Sold2023Baby Bjorn Travel Crib Light New in PackageBaby Bjorn Travel Crib Light New in PackageSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2)Goldberg Bros Travel Film Cases w/ Reels -(2)Goldberg Bros Travel Film Cases w/ Reels - (5)Buffalo Rider Movie Reels & PosterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collins Bros Travel BarCase 13-3/4" high x 5-3/4" deep x 11-3/4" wide. Some loss to case. KE. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these terms anSee Sold Price
Sold2020Switzerland / All-Electric Trains Everywhere. Zurich:Switzerland / All-Electric Trains Everywhere. Zurich: Fretz Bros., 1940. A Swiss Federal Railways travel poster. 40 x 25”. Unmounted. A.See Sold Price
Sold2023Top Hats, Hat Box, Bowlers, Etc.Top Hats, Hat Box, Bowlers, Etc. to include Park Felt bowler, 7-3/4, Knox New York Amos B Chase bowler, 7-1/8, assorted fur portions, Gimbel Bros. fur glazing brush, (2) leather collapsible travel boxSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fernando Bengoechea, (12) photographsFernando Bengoechea, (12) photographs, Fernando Bengoechea (Argentinian, 1965-2004), (12) black and white travel photographs, all pencil signed and dated, 1995-1998, some titled, some numbered 1/10, sSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Export gilt, inlaid lacquer travel chestChinese Export gilt, inlaid lacquer travel chest, 19th c., 12"h x 17.5"w x 11.5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2018BOOKS: Catlin 1926 N. A. Indians 320 Color PlatesBOOKS: Catlin 1926 N. A. Indians 320 Color Plates, George Catlin. North American Indians being letters and notes on their manners, customs, and conditions, written during eight years' travel amongst tSee Sold Price
Sold2017Nice Regency brass inlaid travel deskNice Regency brass inlaid travel desk, 19th c., label of T. Dalton, London, on later associated stand, 20.5"h x 19.75"w x 10"dSee Sold Price
Sold2019Cartier Art Deco travel clockCartier Art Deco travel clock, 20th c., black dial with Roman numerals signed "Cartier", alarm clock, Swiss Made, #182287GD, 2749", 3.5"h x 4"w x 1"dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Louis Vuitton monogram travel bag steamerVintage Louis Vuitton monogram travel bag steamer, c. 1970's, made by the French Company under special license & retailed at Saks Fifth Avenue, monogram canvas trimmed in tan leather, doctor's bag stySee Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Greece Aegean Island travel posterVintage Greece Aegean Island travel poster, c. 1940s, "Aegean Island Jetty", lithograph on paper, 32.5"h x 25"w (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2022Nice musical necessaire and lap deskNice musical necessaire and lap desk, Travel necessaire with faux-burlwood finish, with mother-of-pearl inset oval and implements in fitted tray over compartment containing 60-note music box, under miSee Sold Price
Sold2020Japanese tabletop chest, ex-William LiptonJapanese tabletop chest, ex-William Lipton, 19th c., grained veneer five drawer tabletop travel chest, top right drawer with insert, patinated metal hardware, collection sticker to top drawer interiorSee Sold Price
Sold2024Stephens, Travels in the Yucatan, (2) vols., 1841Stephens, Travels in the Yucatan, (2) vols., 1841, John L. Stephens. Incidents of Travel in the Yucatan. Harper & Brothers, 11th ed., complete in 2 vols., with numerous engravings and a fold-out map,See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage leather travel case with silver vanity setVintage leather travel case with silver vanity set, Leather suitcase inside a canvas cover lined with velvet, with separate vanity case that fits into the larger case or folds closed and snaps shut, wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Roland Hugon, Cote d'Azur travel posterRoland Hugon, Cote d'Azur travel poster, Roland Hugon (French, 20th c.), lithograph on paper, 38.25"h x 23.75"w (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2020Nice antique oak drop-front travel deskNice antique oak drop-front travel desk, 19th c., likely English, with beige leather lined interior, the hinged drop front opens to letter sorters, drawers, inkwell and writing surface, inkwell, monogSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co. Atlas travel clockTiffany & Co. Atlas travel clock, 20th c., Swiss made, gold metal in black leather clad slide cover, with easel back stand, approx. 1.5"h x 3.5"l when opened Provenance: Property of a Distinguished NeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Stephens, Travels in the Yucatan, (3) vols.Stephens, Travels in the Yucatan, (3) vols., John L. Stephens. Incidents of Travel in the Yucatan. Harper & Brothers, 1848, complete in 2 vols., with 120 engravings incl. 2 long fold-outs and fold-outSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique burl wood veneered travel caseAntique burl wood veneered travel case, 19th c., mother of pearl inlaid travel vanity box, fitted with mirrored interior to lid, covered compartments and glass bottles, some with silver metal lids (coSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Grau Bray-Dunes French travel posterVintage Grau Bray-Dunes French travel poster, c. 1930s, "Bray-Dunes Nord la plage la mer", lithograph on paper, 41.25"h x 29.75"w (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2018Movado Ermetoscope travel clockMovado Ermetoscope travel clock, c. 1950s, Swiss, gold plated in black lizard case, stamped "358", 1.25"h x 3"w (when opened)See Sold Price
Oct 20Swisher Bros. Auction LLCOrnately Carved Antique Italian Baroque Dining Table w/ Harp Base and Warrior Cherubs over Dragons$5