Similar Upcoming Sales
Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1887-1988), "Lunch Break with the Birds," H.- 10 1/2 in., W.-Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1887-1988), "Lunch Break with the Birds," watercolor, gouache and graphite on paper, monogrammed lower left, presented in a giltwood frame, H.- 10 1/2 in., W.- 1