Sold2016Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Russian/ FrenchCERAMICS/ SCULPTURE, 1972, Charles Sorlier catalogue raisonne, with color lithograph DEVANT ST. JEANNET (M.646), 12 x 9 ”, Editions Andre Sauret, hardbound book, small tear in dust jacket upper leftSee Sold Price
SoldCollection of 20+ Philatelic Literature Books incl. Facit, French & Belgian Catalogues, Paper Cha...Aerogrammes, philatelic iconography, US Catalogues, & more! Large collection. In good condition. See pics. T-2188See Sold Price
Sold2018Book : Charles Schneider - French Art Deco GlassReserve Reduced! Title: Book : Charles Schneider - French Art Deco Glass Author: Tiny Esveld Subject: Decorative Arts Charles Schneider - French Art Deco Glass, 288 pages, Magnificent color photos, HaSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Assorted Pictorial Books on Charles de Gaulle, French Ed.Historical illustrated books in French, on French General Charles de Gaulle (1890-1970), the first president of the Fifth Republic. It includes Philippe De Gaulle: Mon Pere en Images: Entretiens AvecSee Sold Price
Sold2024Minaux lithographe book- with LithographsBook in French, Minaux Lithographe by Charles Sorlier 1974 (France). Contains 6 brightly colored lightographs. Cover lightly faded, complete.See Sold Price
Sold2021CHARLES FAUDREE'S FRENCH COUNTRY HARDCOVER BOOKCHARLES FAUDREE'S FRENCH COUNTRY HARDCOVER BOOK - CHARLES FAUDREE'S FRENCH COUNTRY SIGNATURE HARD COVER PHOTOGRAPHY BOOK- BY CHARLES FAUDREE WITH M. J. VAN DEVENTER- PUBLISHED IN 2003 BY GIBBS SMITH-See Sold Price
Sold202314 early leather bound books14 leather bound books from 1728 to 1882, mostly English literature, one book in French on The History of Charles XII, largest book 7" x 9 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold20231893 Charles Asselineau "Le Livre des Sonnets" Hardcover BookDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) A pair of antique hardcover books. This set includes the following books: (1) 1893 "Le Livre des Sonnets" hardcover book by Charles Asselineau. French Edition. Edited by Alphonse LSee Sold Price
Sold2017UNUSUAL FRENCH WOVEN WOOL and SILK COAT, 1920sIvory wool having woven silk bands, faux fur collar, cuff and hem, with a wide band of colorful stylized flowers above hem and cuff, wrap front with single button closure. Made in France label. B-44,See Sold Price
Sold20211678 Customs of Prevost of PARIS France Moulin Crime1678 Customs of Prevost of PARIS France Moulin Crime LAW Arrests French Charles du Moulins “Coustemes de la Prevoste” is a complete description of the customs of the Prevost of Paris. ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRENCH CHARLES X MARBLE TOP MAHOGANY COMMODEFrench Charles X mahogany commode, 19th c., marble top, over case fitted with five drawers, bottom drawer concealed in base, drawer fronts with book-matched flame mahogany veneers, rising on bun feet,See Sold Price
Sold2020Three Table Top BooksThree table top books; "Paris", "Leonardo daVinci" and "French Co. Hardback Christies Catalogue". All three books are in good condition.See Sold Price
20181835 ATLAS MAPS Cartography Navigation Voyages1835 ATLAS MAPS Cartography Navigation Voyages Illustrated Monin French Petit Charles V. Monin was a 19th-century French cartographer who was one of the first Europeans to print maps under the printinSee Sold Price
Sold20181848 July Revolution French Monarchy Charles X Philippe1848 July Revolution French Monarchy Charles X Philippe I France 5v Louis Blanc Louis Blanc’s ‘Revolution Française’ was an important historical account of the July Revolution which markedSee Sold Price
Sold20181835 ATLAS MAPS Cartography Navigation Voyages Illustra1835 ATLAS MAPS Cartography Navigation Voyages Illustrated Monin French Petit Charles V. Monin was a 19th-century French cartographer who was one of the first Europeans to print maps under the printinSee Sold Price
Sold2023(5) FRENCH BOOKS INCL. SIGNED PHILIPPE JULLIANGrouping of antique and vintage books on various facets of French life, including: "Memoires D'une Bergere" by Philippe Jullian (1959) signed by the author; "Originaux de Ma Provence" by Charles MaurrSee Sold Price
Sold2024(5) Impressionist Art books in French(5) books, mostly in French. Emmanuel de La Villein, 1975. Barton, Sassone Serigraphs, Catalogue Raisonne, Arti Grafiche II Torch. Emmanuel de La Villein catalog raisonne, 1981. Maximillien Luce, epoqSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHARLES SCHNEIDER REFERENCE MATERIALSEight pieces: reference books and catalogues; Hard and paperback covers; Largest: 9" x 11 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021SEVEN BOOKS INCLUDING ARCHIMEDES AND EUCLID.Archimedes, book 1 by Charles Mugler. In French and Greek. Paris, 1970, Euclid's Elements edited by IL Heiberg, 1883 with diagrams. Marked for Cambridge Union Society and facsimile of the same book prSee Sold Price
Sold20191859 Tale of Two Cities by Charles Dickens French Rev.1859 Tale of Two Cities by Charles Dickens French Revolution Bastille 2v SET “It was the best of times, it was the worst of times.” ― Charles Dickens, A Tale of Two Cities Few authors duringSee Sold Price
Sold20211676 English LAW 1ed Henry Rolle Reports King James I1676 English LAW 1ed Henry Rolle Reports King James I Charles Court French Hale Henry Rolle was a 17th-century British judge who served the Court of Kings Bench. Like many judges, Rolle wrote and keptSee Sold Price
Sold20211668 1ed Christian Poems of Charles Cotin French1668 1ed Christian Poems of Charles Cotin French Literature Sonnets Poetry Charles Cotin was a French philosopher who was known for his poetry, sermons, and translation of Song of Songs. While his worSee Sold Price
Oct 14Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFalcons Of France & Ace Of The Airways Hardcovers$1
57 mins LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery1901 Champs de Bataille Charles Malo Hardcover$95