Sold2024Sacra Eremus Ascetriarum. 55 engraved plates after Abraham Bloemaert by Boetius Adams BolswertSacra Eremus Ascetriarum. 55 engraved plates after Abraham Bloemaert by Boetius Adams Bolswert depicting saints. Published 1619, Antwerp. Plate sizes approximately: 145mm x 95mm. Each partially mounteSee Sold Price
Sold2017PAAR LANDSCHAFTEN MIT FIGURENSTAFFAGEJACQUES D'ARTHOIS (WORKSHOP/SCHOOL) Brussels 1613 - 1686 ibid. PAIR OF LANDSCAPES WITH FIGURES Oil on panel. Each 22 cm by 29 cm. Min. rest. Frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022Paar Ziertassen mit Landschaften in Purpur-CamaieuPaar Ziertassen mit Landschaften in Purpur-Camaieu auf Untertasse. Halbkugelige Form mit gebogtem Henkel. Auf der Schauseite und im Spiegel architekturbestandene Landschaft mit Figurenstaffage, gerahmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collection of Eleven Old Master PrintsCollection of Eleven Old Master Prints Including prints by: Schelte Adams Bolswert (Dutch 1586-1659) Marten de Vos (Flemish 1532-1603) And After: Jacques Callot (French 1592-1635) Rembrandt Van Rijn DSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tabula XXIX Academie de l'Espee GIRARD THIBAULT 1628Details: THIBAULT, Girard - Schelte Adams BOLSWERT (1581-1659). Plate from 'Academie de l'Espee' Tab. XXIX. [Leiden: B. & A. Elzevir: 1628]. Copper engraving by Schelte Adams Bolswert. Very good condSee Sold Price
Sold2016Dupr, Jules (Nantes 1811–1889 Isle-Adam) LandschaftDupr, Jules (Nantes 1811–1889 Isle-Adam) Landschaft mit Teich und Haus. l auf Leinwand. Unten rechts monogrammiert J.D. 25x35 cm. - Geschnitten, doubliert. Am linken Rand kleine Bestossung durch einSee Sold Price
Sold2022TetsubinJapan, 20.Jh. Wasserkanne. Gusseisen. Deckel aus Kupfer, innen signiert Ryûbundô. Kannenkörper mit reliefierten Reserven, darin Landschaften sowie eine Kiefer dargestellt. Darunter umläuftSee Sold Price
Sold2022BECKENSCHLAEGERSCHUESSELBECKENSCHLAEGERSCHUESSEL Deutsch, Nuernberg, 16. Jh. Messing, getrieben und punziert. D. 36 cm. Vertiefter Spiegel mit getriebener Darstellung von Adam und Eva am Baum der Erkenntnis. Umlaufendes SchrSee Sold Price
Sold2016Kunz, Ludwig Adam (Wien 1857–1929 München) StillebenKunz, Ludwig Adam (Wien 1857–1929 München) Stilleben mit Trauben und Quitten. 1896. Öl auf Holz. Unten rechts signiert und datiert. 73,5x100 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Seltener Taschenuhrenständer mit Uhu aus Silber / ASeltener Taschenuhrenständer mit Uhu aus Silber / A rare pocket watch holder with a silver owl, Georg Adam Scheid, Wien, um 1910 Material: Ebenholz und Silber, Augen aus Tigerauge, kl. ovaler SpiegelSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mijo Kovacic(Geb. 1935 Gornja Suma/Kroatien) Wasserlandschaft mit Angler Kovacic gehört der Naiven Malerschule von Hlebine an. Seine Hauptbildinhalte sind phantastische Landschaften, in die einfache krSee Sold Price
Sold2022A RARE & COLLECTIBLE MYSTERY-SET SAPPHIRE AND DIAMOND FLOWER BROOCH, BY VAN CLEEF & ARPELS TheA RARE & COLLECTIBLE MYSTERY-SET SAPPHIRE AND DIAMOND FLOWER BROOCH, BY VAN CLEEF & ARPELS The realistically modelled flowerhead mystery-set throughout with calibré-cut sapphires, with a brilliant-See Sold Price
Sold2022ALEX KATZ (b.1927) Catherine (2006) Oil on panel, 30.3 x 22.6cm Signed and dated 2006 Provenance:ALEX KATZ (b.1927) Catherine (2006) Oil on panel, 30.3 x 22.6cm Signed and dated 2006 Provenance: With Hillsboro Fine Art, Dublin; Private Collection, DublinSee Sold Price
Sold2022AN IMPORTANT PAIR OF EARLY 20TH CENTURY DIAMOND EARRINGS Each transitional-cut diamond weighingAN IMPORTANT PAIR OF EARLY 20TH CENTURY DIAMOND EARRINGS Each transitional-cut diamond weighing respectively approximately 4.10cts & 4.22cts within a multi-claw setting to hook back fittings, mountedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Norah McGuinness HRHA (1901 - 1980) Waterweeds Oil on canvas, 122 x 91.5cm (48 x 35¾) Signed;Norah McGuinness HRHA (1901 - 1980) Waterweeds Oil on canvas, 122 x 91.5cm (48 x 35¾) Signed; inscribed with title and dated 1968 verso Though this Norah McGuinness painting is clearly of waterSee Sold Price
Sold2022AN IMPORTANT DIAMOND SINGLE-STONE RING The old European-cut diamond weighing 6.94cts within aAN IMPORTANT DIAMOND SINGLE-STONE RING The old European-cut diamond weighing 6.94cts within a four-claw setting, to a plain hoop, ring size O Accompanied by a report from the GIA laboratory in AmericaSee Sold Price
Sold2022AN IMPORTANT DIAMOND BRACELET The articulated strap set with a continuous line of graduatedAN IMPORTANT DIAMOND BRACELET The articulated strap set with a continuous line of graduated baguette-cut diamonds between graduated brilliant-cut diamond borders, mounted in 18K gold and platinum, diaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Daniel O'Neill (1920 - 1974) Portrait of Young Woman Oil on board, 45 x 35cm (17¾ x 13¾) SignedDaniel O'Neill (1920 - 1974) Portrait of Young Woman Oil on board, 45 x 35cm (17¾ x 13¾) Signed The epithet Romantic is often applied to the work of Daniel O’Neill, though that caSee Sold Price
Sold2022Donald Teskey RHA (b.1956) Broadhaven Bay V Acrylic on paper, 76 x 105cm (30 x 41¼) Signed OneDonald Teskey RHA (b.1956) Broadhaven Bay V Acrylic on paper, 76 x 105cm (30 x 41¼) Signed One of the leading Irish artists of his generation, Donald Teskey is so well known as a superbly tactiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Norah McGuinness HRHA (1901 - 1980) Days End on Dublin Bay Oil on canvas, 91.5 x 122 (35¾ x 48)Norah McGuinness HRHA (1901 - 1980) Days End on Dublin Bay Oil on canvas, 91.5 x 122 (35¾ x 48) Signed Provenance: With The Dawson Gallery, Dublin, label verso Norah McGuinness was one of a numSee Sold Price
Sold2022Daniel O'Neill (1920-1974) Girl in the Green Mask Oil on board, 46 x 37.5cm (18 x 14¾) SignedDaniel O'Neill (1920-1974) Girl in the Green Mask Oil on board, 46 x 37.5cm (18 x 14¾) Signed Provenance: With Oriel Gallery, Dublin; with Charles Gilmore, Holywood, Co. Down, where purchased bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gerard Dillon (1916-1971) Clown Dreaming Oil on board, 41 x 51cm (16 ¼ x 20) Signed,Gerard Dillon (1916-1971) Clown Dreaming Oil on board, 41 x 51cm (16 ¼ x 20) Signed, inscribed verso Provenance: With The Dawson Gallery, Dublin, label verso A fantastically imaginative and sliSee Sold Price
Sold2022A SAPPHIRE DOUBLE CLIP BROOCH, BY RENÉ BOIVIN, CIRCA 1955 Composed of two stylised wings setA SAPPHIRE DOUBLE CLIP BROOCH, BY RENÉ BOIVIN, CIRCA 1955 Composed of two stylised wings set with circular and oval-shaped sapphires accented with calibré-cut sapphires, mounted in 18K gold,See Sold Price
Sold2022A RARE DIAMOND TORQUE COLLAR, BY BOIVIN, CIRCA 1965 The hinged circular collar leading to an ovalA RARE DIAMOND TORQUE COLLAR, BY BOIVIN, CIRCA 1965 The hinged circular collar leading to an oval bombé front set with old brilliant-cut diamonds, the clasp en suite, mounted in 18K gold, FrenchSee Sold Price
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHTwo German hardcover travel albums showing Italian motives (amongst others), 1905-08€150
1 hr LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHOpie, Julian This is Shahnoza/ Shahnoza Pole Dancer 39 (blue). 2008. Farbserigraphie auf Vinyl auf€4,000
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHSeven pewter jugs and a screw-top flask, Regensburg a.o., 17th - 19th century€400
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHAn Austrian silver vesta case with tinder (matchbox), Vienna, Georg Adam Scheid, circa 1885€120
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHAn Austrian silver-mounted scent bottle with coat of arms of the Hamilton family (Stefanie Augusta€120
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHThree partially gilt Austrian silver vodka cups with enamelled municipal coats of Berlin, Frankfurt€300
3 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersB.PRABHA (1933-2001) Untitled (1979) Oil on canvas, signed. Unframed Including a certificate of€1,000(1 bid)
3 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersA LEMON-YELLOW ENAMELLED OGEE SAUCER, SEAL MARKS AND PERIOD OF QIANLONG ???€2,400
3 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersA FINE PAIR OF RUBY-ENAMELED BOWL, MARKED AND PERIOD GUANGXU 清光緒 胭€150
3 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersA GILT WOOD CARVED HEADBOARD PANEL Southern China or Vietnam, late 19th century of scroll shape,€500
3 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersBAMANA ANTELOPE HEADDRESS Mali Wood H: 53 cm Provenance: Bernard FIX€600
3 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersA YELLOW-GROUND SILK DRAGON BROCADE CEREMONIAL ROBE 西藏 19世紀末€1,000
3 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersA GROUP OF THREE SILK EMBROIDERY SLEEVE BANDS 清代 盤金、打€200(1 bid)
3 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersA SET OF FIVE CHINESE EMBRODERIES ?? ?? ?????? China, Qing dynasty€240(1 bid)
3 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersA SATSUMA 'WARRIORS' SQUARE POT POSSIBLY BY HО̄ZAN 寶山 Japan, Meiji period€150
3 days LeftAdam's Auctioneers*A GROUP OF THREE CARVING OKIMONOS AND A NETSUKE Comprising two figures in bones depicting Gama€200
3 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersA TURQUOISE BLUE PEAR-SHAPED VASE, WITH ELEPHANT-HEADS AS HANDLES 20世纪初€1,000
3 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersKATANA With shinogi-zukuri type blade, hamon with slight gunome, nakago suriage, with one€2,000
3 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersA PAIR OF GILT-BRONZE AND CLOISONNÉ ENAMEL 'WAN SHOU WU JIANG' BOWLS WITH BLUE ANG GILDING€10,000
3 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersA PAIR OF PURPLE GROUND EMBROIDERY SHOES China, late Qing dynasty. W.13.5cm€75(1 bid)