Sold20201821 Prince Roland OWNED National Assembly French1821 Prince Roland OWNED National Assembly French Revolution Napoleon Bonaparte The National Constituent Assembly was a 1789 assembly that met during the French Revolution which was held to discuss, aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Assembled Group of Portrait MiniaturesAssembled group of painted portrait miniatures, 19th century, of various historical figures, including "Bonnie Prince Charlie" (Charles Edward Stuart), signed "Renner"; Napoleon Bonaparte (signed "DelSee Sold Price
Sold2022French Portrait of Prince Joachim Napoleon Murat19th century oval French portrait of Prince Joachim Napoleon Murat, within inlaid rosewood frame. The first Prince of Murat, King of Naples, was brother-in-law to Napoleon Bonaparte. [Frame: 8 1/2" HSee Sold Price
Sold2020Print, For the Vincent Prince Collection, Aries"For the Vincent Prince Collection, Aries," lithograph in colors, pencil signed "Assi" lower right, titled lower center, edition 2/10, overall (with frame): 27.5"h x 32"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022CD AssortmentCD Assortment Approximately (950) from various genres including Pink Floyd, Roland Prince, Rodney Whitaker and others Property from: a Chicago, Illinois (River North) estate Condition: Very Good to GoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Louis Vuitton Richard Prince Monogram Watercolor BagLouis Vuitton Richard Prince Monogram Watercolor Aquarelle Jamais Bag - This exclusive piece from Louis Vuitton made its debut in the 2008 Spring/Summer Richard Prince collection. This limited editionSee Sold Price
Sold2021James McNeill Whistler "Annie Seated" EtchingDESCRIPTION: James McNeill Whistler etching and drypoint, Titled: "Annie Seated" signed in plate lower left side "Whistler" label attached to verso "From the Vincent Prince collection" CIRCA: 19th CenSee Sold Price
Sold2024Captain Thomas Brown - Two Hand-Colored EngravingsCaptain Thomas Brown (1785-1862). Two Hand-Colored Engravings from "Illustrations of the American Ornithology of Alexander Wilson and Charles Lucian Bonaparte, Prince of Musignano," Edinburgh: FrazerSee Sold Price
Sold2017Leon Noel/Franz Winterhalter: S.A. Prince ImperialLeon Alphonse Noel (1807-1894) / Franz Xaver Winterhalter (1805-1873) Hand Colored 1850s Oval Lithograph - S.A. Le Prince Imperial (Napoléon Eugène Louis Jean Joseph Bonaparte, prince impérial dSee Sold Price
Sold2024 PREHISTORIC FLINT TOOLPaleolithic to Neolithic Period, Ca. 5th - 2nd Millennium BC. A prehistoric flint tool from Paleolithic to Neolithic period. Size: 90mm x 75mm; Weight: 295g Provenance: Prince collection, 1990s-2014;See Sold Price
Sold2024VIGNEUX, Miniature "Portrait of Napoleon Francois Joseph Charles Bonaparte", 19th centuryMiniature portrait of "Napoleon Francois Joseph Charles Bonaparte" from the 19th century Bonaparte Prince Imperial, King of Rome, Duke of Reichstadt signed Vigneux - Weight: 95 g - Shipping availableSee Sold Price
Sold201811PC COLLECTION PRINCE CHARLIE TARTANWARE ITEMSEleven-piece collection of Prince Charlie "Caledonia" Tartanware implements, with plaid decoupage veneer. To include; one lidded canister, one miniature compote, one conical canister, one hourglass, oSee Sold Price
Sold2022LEN PRINCE "VASE COLLECTION 340-490 B.C." PRINTLen Prince (American b. 1953) "Vase Collection 340-490 B.C.", 1992, gelatin silver print on linen, depicting orchid blooms in a figural vase, having an impressed signature to the lower right and ink sSee Sold Price
Sold2021The Boehm Studio Collection: PrinceEmbark on this sculpture of a male ballet dancer mid performance. He elongates his body with his hand raised and his head held high. Extremely Detailed. Size: 7.5" x 4" x 10"See Sold Price
Sold2024Sotheby Parke-Bernet Galleries 1952 Chinese Objects of Art Roland Moore CollectionSotheby Parke-Bernet Galleries 1952 Chinese Objects of Art Roland Moore Collection , good condition!See Sold Price
Sold2020NIB Vintage Miniature Classic Car Collection PrinceNIB Vintage Miniature Classic Car Collection Prince Henry Gold Tone No. 306 New In BoxSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Monumental Japanese Edo Period Cloisonné UrnsSet of two monumental antique Japanese cloisonné vases from the Prince Faisal collection. Purchased from a local antique store for over $60,000 in the 1980s. Featuring dragons cherry blossom trees anSee Sold Price
2016ComingThrough the Rye RemingtonBronze cast of "Coming through the Rye" by Fredrick Remington, cast by the Roman bronze company in 1909. Part of Prince Fisal's collection. 30"H x 28"W x 20"DSee Sold Price
Sold2017Wilson Bigaud (1931-2010 Haitian). “La Parade” Oil onWilson Bigaud (1931-2010 Haitian). “La Parade” Oil on masonite. Purchased in Port au Prince Haiti. Collection of Dr. Diaferia, Palm Beach, Fl. 24 x 46in. Original frame.See Sold Price
Sold202223 Napoleon Engravings & Aquatints, Most Hand-Colored, From W.H. Ireland's "Life of Napoleon23 Napoleon Engravings & Aquatints, Most Hand-Colored, From W.H. Ireland's "Life of Napoleon Bonaparte" A collection of 23 engravings and aquatints, most hand-colored, originally featured in SamueSee Sold Price
Sold2019Nigerian Chief's Tunic/Pants EnsembleNigerian Chief's Tunic/Pants Ensemble. mid 20th c. Ex collection Prince Twins Seven Seven. Size: 35'' x 46'' (89 x 117 cm) and 35'' x 32.5'' (89 x 83 cm).See Sold Price
Sold20221985 San Antonio, TX Fiesta PosterVintage 1985 San Antonio, Texas Fiesta poster, by Roland Rodriguez (20th C., Texas), framed frame: 33"h x 21"w Provenance: A prominent San Antonio, Texas corporate collection Roland Rodriguez is aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sotheby's 1983, Prince Sadruddin Aga Khan CollectionSotheby's 1983, Prince Sadruddin Aga Khan Collection Prince Sadruddin Aga Khan Collection of African Art Sotheby's, London (27.06.1983) 603 g CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2017Missoni Plaid Sports JacketMissoni Italy Neiman Marcus Designers Collection Prince of Wales in a black, orange and blue color scheme sports jacket with notch lapels, bounds/pockets and one welt pocket on the breast. 50% wool 35See Sold Price
Oct 13Apollo Art AuctionsEGYPTIAN LIMESTONE STELE FROM A TALATAT WITH CARTOUCHES OF QUEEN NEFERTITI AND PHARAOH ANKHENATEN£10,000