Sold2023Two signs, ((2))Two signs, comprising American Amoco Gas, Courtesy Cards, double-sided enamel sign, 15 x 24 inches, and a single-sided Bowes Seal Fast Tire Service printed tin side, 16 inches wide. (2) Lot to be soldSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bowes Seal Fast Tire Service Metal SignSST sign has good color and shine, has light wear, 16"D., rated 8.5. TAC #041824 *PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH IS THROUGH LIVE AUCTIONEESee Sold Price
Sold2021BOWES TIRE SERVICE SST SIGNBOWES SEAL FAST TIRE SERVICE SST SIGN. GOOD OVERALL CONDITION. 16" DIAMSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bowes Seal Fast Tire Patch Single Sided Tin Sign11.75" x 13.75 Single sided tin sign with good color, bends, stains, scratches in the field. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH IS THROUGH LIVE AUCTIONEERSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bowes Seal Fast Safe Tire Repairs SST Sign w/ LogoSST embossed tin sign has good color and shine. The field and perimeter have general age wear throughout. 20" x 14". PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH ISSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bowes Seal Fast "We Fix Flats" Tin SignDouble sided tin sign. Excellent color and shine. This is probably a NOS sign with paper still on one side. Condition (9+). Size 28" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2021Bowes Seal Fast "Tire & Tube Repairs" Metal SignSST wood backed sign. Has good color, light wear and a few fine scratches, 22"x27", rated 8.25See Sold Price
Sold2017Bowes Seal Fast "Safe Tire Repairs" Metal Flange Sign.Good color and shine with wear and scratches. Marked Robertson-Dualife Springfield, Ohio.Condition: (8).Dimensions:24" x 22".See Sold Price
Sold2024Bowes Fast Seal Multi-Plast Tubeless Tire Repair Kit Advertising Displayin great condition with minor scratches, 12" x 10.5" x 3.5"See Sold Price
Sold20169 advertising tins including9 advertising tins including Bowes seal fast tire repair kit; Freshpak coffee; National biscuit company; Double seal adhesive tape; Tiger chewing tobacco tin. Largest measures 7 1/2 inches x 5 1/2 incSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE BOWES SEAL FAST BATTERY CABLES SERVICE STATION DISPLAY W/ EMBOSSED OUTER EDGE.SST. A brilliant example of this seldom seen Tin Service Station Display from Bowes Seal Fast Battery Cables showing a unique "For Smoother Motoring" slogan as well as New Old Stock Battery Cable dispSee Sold Price
Sold2024Automotive Service Displays And KitsCollection Of Automotive Service Displays And Kits, Mid 20th Century, One embossed tin display for Bowe’s Seal Fast Super Service Kit, with a domed lid that opens to reveal two tins of GoodYear RepaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tire Tube Repair Outfit TinsThree (3). American and Canadian. 1950s. Lithographed tin and cardboard. Includes Bowes Sealfast, Dominion Royal and Whiz repair kits. Each kit contains an assortment of original patches and adhesivesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ron Fournier Bowes Seal Fast #44 Midget RacerRon Fournier Bowes Seal Fast #44 midget racer. The racer displays well with Firestone tires, windshield, and exhasut. Good condition with light wear from storage and display. The car is marked "Ron FoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bowes Seal Fast Tube Repair SignCanadian. 1950s. Single sided tin (SST). Minor oxidation along extreme lower right edge. Gary Archer Collection. 21" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022Bowes Seal Fast Tire Repair DisplayTo be offered on Thursday, 22 September 2022See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Bowes Seal Fast Tire Repair Kit DisplayVintage Bowes Seal Fast Tire Repair Kit Dispaly. Salesman/Dealer Display. Includes 2 original repair kit boxes. Approx. 10"H x 14"W x 3.5"D. Has normal wear for age. Photos Are Considered Part Of TheSee Sold Price
SoldBOWE'S SEAL FAST METAL SIGNBowe's Seal Fast single sided metal sign. "We Fix Flats" Since 1930 Bowes “Seal Fast” has been participating in auto racing. The products developed and continually tested through racing arSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bowes Seal Fast Super Service Kit Metal Cabinet (TAC)rated 7.5, 8"x10"x7", the metal embossed cabinet is soiling and wear. TAC #044733See Sold Price
Sold20231959 Goodyear Tire & Battery Service Embossed Tin Sign w/ Winged Foot Logo12" x 44.75", SST embossed self-framed tin sign has excellent color and shine. There's scratches and light wear in the field, small bends with paint chips at the two center mounting holes and wear witSee Sold Price
Sold2024GOODYEAR TIRES SERVICE SELF FRAMED TIN SIGNSelf framed yellow edge Goodyear Tire Service Sign / Measures: 11.5"H x 44"L / Condition: As found condition, good color, scuffing and paint loss, rust on spots on yellow edge, rust on backSee Sold Price
Sold2024GOODYEAR TIRE & BATTERY SERVICE EMBOSSED TIN SIGN.SST. Maker Marked A.M. & Dated 1959. CONDITION: Sign is overall fair showing good color with areas of surface scratching and paint wear in the inner field as well as some paint loss in the outer fieldSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bowes Seal Fast Auto Products SignSSTE. Fantastic gloss and color with very minor flaws. Marked Robertson Steel. Excellent example of this sign. Measures: 14"X11.5" Rating: 9 Est: $350-$700See Sold Price
Sold2016Bowes Seal Fast Brake Fluid Tin Thermometer.Good color and shine with some light wear. Tube is good. (8.9). 39" x 9".See Sold Price
4 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCEdsel Sales & Service Ford Embossed Tin Advertising Sign - Reproduction$10(1 bid)
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsECHLIN AUTOMOTIVE ELECTRICAL PARTS TIN SERVICE STATION SIGN W/ BEAR GRAPHIC$150