Sold2019Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919) Femme au cepPierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919) Femme au cep de vigne, 1re variante from Douze lithographies originales lithograph 6 3/4 x 4 1/2 inches. Provenance: Harcourts Gallery, San Francisco, CalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Paul Guillaume - Soir de GaiaLot 266 Albert Paul Guillaume French (1873-1942) Soir de Gaia oil on panel signed lower right 25 3/4 x 21 inches frame dimensions: 35 3/8 x 31 1/8 x 2 1/8 inches,wood frame Provenance: Property from tSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gonçalo Ivo - As Cores de HydraLot 28 Gonçalo Ivo Brazilian (b. 1958) As Cores de Hydra (2014) oil on canvas signed verso 39 1/2 x 39 1/2 inches Provenance: A Private Brazilian Collection,See Sold Price
Sold2022Gaspar Antoine de Bois-Clair (attributed) - Double-Portrait in Lenticular ReliefLot 377 Gaspar Antoine de Bois-Clair (attributed) French (1654-1704) Double-Portrait in Lenticular Relief oil on wood strips, laid on round panel diameter: 15 1/2 inches frame dimensions: 21 3/4 diameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roy De Forest - Baton RougeLot 23 Roy De Forest American (1930-2007) Baton Rouge (1971) pastel, crayon, colored pencil, and graphite on paper signed center right sheet: 18 1/2 x 25 inches Provenance: From a Private ColSee Sold Price
Sold2023Julio Rosado del Valle - Untitled (from Serie de las Ventanas)Lot 76 Julio Rosado del Valle Puerto Rican (1922-2008) Untitled (from Serie de las Ventanas) (1981) watercolor on paper signed lower right 19 1/2 x 13 1/2 inches frame dimensions: 25 1/4 x 19 1/4 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2020Enrique Gomez De Molina - Showgirl SeriesLot 100 Enrique Gomez De Molina Cuban (b. 1963) Showgirl Series (2011) mixed media on leather and wood base signed on the bottom of the base overall height: 20 1/2 inches base diameter: 14 inches ProSee Sold Price
Sold2019Eduardo Ungar - Salon de TangoLot 89 Eduardo Ungar Argentine (b. 1947) Salon de Tango (2007) acrylic on canvas signed bottom right canvas: 36 1/4 x 28 3/4 inches frame: 42 1/2 x 34 1/2 inches Provenance: from a Riverdale, NY collSee Sold Price
Sold2020Enrique Gomez De Molina - Showgirls SeriesLot 95 Enrique Gomez De Molina Cuban (b. 1963) Showgirls Series (2011) mixed media on leather and wood base signed on the bottom of the base overall height: 17 1/2 inches base diameter: 14 inches PrSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jose Luis Bustamante - Paisaje de los dioses del SolLot 15 José Luis Bustamante Mexican (b. 1955) Paisaje de los dioses del Sol no. 4 (2016) oil on canvas signed lower right 31 1/2 x 35 1/2 inches Provenance: from a Brooklyn, NY collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cristalleries de Nancy Etched Amethyst Glass VaseLot 144 Cristalleries de Nancy Etched Amethyst Glass Vase amethyst glass vase with overall etched design of circus motifs height: 8 1/2 inches Additional Information: underside with acid-etched markSee Sold Price
Sold2022Globe Form Ceramic Vase And JarLot 106 Globe Form Ceramic Vase And Jar an Italian Zaccagnini vase and a French Porcelaine de Paris covered jar, both decorated with an antique style map of the world, marked to bases 12 1/2 x 11 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2022Raoul Dufy - Nu de dosLot 109 Raoul Dufy French (1877-1953) Nu de dos ink on paper studio stamp lower right 11 3/4 x 8 1/2 inches frame dimensions: 19 3/4 x 15 3/4 Provenance: From the Estate of Elaine Sargent,See Sold Price
Sold2022Étienne Vilotte & Poterie De Ciboure -Vase WithLot 4 Étienne Vilotte & Poterie De Ciboure -Vase With Handles height: 9 1/2 inches Additional Information: glazed stoneware vase with two handles depicting women bathing and staring into a mirroSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emmanuel De La Villéon - Etang de Montmuran (Pond of Montmuran)Lot 28 Emmanuel De La Villéon French (1858-1944) Etang de Montmuran (Pond of Montmuran) oil on canvas signed lower right 13 x 18 inches frame dimensions: 23 x 28 x 2 1/2 inches, wood frame ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Étienne Vilotte & Poterie De Ciboure Pottery VesselsLot 88 Étienne Vilotte & Poterie De Ciboure Pottery Vessels the krater vase and bowl decorated in the Grand Tour style with scenes of figures, both marked to base 9 1/4 x 8 inches 5 1/2 x 8 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2023Hugo De Marziani - Paisaje-BLot 52 Hugo De Marziani Argentinian (b. 1941) Paisaje-B (2001) acrylic on canvas signed lower right and verso 19 3/4 x 23 1/2 inches unframed Provenance: The Graciela Kartofel CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ludovico Diaz de Santillana for Venini - Colletto VaseLot 55 Ludovico Diaz de Santillana for Venini Italian (1931-1989) Colletto Vase (c. 1965) doppio incalmo glass incised to underside: Venini Italia height: 10 3/8 inches diameter: 8 1/2 inches ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2020Cusqueño School - St. Michael with Wings & FlagLot 128 Cusqueño School St. Michael with Wings & Flag oil on canvas sight: 32 1/2 x 24 inches Provenance: A Private Brazilian Collection, Galerie de arte Andre label versoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hélène Girod De L'Ain - Untitled (Girl Knitting)Lot 20 Hélène Girod De L'Ain French (1926-1966) Untitled (Girl Knitting) oil on canvas signed upper left 21 1/2 x 18 inches unframed Provenance: From a Tribeca CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pasquale De Chirico - Bust of a Young ManLot 4 Pasquale De Chirico Brazilian (1873-1943) Bust of a Young Man bronze signature incised near base 10 1/2 x 6 x 4 3/4 inches Provenance: A Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Miguel Berrocal - Portrait de Michèle in puzzleLot 8 Miguel Berrocal Spanish (1933-2006) Portrait de Michèle in puzzle form (c 1969) nickel-plated brass, enamel eye stamped and numbered 02091 head: 2 3/4 x 2 3/4 inches total height: 4 inches<See Sold Price
Sold2023Marysole Wörner Baz - Book Sculptures, Group of 12Lot 2 Marysole Wörner Baz Mexican (1936-2014) Book Sculptures, Group of 12 (1990-2011) wood titled works include: ”La Voz del Viento, La Voz de Dios” (2001) ”Fuego” (2001)See Sold Price
Sold2023Daum Pate de Verre Two Handled BowlLot 186 Daum Pate de Verre Two Handled Bowl acid etched Daum France, editioned 24/288 6 1/2 x 18 x 10 inches box dimensions: 7 1/4 x 17 1/4 x 17 1/4 inches Additional Information: with original box PSee Sold Price
BonhamsChâteau Lynch-Bages vintage unknown, Pauillac 5me Cru Classé (1 half-bottle) Chât...£480
BonhamsCru Lafontanelle 1904, Margaux (1) Château de Pez 1995, St Estèphe Cru Bourgeois (1) C...£400
BonhamsDomaine de la Romanée-Conti Assortment Case 2004 (9) Romanée-Conti 2004 (1) La Tâ...£26,000
IEGOR AuctionsPIÈCE DE MONNAIE JAPONAISE, PÉRIODE NEIJI / JAPANESE COIN, MEIJI PERIODCA$85(6 bids)
1 day LeftForum AuctionsFénelon (François de Salignac) Les Aventures de Télémaque, 2 vol., with an A.L from the author,£550
1 day LeftForum AuctionsEmpress Joséphine's copy.- Florian (Jean-Pierre Claris de) Numa Pompilius, Second Roi de Rome, 2£650
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersHENRI MATISSE - Visage de femme - Ink and brush drawing on paper$1,000(1 bid)
1 day LeftForum AuctionsLa Mettrie (Julien Offray de) Oeuvres Philosophiques, 2 vol., Amsterdam, 1753.£450