BOUGUEREAU, William (Attributed). Pencil on Paper.
Similar Upcoming Sales
A Song of Spring Time - BouguereauFeb 14, 2026BOUGUEREAU 1800s Engraving "Watch & Ward" Signed GALLERY FRAMED3 days LeftRene Francois Xavier Prinet - Manon, 1898Feb 06, 2026Vicente Palmaroli "Male Academy" Graphite6 days LeftAntoine Calbet : L'Inconnue (The Unknown), 1897Feb 06, 2026Lithograph - Berthe Morisot - La jeune femme dcollete - Berthe Morisot Seize AquarellesFeb 08, 2026Mariette Lydis (1890-1970) : Polly Peachum, 1938Feb 06, 2026Albert-Emile Artigue - Albine, 1897Feb 06, 2026Ian Hornak, Renaissance Female Nude Figure Study, 1963, Original Drawing2 days LeftBerthe Morisot, La jeune femme decolletee, Berthe Morisot Seize Aquarelles, Limited EditionFeb 14, 2026William McGregor Paxton (1869-1941) Eyes Wide Open 15 x 11 in. (38.1 x 27.9 cm.) (Executed in 19...Fernando Amorsolo (1892 - 1972)15 hrs LeftLithograph - Pierre-Auguste Renoir - Baigneuse debout - Les Lithographies de RenoirFeb 16, 2026Henry Strater, Composition, 24 Drawings by Henry Strater, Limited Edition LithographFeb 07, 20261874 Sir Frederic William Burton The Child Miranda etching signed3 days LeftEDGAR DEGAS (1834-1917), PENCIL ON PAPER1 hr Left