Sold2022Die Zeichnungen und Miscellania von Leonardo da Vinci in der Sammlung ihrer Majestät der KöDa Vinci, Leonardo Die Zeichnungen und Miscellania von Leonardo da Vinci in der Sammlung ihrer Majestät der Königin in Schloss Windsor. Anatomische Studien. Prachtedition mit losen FaksimileSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gustav Klimt, Die Zeichnungen. 3 Vols 1878 - 1918.Gustav Klimt, Die Zeichnungen. 3 Vols 1878 - 1918. Gustav Klimt's drawings 1878-1918. 3 volumes. Alice Strobl. Galerie Welz, Salzburg 1980-1984. Publication Albertina n 15. In the original white vinylSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joseph Beuys, Three worksJoseph Beuys Three works from Zeichnungen zu Codices Madrid von Leonardo da Vinci 1975grano-lithograph 11.75 h × 9.378 w in (30 × 24 cm) Signed and numbered to lower edge of each wSee Sold Price
Sold2024After Sandro Botticelli: Madonna of the Magnificatoil on panel tondo 40 in. (101.6 cm.) dia., Frame: 47 in. (119.4 cm.) dia. Provenance: Property from the Estate of Francis and Marion Lederer Note: This work is after the original, held in the UffiziSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sandro Botticelli, Florence 1445 - 1510 Florence, PrimaveraSandro BotticelliFlorence 1445 - 1510 Florence“Primavera”Quality academic repetition after the world famous painting of the artist in the Uffizi Gallery in FlorenceCa. 1880/90Oil on canvasSee Sold Price
Sold2019Sandro Botticelli (after), large scale paintingSandro Botticelli (after), large scale painting, After Sandro Botticelli (Italian, 1445-1510), "Virgin of the Magnificat", a full-size high quality copy, watercolor on paper laid on canvas, FlorentineSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANDY WARHOL SANDRO BOTTICELLI BIRTH OF VENUS 1482Venus from Details of Renaissance paintings (Sandro Botticelli, Birth of Venus, 1482) color print in the manner of Andy Warhol. Pencil signed lower right. Holds Chiasme art exhibition mark to verso. MSee Sold Price
Sold2020Die Feuerwehr Zu Jeder Zeit (1930) 18.5" x 26.25"Die Feuerwehr Zu Jeder Zeit (1930) 18.5" x 26.25" Reserve: $400.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $22.00 to anywhere within the contiguous U.S. International: Foreign shipping rates are determined bSee Sold Price
2023Details of Renaissance Painting Screenprint Andy WarholDetails of Renaissance Paintings (Sandro Botticelli, Birth of Venus, 1482), 1984 is a Screenprint on Arches Aquarelle, Signed, numbered 7 out of 70 in pencil lower left. Published by Editions SchellmaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Madonna The Magnificent" Oil Painting(242)DESCRIPTION: One circular painting "The Madonna of the Magnificat" copied from the original painting by Sandro Botticelli in the Uffizi Gallery. The work portrays the Virgin Mary crowned by two angelsSee Sold Price
Sold201816TH CENTURY TONDO PAINTING AFTER BOTTICELLIItalian Renaissance tondo painting on panel after Alessandro Filipepi, called Sandro Botticelli (1445-1510): a fine rendering of The Madonna of the Magnificat; 16th Century; D: 22 1/2"; inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marblehead Pottery, BowlMarblehead Pottery Birth of Venus/Leda and the Swan bowl USA, c. 1930glazed earthenware 4.25 h × 7 dia in (11 × 18 cm) Bowl features decorations after Sandro Botticelli's famous ReSee Sold Price
Sold2021A secret German poison cabinet in book form,A secret German poison cabinet in book form, historicism in 17th century style Bucheinband aus hellem, geprägtem Pergament, die Seiten zu einem Block verklebt und rechteckig ausgeschnitten. UnterSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Continental .800 Silver Birth of Venus Trinket BoxA Continental .800 Silver Birth of Venus Trinket Box early 20th century, likely Italian, rectangular form with shell clasp, lid with painted image of Sandro Botticelli's Birth of Venus behind glass anSee Sold Price
Sold2017Kachelbild Italien, 19.Jh. Majolika, glasiert.Kachelbild Italien, 19.Jh. Majolika, glasiert. Darstellung der Heiligen Jungfrau des Magnificat nach dem Vorbild von Sandro Botticelli in polychromer Malerei. Inschrift: Maria SS Coronata. 51,5x34 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018ITALIAN CAST CONCRETE BIRTH OF VENUS GARDEN STATUEItalian cast concrete garden statue, 20th c., depicting Venus standing in a scallop shell, after "The Birth of Venus" by Sandro Botticelli (Italy, 1445-1510), loss to nose, evidence of outdoor use, apSee Sold Price
Sold2022BOTTICELLI LARGE ETCHING PORTRAIT OF YOUNG MANRare Large Etching - Sandro Botticelli - Portrait of a Young Man. Sheet Size: 17.5 X 13.5 inches approx. Printed Circa 1920.See Sold Price
Sold2021Miniature Grand Tour Oil Painting, The Birth of VenusEuropean School miniature oil painting depicting "The Birth of Venus," originally painted by Sandro Botticelli (Italy, c.1445-1510), circa c. 1484-1486. Unsigned. Museum accession numbers, en verso. HSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Collection of Seven Majolica Tile PlaquesA Collection of Seven Majolica Tile Plaqueslate 19th to early 20th century, glazed ceramic tiles in bas relief, the first depicting Sandro Botticelli's Birth of Venus, (frame dimensions 26 1/4 x 15 inSee Sold Price
Sold2017Günthermann-Feuerwehrauto Deutschland, um 1930. Blech,Günthermann-Feuerwehrauto Deutschland, um 1930. Blech, farbig lithografiert. Uhrwerkantrieb. L 36 cm. - Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren. Fehlstellen: Antrieb sowie Mechanik für die Leiter zu revidieren.See Sold Price
Sold2017Die heilige Katherina, zu ihren Füßen der überwundeneSkulpturen Die heilige Katherina, zu ihren Füßen der überwundene Kaiser Maxentius. Wohl 16. Jh. Holz, halbrund geschnitzt, über der ursprünglichen Farbfassung eine spätere Farbfassung und im BerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Casprzig, Hedwig Umfangreiche Sammlung mit über 200 Original-Zeichnungen und Skizzen zuZoologica Specifica Casprzig, Hedwig Umfangreiche Sammlung mit über 200 Original-Zeichnungen und Skizzen zu Raubkatzen. Frühes 20. Jh. Verschiedene Techniken: Aquarell, Kreide, Graphit, KohlSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Widekum HeaddressKopfaufsatz Widekum, Kamerun Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Leder. H 22,5 cm. Provenienz: Sandro Bocola (1931-2022), Zürich. Über die Masken der EKOI schreibt Sandro Bocola 2021: "Die hautSee Sold Price
Sold2016WandbehangYves Apolinaire, Abomey Baumwolle. H 295 cm. B 152,5 cm. Die heilige Regenbogenschlange Dan ist, wie Mahoulissa, ebenfalls maennlich und weiblich zugleich, Gott der Luefte und des Firmaments. Ohne AnfSee Sold Price
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsWASHINGTON CHIEF "ITS GREAT TO BE AN AMERICAN!" TIN LICENSE PLATE TOPPER SIGN.$250
Oct 17Dan Morphy AuctionsKIS-ME CHEWING GUM DIE-CUT CARDSTOCK LITHOGRAPHED W/ BEAUTIFUL WOMAN GRAPHIC$250
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsCHEW BEEMAN'S PEPSIN GUM DIE-CUT CARDSTOCK LITHOGRAPH W/ BEAUTIFUL WOMAN GRAPHIC$400
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsKIS-ME GUM DIE-CUT CARDSTOCK LITHOGRAPH W/ BEAUTIFUL WOMAN AND FLORAL GRAPHIC.$500