Sold2020Evelyn Ackerman Ephemera With Finger PuppetOriginal Evelyn Ackerman finger puppet kit, together with an assortment of Era Industries ephemera, 1960s. Property from the Estate of Evelyn and Jerome Ackerman, Los Angeles, CA.See Sold Price
Sold2020Evelyn Ackerman Monkey Finger Puppet and EphemeraEmbroidered felt Monkey finger puppet kit and associated ephemera by Evelyn Ackerman, 1964. Each do-it-yourself kit included all the materials needed to make the puppet, complete instructions, and a pSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Monkees Finger PuppetVintage Monkees Finger Puppet - Mattel 1966. Measures 10". Some vintage wear. You are bidding at a live sale, please read the terms and conditions. We are offering contact-less pick ups at our South BSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ofill Echevarria Signed Lithograph Board DirectorsOfill Echevarria Signed Lithograph Board Directors Numbered 6/50 Date 2006. Framed measures 20 inches x 30 inches, art measures 10 inches x 24 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Toys (6), all Howdy Doody, finger puppets w/moveableToys (6), all Howdy Doody, finger puppets w/moveable mouths on orig display card, Goldberger puppet w/pull strings, NOS in orig box, cloth doll, beanie, Little Golden Book & birthday cake decorationsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Asst Robots, Electronics, Graymark & More - Robot Salt + Peppers & Finger Puppet, Asst ElectronicsAsst Robots, Electronics, Graymark & More - Robot Salt + Peppers & Finger Puppet, Asst Electronics Graymark #64189 Robot Parts, Rover Robot Dog in Box & More ( UNTESTED)See Sold Price
Sold2024Puppet show stage and finger puppetsPuppet show stage and finger puppets with 2 back drops.See Sold Price
Sold2021Group of 2 Puppet Love Fairy-Tale Finger Puppets5 inch finger puppets with stands, new in original packaging. Prince Charming and Sleeping Beauty. 1977 Mego CorpSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Nun Finger Puppet W Wood BaseFinger puppet is vintage. Piece depicts a nun wearing black boxing gloves. Lot includes wooden base. Measures approx 12 inches tall 5.25 inches wide 5.5 inches deep. Finger puppet, vintage finger puppSee Sold Price
Sold2023DISNEY APPLAUSE MICKEY & MINNIE, HUNCHBACK FINGER PUPPETDISNEY APPLAUSE MICKEY & MINNIE, HUNCHBACK FINGERSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Sets of 10 Passover Finger PuppetsTeaching children Judaica Expressions- a puppet for each plague - for teachers, parents, play school, learning about illnesses, more. app 2.5 in. Includes : Wild Animals, Lice, Frogs, Blood, FirstbornSee Sold Price
Sold2023Evelyn Ackerman, Finger Puppets (7)EVELYN ACKERMANSet of seven finger puppets, 1960sEmbroidered felt. Manufactured by ERA Industries, Los Angeles.Each: 3.5"-4" H These items were featured in 'CA Design IX'. See Sold Price
Sold2015Vintage Steiff Bear and 5 Finger PuppetsVintage Steiff Stuffed Bear with 5 Finger Puppets, 20th C., 5 way jointed bear and penguin/bear puppets bearing Steiff tags (6 Pcs) {MM} (HWYS6115/6) From a West Cornwall Connecticut Home MeasurementsSee Sold Price
Sold2018SEVEN COMPOSITION & CLOTH FINGER PUPPETS113. SEVEN COMPOSITION & CLOTH FINGER PUPPETS | (Fair-Good Cond.) | 6"-10" l.See Sold Price
Sold2021Mattel Monkees Finger Puppets with Pull StringCopyright 1966. String retracts, but makes no sound.See Sold Price
Sold2022THE AXIS OF EVIL Magnetic Finger Puppets, Org BoxTHE AXIS OF EVIL Magnetic Finger Puppets (Saddam, King Jong il, Khamenei, and Bush) magnetic finger puppets. Contained in original packaging. Packaging reverse reads The Unemployed Philosophers Guild.See Sold Price
Sold2022A large group of 12" Vintage character finger puppets with rubber faces, original cloth clothing,A large group of 12" Vintage character finger puppets with rubber faces, original cloth clothing, felts hands. Generally in good condition with minimal wear.See Sold Price
Sold2022Dan Crowley Two Pigs Handmade Finger PuppetsHandmade Pigs Finger Puppets by character designer Dan Crowley. Polymer Clay. Hand SIgned at bases. Measure 6 3/4" tall, bases are 3" x 2". Condition: GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2022(4) Finger PuppetsCollection of four (4) various finger puppets, all of differing characters height 10 in. x width 9 in. x depth 3.5 in. Provenance: An Alamo Heights, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shiSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Frida Kahlo Fabric Finger PuppetsHandmade Frida Kahlo Finger Puppets , sewn cotton fabric , measure 4.5 x 4 in. Some fading of fabric color. Needs hand washing. Frida Kahlo Finger Puppets, Frida Kahlo Handmade Puppets, Arts and CraftSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large Group of Stuffed Animals and Finger PuppetsIncludes 14 Finger Puppets, Stuffed Animals and Dolls. Give these guys a great home! Fair to Very Fine Condition **Additional $15 shipping charge due to large lot size**See Sold Price
Sold2020Axis of Evil Finger PuppetsThe Unemployed Philosophers Guild Axis of Evil Finger Puppets. Kim Jong Il, Saddam Hussein, George Bush, and Ayatollah Khamenei. You are bidding at a live sale, please read the terms and conditions. WSee Sold Price
Sold2019tray lot- 3 Stooges finger puppets,tray lot- 3 Stooges finger puppets, metal Indians & sailor, misc.See Sold Price
2 days LeftDenotter Auctions, LLCVintage Star Trek Collectibles Lot incl Spock Finger Puppet, Spock Pillbox,$6
2024Carstens GalleriesHenry Martin Gasser Watercolor on Paper over Board Art: 14" x 16"See Sold Price
906 Lots AwayWhite Knight Auction, IncTerry O'Neill, Director Guy Hamilton, Standing Just Beyond The Camera, Oversees The Fight Between$100