Sold2023C. Znamierovskis Pajurio peizazasCeslovas Znamierovskis (Czeslaw Znamierowski, 1890-1977) Pajurio peizazas 1957, pop., al., 25 x 31 Sign. AD: CZ 57 Keywords: Lithuania LithuanianSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lietuviu kalbos kursai Kaune, 1920-1921Lietuviu kalbos kursai Kaune, 1920-1921Fotografas Boleslovas Savsenavicius Lietuviu kalbos kursu destytojai Jonas Jablonskis, Kazimieras Buga ir Liudas Gira bei 18 kursu klausytoju. Fotografija, 22 xSee Sold Price
Sold2015Dali, Sirenas Peinadas con Coral y Hormiga PlatterPaint decorated porcelain platter. Signed & dated 1977. In fitted box & certificate on rear. Salvador Dali, Spanish (1904-1999). Approx. 14 1/2" x 9 1/2". (4050) Wear to box.See Sold Price
Sold2020Anna Teresa Callen: Wonderful World of Pizzas.... 1981Anna Teresa Callen: Wonderful World of Pizzas.... 1981 1st Edition 1981 1st EditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022METRODORO CONTI (1810-1887) Group of 14 Italian scenic designs, mostly Roman and Venetian views.METRODORO CONTI (1810-1887) Group of 14 Italian scenic designs, mostly Roman and Venetian views. Designs include palace interiors, fountains, piazzas, courtyards, galleries and lush interiors, among oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Adomas Galdikas Lithuania LithuanianAdomas Galdikas (1893 - 1969)PeizazasXX a. 8 des., pop., pastele, 23 x 32,5Sign. AD: A. GaldikasSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two PVC Domino's "Avoid the Noid" ToysTwo PVC Domino's "Avoid the Noid" Toys Two promotional toys from Domino's Pizza's Avoid the Noid advertising campaign in the late 1980s. One toy is a larger toy with the Noid'See Sold Price
Sold2020Petras Kalpokas Rudeniskas peizazasPetras Kalpokas (1880-1945) Rudeniskas peizazas 1904, drb., al., 63 x 82,5 Sign AD: P. Kalpokas / Katzdangen 1904See Sold Price
Sold2020Petras Kalpokas Ziemos peizazas su upeliuPetras Kalpokas (1880-1945) Ziemos peizazas su upeliu 1935, drb., al., 40 x 59,5 Sign AK: Petras Kalpokas/1935.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jonas Ceponis Peizazas su gubomisJonas Ceponis (1926-2003)Peizazas su gubomis1983, drb., al., 60 x 73Sign. AK: J. Ceponis 83See Sold Price
Sold2023Jehuda Epsteinas PeizazasJehuda Epsteinas (Jehudo Epstein, 1870-1945) Peizazas XIX a. pab.-XX a. pr., dubliuota dr., al., 60 x 90 Sign. AD: Jehudo Epstein Keywords: Lithuania Lithuanian Jehudas Mejeris Epsteinas (Jehudo MeieSee Sold Price
Sold2020Adomas Galdikas (1893-1969) Nemuno peizazasAdomas Galdikas (1893-1969) Nemuno peizazas XX a. 3-4 d-metis, pop., guas., 45 x 68 Repr. in: Adoms Galdikas. Lyrines abstrakcijos erdviu link (Vilniaus Aukciono Biblioteka: 2014): p. 138See Sold Price
Sold2022Adomas Galdikas PeizazasAdomas Galdikas (1893-1969)PeizazasXX a. 5 des. pop., guasas, 29 x 40Sign. AK: A. GaldikasKeywords: Lithuanian LithuaniaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Stanislovas Jarockis Peizazas su berzaisStanislovas Jarockis (Stanislaw Jarocki, 1872-1944) Peizazas su berzais 1931, pop., misri technika, 35,5 x 51 Sign. AD: St. Jarocki Keywords: Lithuania LithuanianSee Sold Price
Sold2023Eva Kubbos PeizazasEva Kubbos (Ieva Kubosaityte, g. 1928) Peizazas XX a. 8 des., pop., akvarele, 59,5 x 50 Sign. AD: Eva Kubbos Keywords: Lithuania LithuanianSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albumas Prancuzijos pasiuntinybe KauneAlbumas "Prancuzijos pasiuntinybe Kaune" Legation de France en Lithuanie Kovno 1929-1935 1929-1939 m. Prancuzijos pasiuntinybe dirbo Kaune, V. Putvinskio g. 14. Prancuzijos nepaprastuoju ir igaliotu pSee Sold Price
Sold2020Adomas Varnas Peizazas su malunaisAdomas Varnas (1879-1979) Peizazas su malunais ~1913, kart., al., 24,7 x 34 Sign. KP: No 32 Etiudas / Varnas Ad.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jonas Mackevicius PeizazasJonas Mackevicius (1872-1954) Peizazas 1936, drb., al., 14 x 18 Sign., KP: J Mackevicius Keywords: Lithuania LithuanianSee Sold Price
Sold2023Juozas Pautienius PeizazasJuozas Pautienius (1900-1978) Peizazas XX a. II p., kart., al., 44 x 66 Sign. AK: J. Pautienius Keywords: Lithuania LithuanianSee Sold Price
Sold2022Juozas Pautienius PeizazasJuozas Pautienius (1900-1978) Peizazas XX a. II p., kart., al., 45 x 65 Sign. AK: J.Pautienius Keywords: Lithuania LithuanianSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jonas Buracas PeizazasJonas Buracas (1898-1977)Peizazas1938, pop., akvarele, 11 x 16Sign., AD: BuracasJ. 1938Keywords: Lithuanian LithuaniaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jadvyga Paukstiene Kauno peizazasJadvyga Dobkeviciute-Paukstiene (1913-2005)Kauno peizazas1942, drb., al., 44,5 x 60Sign. AK: JPaukstieneKeywords: Lithuanian LithuaniaSee Sold Price