Sold2019Antonietta Brandeis, O/C (Italian Venetian Canal)ANTONIETTA BRANDEIS (1848-1926) Venetian Canal Oil on canvas 14" x 10" Signed lower left by BrandeisSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTONIETTA BRANDEIS Myslkovice, Czechia (1848) / Florence, Italy (1926) "Young woman waiting by theOil on canvas Signed with initials and dated in the lower left corner Measurements: 55 X 38 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antonietta Brandeis (1849-1920)Antonietta Brandeis (Czech Republic, Italy, Austria 1849-1920) Venice Harbor Scene, oil on panel. Signed LRC. Work 7" x 9 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022George KarsA Girl Near a House, 1926,Oil on canvas, 80X64 cm.Signed and dated. Signed on the reverse.See Sold Price
Sold2020Antoinetta Brandeis. Bridge Of Sighs, Venice(Austrian, 1849-1920/26). Oil on panel, signed "A. Brandeis" ll, 10 x 6 in., framed.See Sold Price
Sold2021EVGENI ALEXANDROVICH (EUGENE) LANCERAY (1848 - 1886):'Svyatoslav on the Way to Tsargrad'; 1886; bronze; signed in Cyrillic to base, inscribed in Cyrillic to plinth; Provenance: The Estate of Bertha Hernandez, San Marino CA; 20 1/2 inches wide; 8 3/4 incSee Sold Price
Sold2017Claude Monet: Waterlilies, Oil Study c.1912Claude Monet (1840-1926)Attributed, in the manner of the artist): Waterlilies, signed. Oil on wooden panel bearing the stamp of colourman Emilio Mokelin of Venice, Italy. Verso also bears a hand-writtSee Sold Price
Sold2018JAPANESE PORCELAIN CAT ON SILK PILLOWMeiji Satsuma Reclining House Cat with collar and bell, her head up but eyes closed and ears back, with gilt detailing, signed on the underside "Satsuma Yaki", circa 1880, displayed on what may be theSee Sold Price
Sold2019MILNE, Alan Alexander (1882-1956). When We Were VeryMILNE, Alan Alexander (1882-1956). When We Were Very Young. London: Methuen & Co., 1924. -- Winnie-the-Pooh. London: Methuen & Co., 1926. -- Now We are Six. London: Methuen & Co., 1927. -- The House aSee Sold Price
Sold2021GEORGE WASHINGTON MAHER (1864-1926)GEORGE WASHINGTON MAHER (1864-1926) Vine and Poppy Front Door Window Panel circa 1905 for the Herman W. Mallen House, Oak Park, Illinois, zinc leaded glass height 54in (137.1cm); width 30in (76.2cm);See Sold Price
Sold2021Collection of U.S. Seated Liberty 50C CoinsCollection of U.S. Seated Liberty 50C Coins Lot of approximately eighty-six includes: 1839, 1840-O, 1848, 1849-O, 1851-O, 1856-S, 1857-S, 1858-S, 1863, 1865, 1874-S, 1875-CC, 1877-CC, 1880, etc.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Zitanwood StandA Zitanwood Stand.The plain circular top is raised on a narrow waist above the apron finely decorated with rows of petal lappets and phoenix that join five cabriole legs supported on a round stretcherSee Sold Price
Sold202118k White Gold - 10.50tcw - Diamond Ring Grading Results:___________Stone Type: Natural DiamondShape: Round BrilliantCarat: 10.15 ctColor: JClarity: SI2 Grading Results:____________Stone Type: Natural DiamondSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Blue and White Porcelain Moon VaseChinese Blue and White Porcelain Moon Vase Condition: Very Good Dimension: 18.1" H, 3.3" Rim Diameter, 5.7" Base Diameter.See Sold Price
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A TICKET TO EINSTEIN’S OPERA HOUSE. Blairsville, PA, c. 1900.The Opera House is a four-story$50
4 days LeftBlock Auction HouseSigned Alexander Calder "Spirals and Forms" Lithograph (ca. 1965)$525(2 bids)
Featured1 day LeftKingston Auction HouseAGL Certified 18.07ct Colombian Emerald and Diamond Ring$10,000
Featured1 day LeftKingston Auction HouseGIA 6.18ct Fancy Intense Yellow Internally Flawless Diamond Ring$40,000
4 days LeftBlock Auction HouseDali/Schiaparelli Telephone Dial Compact (with Original Box)$260(10 bids)
4 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Antique Persian Bijar Rug - Wool on Cotton Foundation$425(5 bids)
4 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Antique Landscape Painting - Oil on Canvas$225(5 bids)
4 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Navajo Design Runner Rug$800(3 bids)