Sold2024GEORGES BRAQUE 'DEUX OISEAUX...BLEU' LITHOGRAPHGeorges Braque (French 1882-1963) 'Deux Oiseaux sur Fond Bleu', 1961, color lithograph on arches paper, pencil signed to lower right and numbered 158/200 to lower left, framed. Approximate Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2020Georges Braque, Deux oiseaux noirs, lithographGeorges Braque (French 1882 -1963) Deux oiseaux noirs (Two Black Birds) lithograph on wove paper printed by E. Guillot, Paris on wove paper signature printed within plate. Number 186/500. Lower marginSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Braque - Deux Oiseau sur Fond BleueArtist: Georges Braque Title: Deux Oiseau sur Fond Bleue Year: 1955 Dimensions: 10 1/2in. by 14in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 2000 Publisher: MouSee Sold Price
Sold2022Braque - Deux fleurs violettes, 1963 - Scarce!Small lithograph on pearly Japan paper. Edition of 50 copies on Japan paper, out of a total edition of 200. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 32 x 25 cm / 12,5 x 9,8 in. + Size of the image: 10 x 16 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024After Georges Braque Lithograph Deux OiseauxAfter Georges Braque (French, 1882-1963). Lithograph of two birds, after Braque's Deux oiseaux. Signed in the plate lower right. Sight 21 3/4" x 17" (with frame 27 1/4" x 21 3/4"). Scratches to bird'sSee Sold Price
Sold2019Georges Braque Lithograph 1967 deux ColombesGeorges Braque 'Deux Colombes' Lithograph print, 1967 Single page lithograph published in Derriere Le Miroir (DLM) No. 166, sheet 23x37,5 cm - 11 x 14 1/2 in This is the original print, printed in 196See Sold Price
Sold2024Georges Braque : Les Deux iris, 1963 - FramedGeorges Braque (1882-1963)Les Deux iris, 1963Small lithograph on Japan paper. Framed.Edition of 50 copies on Japan paper, out of a total edition of 200.Dimensions:+ Size of the sheet: 32 x 25 cm / 12,See Sold Price
Sold2022George Braque, Les Deux Oiseaux Bleus, lithographGEORGE BRAQUE (French, 1882-1963), "Les Deux Oiseaux Bleus," (Two Blue Birds); lithograph in colors, (Approximate dimensions - sheet: 18.75 x 24.25 inches, framed: 25.5 x 31.5 inches); edition 69/300See Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Braque - Les deux oiseaux (Oiseau X)Artist: Georges Braque Title: Les deux oiseaux (Oiseau X) Year: 1957 Dimensions: 10in. by 14.75in. Edition: From the limited edition of 250 Medium: Original colSee Sold Price
2023MOHR - AFFICHE "J'AI DEUX AMOURS !"Paul MOHR (1890-1959) « J’ai deux amours ! Thermos » Joséphine BakerAffiche entoilée150 x 100 cm*Vendu sur désignationSee Sold Price
Sold2019After Georges Braque (French, 1882-1963) Les DeuxAfter Georges Braque (French, 1882-1963) Les Deux Oiseaux. Color serigraph with printed signature Sight: 25.75" x 33.5" Frame: 33.75" x 41.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022BRAQUEGeorges BRAQUE (dans le gout) : Deux poissons en bronze. Longueur : 17 cm. Joint 5 sujets en bronze doré à décor d'oiseaux, certains signés et un bracelet.See Sold Price
Sold2024Georges Braque (1882-1963)AFFICHE POUR L'EXPOSITION GEORGES BRAQUE--RENÉ CHAR (LETTERA AMOROSA) (VALLIER 185) Color lithograph, 1963, on Japon nacré paper, signed and numbered 34/75 in pencil, printed by Mourlot, ParSee Sold Price
Sold2022Affiches Originales 1959 Fernand Mourlot Ecole de ParisMourlot, Fernand, Les Affiches Originales des Maitres de l'Ecole de Paris: Braque, Chagall, Dufy, Leger, Matisse, Miro, Picasso, 1959, First edition, Andre Sauret, French text, hardcover in dust jackeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Affiches Original des Maitres d'Ecole de ParisAndre Sauret 1959. Fernand Mourlot. Catalogue of the art in poster by Braque, Chagall, Dufy, Leger, Matisse, Miro, Picasso. Complete of pictorial dust jacket. Text in FrenchSee Sold Price
Sold2020Affiches Originales des Maitres de L'Ecole...Affiches Originales des Maitres de L'Ecole..., Fernand Mourlot, Andre Sauret, Paris, 1959, 102 color plates printed on stiff paper, posters by Braque, Chagall, Dufy, Leger, Matisse, Miro, and Picasso,See Sold Price
Sold2022PICASSO, BRAQUE - Two PostersTwo framed posters: 1) Affiches Originales by Picasso; faded; toning [Frame: 27" H x 20 1/2" W] and 2) Exposition G. Braque - Galerie Maeght, @ Maeght - Mourlot; some spots and fading [Frame: 29 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021GEORGES BRAQUE LTD. ED SERIGRAPH 1963Titled “L’Amitie -Affiche pour Lettera Amorosavon Rene Char”. Editioned 41/75 lower left and signed lower right, with Horizon Gallery label verso. On japan paper. Dimensions: (Frame) H 31.5” xSee Sold Price
Sold2023CIESLEWICZ - AFFICHE "CIRK"Roman CIESLEWICZ (1930-1996) - URBANIECAffiche "Cirk" figurant deux singespour le Centre Pompidou en 1966Signé 101 x 71 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso, 2 lithographsPablo Picasso, Spanish, 1881-1973, 2 lithographs, "Affiches Originals des Maitres de l'Ecole de Paris Lithograph, 1959 Maison de la Pensee Francaise; Deux picadors et femme Dimensions: Framed 28 x 20See Sold Price
Sold2020Klasen, Peter - Untitled ; Exhibition posterKlasen, Peter (1935-) Untitled ; Exhibition poster Description (FR): Lot de deux: - lithographie sur papier, h.c., signée en bas à droite Klasen - affiche pour l'exposition Fiac de 1986, dédicacéeSee Sold Price
Sold2018KIM SOU OIL ON CANVAS "LES DEUX AMIES"KIM SOU, (KOREAN 1919-2014) OIL ON CANVAS 1959 H 76" W 50 1/2" "LES DEUX AMIES":Signed lower right, dated "59" and framed. Purchased from the Gallery "La Belle Gabrielle" 1960.See Sold Price
Sold2024Georges Braque (French, 1882-1963) - Nature Morte au PotGeorges Braque (French, 1882-1963) - Nature Morte au Pot Signed ‘G Braque' [underlined] bottom right, oil on canvas 18 x 21 ¾ in. (45.7 x 55.2cm) Executed circa 1959. Provenance Galerie BeyeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Camille Bombois(French, 1883-1970)Les deux soeurs dans un verger (jeunes filles aux cerises)Camille Bombois (French, 1883-1970) Les deux soeurs dans un verger (jeunes filles aux cerises) oil on canvas signed Bombois C.lle (lower left) 28 1/2 x 23 3/4 inches. 5000 Provenance: Kunsthalle BaselSee Sold Price
3 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesMark ROTHKO (1903-1970), D’après N°14 (1960) - "Pink and White over Red" (1957)€120
Oct 13Austin Auction GalleryORNATE RENAISSANCE REVIVAL CARVED WALNUT BUFFET DEUX CORPS, 100"H$800(1 bid)
4 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCJOB by Georges Braque 1911 Drypoint Etching Pencil Signed$2,000
3 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyLalique "Deux Figurines" Frosted Glass Bookends$275(2 bids)
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsPierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919), Le Deux Baigneuses (The Two Bathers) Engraving, Framed$100(1 bid)
2 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), Les Deux Adversaires (droite). Coree (#117)., Woodblock$450(2 bids)
2 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), Les Deux Adversaires (droite). Coree (#117)., Woodblock$425(2 bids)
2 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), Les Deux Adversaires (gauche). Coree (#116)., Woodblock$400(1 bid)