BOUGUEREAU, William (Attributed). Pencil on Paper.
Similar Upcoming Sales
A Song of Spring Time - BouguereauFeb 14, 2026BOUGUEREAU 1800s Engraving "Watch & Ward" Signed GALLERY FRAMED2 days LeftRene Francois Xavier Prinet - Manon, 1898Feb 06, 2026Vicente Palmaroli "Male Academy" Graphite6 days LeftAntoine Calbet : L'Inconnue (The Unknown), 1897Feb 06, 2026Lithograph - Berthe Morisot - La jeune femme dcollete - Berthe Morisot Seize AquarellesFeb 08, 2026Mariette Lydis (1890-1970) : Polly Peachum, 1938Feb 06, 2026Albert-Emile Artigue - Albine, 1897Feb 06, 2026Ian Hornak, Renaissance Female Nude Figure Study, 1963, Original Drawing2 days LeftBerthe Morisot, La jeune femme decolletee, Berthe Morisot Seize Aquarelles, Limited EditionFeb 14, 2026Fernando Amorsolo (1892 - 1972)13 hrs LeftLithograph - Pierre-Auguste Renoir - Baigneuse debout - Les Lithographies de RenoirFeb 16, 2026Henry Strater, Composition, 24 Drawings by Henry Strater, Limited Edition LithographFeb 07, 2026William McGregor Paxton (1869-1941) Eyes Wide Open 15 x 11 in. (38.1 x 27.9 cm.) (Executed in 19...1874 Sir Frederic William Burton The Child Miranda etching signed2 days LeftEDGAR DEGAS (1834-1917), PENCIL ON PAPER40 Lots Away