1680 Wit Map of Southern Netherlands -- Ducatus Geldriae, et Comitatus Zutphaniae, Tabula...Chairish Auctions4.5(10.3k)$100
GREENLAND. 'Groenlande'. Baffin Bay & Island. Newfoundland. MALLET 1683 mapChairish Auctions4.5(10.3k)$60
Les Etats Unis de I'Amérique Septentrionale, partie Occidentale. BONNE 1788 mapChairish Auctions4.5(10.3k)$60
Partie Occidentale du Canada [&] les Cinq Grand Lacs… Great Lakes BONNE 1780 mapChairish Auctions4.5(10.3k)$120
L'Isle de Terre-Neuve, l'Acadie… Canada maritimes. St Lawrence. BONNE 1780 mapChairish Auctions4.5(10.3k)$45
N AMERICA E COAST Canada Virginia New Amsterdam (New York City). MALLET 1683 mapChairish Auctions4.5(10.3k)$75
Etats Unis et les Antilles. United States & West Indies. BUFFIER c1818 old mapChairish Auctions4.5(10.3k)$55
L' Amerique. North & South America. BUFFIER c1818 old antique map plan chartChairish Auctions4.5(10.3k)$35
Amérique Septentrionale. North America. Russian Alaska. MALTE-BRUN c1871 mapChairish Auctions4.5(10.3k)$35
1746 Bellin Map of Part of Coastal Mauritania -- Carte de la Coste Occidentale d'Afrique Depuis leChairish Auctions4.5(10.3k)$25
Carte du Golfe de Saint Laurent' St Lawrence Gulf Newfoundland. BELLIN 1756 mapChairish Auctions4.5(10.3k)$45
1747 Bellin Map of Liberia at Cestos River -- Entrée de la Riviere de SentosChairish Auctions4.5(10.3k)$20
Amér Sep Partie de la Nouvelle Bretagne #25 Lake Athabasca VANDERMAELEN 1827 mapChairish Auctions4.5(10.3k)$55
Amér Sep Partie de la Nouvelle Bretagne #26 North Manitoba VANDERMAELEN 1827 mapChairish Auctions4.5(10.3k)$75
SoldCESARE, Giulio. Commentarii ab Aldo Manutio. Venezia:CESARE, Giulio. Commentarii ab Aldo Manutio. Venezia: Jacopo Sarzina, 1616. Vol.in 8vo, con marca tipografica al frontespizio, iniziale xilografica (note di possesso e gore di umidità ). Legatura coSee Sold Price
SoldCESARE GIULIO - Rain of ShadowsArtist: CESARE GIULIO - Print Title: Rain of Shadows Medium: Photoengraving Printed 1930’s in the UK Image size (inches) approx. 9 x 6.5” Reserve: $25.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $15.00 toSee Sold Price
SoldProcaccini, Giulio Cesare (Bologna 1574–1625 Mailand)Procaccini, Giulio Cesare (Bologna 1574–1625 Mailand) Kopie Heilige Cäcilia. Öl auf Leinwand. 169,5x67,5 cm. - Kleines Loch unten links.See Sold Price
SoldAFTER GIULIO CESARE FERRARI "LINDA DI CHAMOUNIX"Depicting a scene from Act 111 of the Opera "Linda of chamounix". Oil on canvas. Unsigned. 19th century. Mounted in Italian carved gilt wood frame. Frame measures 66" h x 51" w x 2" d. Painting measurSee Sold Price
SoldRoman Soldier, Pen and Brown Ink, attributed to Giulio Cesare Procaccini (1574-1625)Roman Soldier, Pen and Brown Ink, attributed to Giulio Cesare Procaccini (1574-1625). Framed size: 14.5" x 18.5". Sight size: 11 1/8" x 7.25". Part two of a single-owner Lancaster, Ohio collection. WeSee Sold Price
SoldEsoterismo e Alchimia - Vanini, Giulio CesareAmphitheatrum æternæ prouidentiæ diuino-magicum Manoscritto cartaceo di oltre 200 carte, 318 x 200 mm., testo su una colonna in bella grafia, copia dall'edizione a stampa di Lione, su cui è esemplSee Sold Price
SoldGiulio Cesaredi Mankiewicz, con Brando, Mason, Kerr. Affisso in prima edizione italiana 2 fogli, realizzato da Nano (Campeggi) e impresso dalla Zincografica fiorentina. Piegature, ottimo stato. ENG Two sheets origSee Sold Price
SoldEtching after Camuccini: "La Morte du Giulio Cesare"Neoclassical style etching depicting the assassination of Julius Caesar, after the 1806 painting by Vincento Camuccini(IT 1771-1844). 41"x 29.825" Sold to benefit Middlebury College Museum of ArtSee Sold Price
SoldGiulio Cesare Casseri, Adrian van den Spieghel – Bronchi & Liver – Engraving (1645)This original copperplate engraving from Lib. VIII, Tab. IX presents a detailed anatomical study of the bronchi, lungs, and liver. The plate includes multiple figures (Fig. I, Fig. II, Fig. III, Fig.See Sold Price
SoldGiulio Cesare Casserius & Adriaan van den Spiegel – Anatomical Study of BrainThis detailed copperplate engraving presents a study of the human brain and cranial nerves, featuring two anatomical figures labeled Fig. I and Fig. II. The image displays intricate dissections of intSee Sold Price
SoldGiulio Cesare Casseri – Anatomical Title Page from Tabulae Anatomicae LXXIIX – Engraving (1622)This elaborate anatomical title page is from Tabulae Anatomicae LXXIIX, a major work by the Italian anatomist Giulio Cesare Casseri (Latin: Casserius), originally published posthumously in 1622 by DanSee Sold Price
SoldCapaccio, Delle impreseCapaccio Giulio Cesare, Delle imprese trattato [...] in tre libri diviso. In Napoli: ex officina Horatij Salviani, appresso Gio.Giacomo Carlino, & Antonio Pace, 1592. 3 parti in 1 volume in-4°&nbsSee Sold Price
SoldCroce, Bertoldo con Bertoldino e CacasennoCroce Giulio Cesare, Bertoldo con Bertoldino e Cacasenno in ottava rima. Aggiuntavi una traduzione in lingua bolognese [...] Parte I (-III). Bologna: per Lelio dalla Volpe, [1740]-1741. 3 volumi in-12See Sold Price
SoldPandini, Statuto del Foro de' Mercanti di BolognaPandini Giulio Cesare, Raccolta di tutte le addizioni sin' ora fatte allo statuto del Foro de' Mercanti di Bologna. In Bologna: Per Giulio Borzaghi, 1704. In-folio (mm 288x205). Pagine [8], 235 [i.e.See Sold Price
SoldGUILIO CESARE SHIP SIGNself-framed, litho tin, 17 in by 12 in, w/plate stating Navigazione Generale Italiana PFI Giulio Cesare, E Duilio, ca 1920’s, sunk in WWII, some touch up on frame, C7-8.See Sold Price
Sold1664 1ed Signs of Predestination by JESUIT Giulio1664 1ed Signs of Predestination by JESUIT Giulio Recupito Calvinism Philosophy Giulio Cesare Recupito was a 17th-century Jesuit author known for his teachings and writings on philosophy and theologySee Sold Price
Sold4 Navigazione Genearle Italiana ItemsIncludes NGI plate with crown emblem for first class service marked for Richard Ginori on bottom, 1898. Julep glass, Navigazione Generale Italiana Giulio Cesare medallion, and NGI Genova copper bowl iSee Sold Price
SoldSigned by Paul StrandHeading: (Photography) Author: Strand, Paul and Cesare Zavattini Title: Un Paese Place Published: [Turin] Publisher:Giulio Einaudi Date Published: 1955 Description: 105, [2]See Sold Price
SoldANTON GIULIO BRAGAGLIA (1890–1960)ANTON GIULIO BRAGAGLIA (1890–1960) | ‘The Cellist’, 1913 | Vintage silver print, sepia-toned, double-weight semi-matte paper on the original cardboard 34,5 x 31 cm, in excellent condSee Sold Price
CESARE AUGUSTO DETTI (1847-1914) OIL PAINTING, PORTRAITCESARE AUGUSTO DETTI (1847-1914) OIL PAINTING, PORTRAIT OF A YOUNG WOMAN, WITH LETTER OF ESTIMATE FROM SOTHEBY'S DATED 2009, IN ANTIQUE FRAME (FRAME HAS WEAR AND LOSS OF GILDING), SIGHT SIZE APPROX 16See Sold Price
SoldCesare Auguste Detti "Cavalier" Oil on PanelCesare Auguste Detti (Italian, 1847-1914) "Portrait of a Cavalier," oil on board, depicting a richly dressed gentleman with sword, signed lower right: "C. Detti." Image: 22.5" H x 16.25" W; frame: 29.See Sold Price
SoldCesare Fantachiotti (Italian, 1844-1922) PandoraCesare Fantachiotti (Italian, 1844-1922) Pandora Signed at base 'FANTACHIOTTI,' raised on a black marble base. (H: 60 in. (sculpture, approx.); H: 17 3/4, Dia: 20 1/2 in. (base)) Provenance A priSee Sold Price
SoldGiulio Rosati (Italian, 1858–1917) Dancing the"Giulio Rosati (Italian, 1858–1917) Dancing the Menuet Signed and dated 'G. Rosati 87' bottom left, oil on board18 3/8 x 31 7/8 in. (46.7 x 81cm) Provenance Private Collection, New Jersey.See Sold Price