaf"-bowl, southern Song dynasty, 12th - 13th centuryA rare Chinese Jizhou "Leaf"-bowl, southern Song dynasty, 12th - 13th centuryBeautifully shaped dark brown-blackish Jizhou bowl. Inside decorated with a light brown leaf. Very fine craquelé. IntaSee Sold Price
Jun 22Norton's ArtChinese A Qingbai carved 'floral' dish, Song - Yuan dynasty, 13th - 14th century |$250
4 days LeftApollo Art AuctionsGHAZNAVID AMBER GLAZED POTTERY TILE WITH LION AND KASHAN GREEN GLAZED POTTERY TILE£300