Breker, Arno: Kameraden
Similar Upcoming Sales
sign. Bronze Lioness hunting an antelopeMaximilien Bourgeois (1839-1901) 'Muse Des Tropheés', patinated bronze, dated 1897.4 days LeftAnders Mohammar (1912-1993), "Faune et Nymphe," 19483 days LeftALFRED PIERRE NOEL CAZAUBON (1885-1979) 'PROMETHIUS BOUND' RELIEF SCULPTURE France, c. 1940, gil...Atelier Hagenauer Art Deco Silverplated Large Figure 9" x 10.5" x 3"Feb 14, 2026After Pietro Da Barga (Italian, active 1574-1588), "Farnese Bull"Feb 07, 2026Victor Demanet (1895-1964) 'Le Carrier', patinated bronze.4 days LeftChaim Gross (Austrian/American, 1904-1991)4 days LeftWittnauer 1973 Freedom of Speech 1000 Grains .999 Fine Silver Bar1 day LeftEmile Laporte "King of the Gauls and Son" Bronze5 days LeftAnonymousW.J. Amor Sterling Silver AMOR Commemorative Medallion c1910Feb 14, 2026Reuben Nakian Europa & The Bull Patinated BronzeFeb 19, 2026Bertel Thorvaldsen for Royal Copenhagen. Amor and Hymen spins the thread of life. Biscuit relief.19th C. Bronze Statue "Paul & Virginia", Signed J. Escoula with Foundry Stamp6 days LeftThéodore GECHTER (1796-1844) A large and antique French patinated bronze sculpture groupFeb 24, 2026