2017Brancusi Original Limited Edition Bronze - Mlle PoganyExquisite and exceptional Very Rare and wonderful Brancusi signed and numbered bronze sculpture, Mlle Pogany. No reserve. LAST ONE AVAILABLE .See Sold Price
Sold2017Brancusi Original Limited Edition Bronze - Mlle PoganyExquisite and exceptional Very Rare and wonderful Brancusi signed and numbered bronze sculpture, Mlle Pogany. No reserve. LAST ONE AVAILABLE .See Sold Price
Sold2024Bronze Royal Copenhagen S-G Kelsey Numbered Figure SkaterLimited Edition Royal Copenhagen Bronze Male Figure Skater by Sterett-Gittings Kelsey numbered 52/2500. It measures 10" tall, nice conditon.See Sold Price
Sold2022Carol E. Walkin, Limited edition etching, Model and Male Torso. Signed, titled and numbered 6/40 inCarol E. Walkin, Limited edition etching, Model and Male Torso. Signed, titled and numbered 6/40 in pencil under. Approx. 11 1/4" x 10"See Sold Price
Sold2019Maurice Legendre for Daum France pate de verre maleMaurice Legendre for Daum France pate de verre male torso limited edition sculpture, executed in blue, edition 41 of 150 signed in the mold Daum France, 41 / 150, and M. Legendre, overall 14"h x 10"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018.Limited edition Bronze Sculpture - Constantin BrancusiLimited Edition, Bronze Sculpture on a Marble Base, Hand Signed, Size Approx. 10" x 7" x 5" in.See Sold Price
Sold2024KEN HAAK - Male Figure,1968 (torso)Artist: KEN HAAK Print Title: Male Figure,1968 Medium: Tri-tone Photo-lithographs (Limited edition of 5000) Printed in the 1980’s, in the US Image size (inches) approx 13 x 10” Ken Haak(1923 -See Sold Price
Sold2019Mario Jason "The Rehearsal" Bronze SculptureMario Jason original contemporary bronze sculpture of a male and female duet ballet dancing couple atop a black marble platform base. Signed Mario '95. Limited Edition: 1/50 worldwide. Measures: 43-1/See Sold Price
Sold2022Ari Harpaz (Romanian/Israeli 1941-2008) Signed BronzeLimited Edition. Number AP/49. Female torso in cubic form constructed by two hands. Signed Harpaz Original and numbered to bronze base. Mounted on green marble base. Very heavy piece. #bronze #sculptuSee Sold Price
Sold2024ERNEST BERKE (American, 1921-2010) ? BRONZEPROFILE CASTING OF A NATIVE AMERICAN MALE DANCER. Circa 1975. Limited Edition 17/50. The plaque mounted on a walnut board. SIZE: 9" x 5 1/2" overall. CONDITION: very good untouched surface. PROVENANCESee Sold Price
Sold2020Two bronze sculptures: larger by Victor SalmonesTwo bronze sculptures: larger by Victor Salmones (Mexican, 1937-1989), standing male figure holding object in hand, limited edition, no. 3/10, inscribed signature on thigh, mounted on cast stone base,See Sold Price
Sold2017OLD Southeast Asian Bronze Thai Buddha 16" StatueYuri Yuroz (born 1956) California American. Original limited edition lithograph on paper. Title: The Hug. Depicts modernist lovers male and female. Signed lower right and limited edition numbers lowerSee Sold Price
2017Signed Limited Edition Bronze GiacomettiOld recast patina bronze sculpture Alberto Giacometti, bearing a signature in a limited edition. Dimensions approx 22 x 8x 5.See Sold Price
2022ROBERT GLEN "Buffalo Killing Lion", Limited Edition Bronze Sculpture, 1984, Signed - $30K VALUE*BUFFALO KILLING LION BY ROBERT GLEN, 1984- $30K VALUE Item Description Buffalo Killing Lion, by Robert Glen (b.1940) represents a bull, a truly powerful and unstoppable creature, pressing doSee Sold Price
Sold2017Loet Vanderveen, Dutch (1921) Limited Edition BronzeLoet Vanderveen, Dutch (1921) Limited Edition Bronze Sculpture "Noah's Ark" Signed and numbered 15/1000. Good condition. Measures 8-3/4" H x 18" L. Copy of original receipt from Sierra Gallerie, LakeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Life Size Limited Edition Bronze Lady With GrapesOriginal French bronze statue Moreau by Castaño No. 11 from 89 pieces made. Measurements: 55” inches tallSee Sold Price
Sold2016Frederick Hart, Adam's Arm, Limited Edition BronzeFrederick Hart, Adam's Arm, Limited Edition Bronze sculpture. Engraved Hart name. Size is 22.25" X 8" X 6"See Sold Price
Sold2021Erte - Venus Limited Edition Bronze SculptureType Sculpture Media Patina on Bronze Dimensions23 3/4 x 15 x 6" Year Produced 1988 Edition Size 375 Numbered, 37 AP Retail Value $25,000.00See Sold Price
Sold2024Erte, 'Romain De Tirtoff (The Wedding)', Limited Edition Bronze SculptureERTE "The Wedding" Signed/Numbered BRONZE SCULPTURE Type: Sculpture Media: Patina on Bronze Image Dimensions: 16 in X 18 in X 5.5 in. Year Produced: 1985 Edition Size: 251/375 Condition: ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Erte "Venus" Cold Painted Limited Edition BronzeRomain De Tirtoff "Erte" (FRENCH / RUSSIAN FEDERATION / AMERICAN / NEW YORK, 1892 - 1990) original cold painted bronze sculpture titled "Venus" depicting a woman with arms outstretched. Mounted on a bSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rufino Tamayo Original Limited Edition Bronze - MusicExtremely rare Rufino Tamayo Original Limited Edition Bronze - MusicBronze on marble From is 40\' production very low numberSee Sold Price
Sold2022Michael Parkes signed limited edition bronze sculpture,Michael Parkes signed limited edition bronze sculpture, "The Last Peony". 16" x 5" x 5"See Sold Price
2 days LeftActivity AuctionsHan Vo Sculpture Collection Signed bronze "FEMALE TORSO" Limited Edition 12/150$4,000
6 days LeftGlamouria Fine Art InternationalPablo Picasso Original Limited Edition Bronze 1948 EDITION$1,200
2 days LeftFellowsSalvador Dali 'The Persistence Of Memory' after the original, limited edition bronzePreview Only
Oct 27SJ AuctioneersLoet Vanderveen Limited Edition Bronze PENGUINE Sculpture 1136/2500 Signed$240(1 bid)
6 days LeftGlamouria Fine Art InternationalZuniga Attributed Limited Edition Bronze Stand Up Lady$1,200
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresFalconet Roman Empire Vase Limited Edition Bronze Sculpture - 18" x 10"$750
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresMerlin Sailfish Swordfish" Limited Edition Bronze Sculpture by Marius - 22" x 11$700
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresVintage Sea Life" Limited Edition Bronze Statue by Marius - 16.5" x 14$800
Bonhams[NO RESERVE] BOTTEGA VENETA: A LIMITED EDITION BRONZE TOTE BAG WITH POUCH FOR VENETA LAVORAZIONE...HK$4,400(8 bids)
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncErte, 'Rue De La Paix' Signed Limited Edition Bronze Sculpture$1,800
Oct 10Weatherham Estate TreasuresLimited Edition Bronze Sculpture Intimate Kiss by Mavchi - 16" x 8"$400
Oct 10Weatherham Estate TreasuresMerlin Sailfish Swordfish" Limited Edition Bronze Sculpture by Marius - 22" x 11$700
Oct 10Weatherham Estate TreasuresFalconet Roman Empire Vase Limited Edition Bronze Sculpture - 18" x 10"$750
Oct 10Weatherham Estate TreasuresVintage Sea Life" Limited Edition Bronze Statue by Marius - 16.5" x 14$800