Sold20221991 Pro Set Bo Jackson Heisman Hero 1985 #42 Auburn Raiders1991 Pro Set Bo Jackson Heisman Hero 1985 #42 Auburn RaidersSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bo Jackson Signed Auburn Tigers Riddell Speed ReplicaBo Jackson signed Auburn Tigers Riddell speed mini helmet. Item comes with third-party Certificate of Authenticity guaranteed to pass JSA/PSA authenticationSee Sold Price
Sold2020BO JACKSON SIGNED RAIDERS JERSEY (GLOBAL AUTHENTICSBO JACKSON SIGNED RAIDERS JERSEY (GLOBAL AUTHENTICS COA)See Sold Price
Sold2022BO JACKSON SIGNED OAKLAND RAIDERS JERSEY (BECKETT COA)BO JACKSON SIGNED OAKLAND RAIDERS JERSEY (BECKETT COA)See Sold Price
Sold2021BO JACKSON 1987 CLASSIC Baseball GREEN Card #15 AuburnBO JACKSON 1987 CLASSIC Baseball GREEN Card #15 Auburn Heisman ROYALS RAIDERS VERY RARE!!!See Sold Price
Sold2022Bo Jackson 1989 Score Speed Burner #314 Los Angles Raiders Card Auburn HeismanBo Jackson 1989 Score Speed Burner #314 Los Angles Raiders Card Auburn HeismanSee Sold Price
Sold2022BO JACKSON SIGNED FOOTBALL JERSEY WITH COA RAIDERSBO JACKSON SIGNED FOOTBALL JERSEY WITH COA RAIDERSSee Sold Price
Sold20211985 Don Sutton Oakland A's Game-Used Home Jersey1985 Don Sutton signed Game-Used Home Jersey, Set 1 1985. Graded 10 (Certification #BA-A3273). Includes report from Photo-Match.com. VG-EX condition with signs of heavy use. This lot requires a Wire oSee Sold Price
Sold2021GERSHON BENJAMIN (New York/New Jersey/Romania,GERSHON BENJAMINNew York/New Jersey/Romania, 1899-1985Moonlit trees. Signed and dated lower right “Gershon Benjamin 76”.Gouache on board, 23.25” x 17.25” sight. Framed 30.5RSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bill Owen (1942-2013), Converting a MaverickBill Owen (1942-2013), Converting a Maverick, Oil on canvas, 30 x 20, signed lower right: © Bill OWEN (artist cipher CA) 1985 verso: titled and signed, artist's story, Provenance: From a Private CoSee Sold Price
Sold2022GREAT ORIGNAL PETER ALEXANDER OIL ON CANVASPETER ALEXANDER (American 1939 - 2020)San Telmo - 1985Oil on canvasSigned and dated lower right, verso further signed, dated, and titled36 inches x 40 inchesProvenance:See Sold Price
Sold2017ORIGINAL PAUL KELPE GERMAN ABSTRACT OIL PAINTINGPAUL KELPE(German 1902-1985)Abstract Composition Oil on canvasSigned P.K. lower left and signed and dated 1981 on verso26 inches x 15.25 inches (66 x 38.7 cm) SHIPPING NOTICE:See Sold Price
Sold2022Howard Terpning (1927- ), The Cavalry ScarfHoward Terpning (1927- ), The Cavalry Scarf, oil on canvas, 28 x 20 signed lower right: © Terpning, 1984, 'CA' verso: titled, signed Provenance: The Artist Gilcrease Rendezvous 1985 From a PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2021GERSHON BENJAMIN, New York/New Jersey/Romania,GERSHON BENJAMIN New York/New Jersey/Romania, 1899-1985 "At the Beach VI", circa 1935. Signed lower right "Gershon Benjamin". Titled on gallery label verso. Provenance:Gerald Peters Gallery, New York.See Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Brenders (1937- ), Bengal Tigers and Cubs, 11 1/2 x 14 3/4Carl Brenders (1937- ), Bengal Tigers and Cubs, gouache on paper, 11 1/2 x 14 3/4, signed lower right: C Brenders Provenance: Impressions, Ltd. of Scottsdale, Scottsdale, AZ The Legacy Gallery, ScottsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Duncan (1952-) Good FriendsRobert Duncan (1952-) Good Friends, 1985 oil on board 20 x 32 inches 27 1/4 x 39 1/4 x 2 inches (frame) signed and dated lower right: R Duncan © '85 (artist cipher CA) verso: titled, signed and dSee Sold Price
Sold2018MICHAEL JACKSON ORIGINAL DRAWINGA 1985 black marker illustration on paper, titled Moi. Signed, titled, and dated by Michael Jackson to the lower left. 18 by 12 inches PROVENANCE From the Collection of Dr. Steven M. Hoefflin MichaelSee Sold Price
Sold2024DETROIT TIGERS SIGNED BALL - AL KALINEDETROIT TIGERS AUTOGRAPHED BASEBALL - AL KALINE & SPARKY ANDERSON ON SWEET SPOT - (27) TOTAL AUTOGRAPHS - NO COASee Sold Price
Sold2022Wilhelm Friedrich Kuhnert (German, 1865-1926) In the Jungle - TigersWilhelm Friedrich Kuhnert (German, 1865-1926) In the Jungle - Tigers signed 'Wilh. Kuhnert' (lower left) oil on panel 37 x 62.5cm (14 9/16 x 24 5/8in). Footnotes: Provenance WithSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol (1928-1987) Blackglama (Feldman & Schellmann II.351)Andy Warhol (1928-1987)Blackglama (Feldman & Schellmann II.351)Screenprint in colours, 1985, signed in pencil, numbered from the edition of 190, as included in the portfolio Ads., printed by Rupert JaSee Sold Price
Sold2022GREGORY KONDOS (1923-2021) Yountville, California Napa Valley, 1985GREGORY KONDOS (1923-2021) Yountville, California Napa Valley, 1985 signed and dated 'g. Kondos 1985' (lower center); signed again, titled and dated again 'YOUNTVILLE, CALIFORNIA NAPA VALLEY g. KondosSee Sold Price
Sold2020VASA VELIZAR MIHICH (B. 1933): "SPHERE"July 30, 1985 signed and dated #2592 acrylic Provenance: Estate of Donald Simon, son of Norton Simon, purchased directly from the artist Aug. 7, 1985 with copy of invoice from Vasa Studio, copy of plaSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Steuben Copper Wheel Engraved Crystal Bowl on BaseA Steuben Copper Wheel Engraved Crystal Bowl on Base 20th century Gazelle Bowl designed by Sidney Waugh (American, 1904-1963) in 1985, signed on the base. Height 7 inches. Estimate $600-800See Sold Price
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsBO JACKSON AUBURN TIGERS HEISMAN 1985 OAKLAND RAIDERS JSA/COA SIGNED JERSEY$10(1 bid)
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsBO JACKSON OAKLAND RAIDERS AUBURN TIGERS LAST ONE JSA /COA SIGNED FOOTBALL$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsTUCKER FREDERICKSON AUBURN TIGERS CFHOF-1994 LAST ONE JSA/COA SIGNED JERSEY$10
814 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsBOBBY HUNT AUBURN TIGERS CFHOF-1994 "WAR EAGLE" LAST ONE JSA/COA SIGNED JERSEY$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsSEC Greats Signed Autographed Football Archie Bo Eli Stabler 43 Sigs PSA DNA$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsPat Sullivan Autographed Auburn Custom Football Jersey Heisman JSA Sticker Only$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsJOHNNY LATTNER NOTRE DAME FIGHTING IRISH HEISMAN 53 BLUE JSA/COA SIGNED JERSEY$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsMIKE HAYNES OAKLAND RAIDERS JSA/COA SIGNED OFFICIAL LICENSED RUSSELL JERSEY$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsLOU HOLTZ NOTRE DAME FIGHTING IRISH 88 CHAMPS LAST ONE JSA/COA SIGNED JERSEY$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsJAY AJAYI BOISE STATE MIAMI DOLPHINS FUTURE RUNNING BACK JSA/COA SIGNED JERSEY$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsKARL MECKLENBERG DENVER BRONCOS ROH 6X PRO BOWLER LAST ONE JSA/COA SIGNED JERSEY$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsBo Jackson Signed 16x20 Techmo Bowl Photo w/ Controller Framed Beckett 183834$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsCHRIS THOMPSON WASHINGTON REDSKINS!FLORIDA STATE SEMINOLES JSA/COA SIGNED JERSEY$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsPHILLIP FULMER TENNESSEE VOLUNTEERS 98 CHAMPS/2010 HOF JSA/COA SIGNED JERSEY$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsFREDDIE LEWIS SPIRITS OF STLOUIS 3X ABA CHAMP 4X ALLSTAR! JSA/COA SIGNED JERSEY$10