Sold2023Inscribed Preiss, Bronze Art Deco Woman Dancer Mounted on a Marble Base 14 in. heightInscribed Preiss, Bronze Art Deco Woman Dancer Mounted on a Marble Base 14 in. height. size: 14 x 6.5 x 4.75See Sold Price
Sold2022A French Art Deco bronze woman, after Le FaguysA French Art Deco patinated bronze model of a womanafter the model by Pierre Le Faguys (1892-1962)circa 1930On a stepped black slate pedestal, bronze inscribed Le Fagauys and stamped BRONZEoverall heSee Sold Price
Sold2019Riviere Dancer Bronze SculptureLady Dancer Bronze Sculpture, Brown patina, modeled as an Art Deco woman balancing on one leg, inscribed. This Bronze Sculpture will go beautifully put in any room of the house or as a gift. The qualiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Riviere Dancer Bronze SculptureLady Dancer Bronze Sculpture, Brown patina, modeled as an Art Deco woman balancing on one leg, inscribed. This Bronze Sculpture will go beautifully put in any room of the house or as a gift. The qualiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Salvador Dali(after); Art Deco Bronze Seated WomanBronze of a seated woman. After Salvador Dali. Inscribed. Marble base; 10in.H. x 5in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2017Signed D. H. Chiparus, Sculpture of Woman with Fans,Signed D. H. Chiparus, Art Deco statue of a woman holding fans, bronze with carved hands and face on a green marble base, 21 1/2" h x 21" w x 5" d. Provenance: From the unreserved estate of a prominenSee Sold Price
Sold202420th Century Art Deco Bronze of Seated WomanGORHAM FOUNDRY OGBY (Early 20th Century), Seated Woman, bronze, (approximate dimensions - overall: H 4 x W 2 1/2 x L 2 1/2 inches); inscribed foundry/smelter underside: "GORHAM FOUNDRY OGBY." ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2016Signed Erte FEDORA Art Deco Lady w Fan Bronze Sculpture"Fedora" sculpture by Erte aka Romain De Tirtoff (1892-1990 Russia). Crafted out of cast bronze with hand applied patination and bead embellishments. Depicts a beautiful Art Deco Woman with in a silveSee Sold Price
Sold2016R. Colinet, Bronze Kneeling WomanArt Deco-style sculpture of a woman on a blanket. Inscribed on side. [8 1/2" H x 7 1/2" Dia.]See Sold Price
Sold2023SIX AMERICAN ART DECO STYLE BOOKENDS ETC.Mid 20th century. Onyx ashtray with spelter dancer and fan. Wear, 6.5"h., tin lamp with woman's face and shield "Zhta XI", and two pair of bookends with dancers. Bronze with marble bases and molded reSee Sold Price
Sold2023Julius Erte " In The Evening" Bronze Art Deco Woman Statue Sculpture 15 inches heightJulius Erte " In The Evening" Bronze Art Deco Woman Statue Sculpture 15 inches height. Original Polychrome Patina. size: 15 x 11 x 6.75See Sold Price
Sold2020Bronze Art Deco Woman Sculpture After CJR ColinetAfter Claire Jeanne Roberte Colinet (Belgian French, 1880–1950). Bronze sculpture featuring the form of a dancing woman in a flowing dress. Fixed to a black stone base. Signed on base. Good overallSee Sold Price
Sold202422.5 in. height Bronze Art Deco Woman with Draped Gown Statue Sculpture22.5 in. height Bronze Art Deco Woman with Draped Gown Statue Sculpture. size: 22.5 x 11 x 4 shelf ASee Sold Price
Sold2023ERTE: Bronze Sculpture - Art Deco WomanErte (Romain de Tirtoff, Russian, 1892-1990). Bronze sculpture titled "Directoire" modeled as an Art Deco lady with plume hat. Marked "Fine Art Acquisition FA". Verso dated 1984 and numbered 240/350.See Sold Price
Sold2021DENIS: Bronze Art Deco Sculpture Woman DancerDenis Art Deco bronze sculpture of woman dancer holding a shawl/drapery. [11" H x 8" W x 3 1/2" D]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Signed, Silvered Bronze Art Deco FigureSigned, Silvered Bronze Art Deco Figure. Inscribed near the lower portion of the figure. Height: 19.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Bronze Art Deco Archer Signed Susse Fres ParisBronze Art Deco Archer Woman Signed Susse Fres Paris Foundry - Approx. 19" l x 7.5" hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Erte SIGNED LE Fedora Fan Deco Gold Foil SerigraphErte (Romain de Tirtoff) (Russian-French, 1892-1990). Limited Edition Art Deco style gold foil serigraph. Titled "Fedora Fan." An elegant Art Deco woman with fan and beaded dress. Artist pencil signatSee Sold Price
Sold2016Loet Vanderveen(after); Bronze Falcon SignedBronze. Art Deco Falcon. Inscribed. Marble base; 9.5in.H. x 14.25in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2016Demetre Chiparus(after); Bronze Art Deco DancerBronze. Art Deco Dancer. Inscribed. Marble base; 19.5in.H. x 7in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2021CHARLES: Bronze Art Deco Sculpture of Woman DancerCharles bronze sculpture of woman dancer holding a ring/hoop. [12 1/2" H x 7 1/4" W x 3 1/4" D]. I n good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024After Chiparus Bronze of Art Deco Dancing WomanWonderful bronze on marble base.See Sold Price
Sold2024Austrian Bronze Hagenauer Style Art Deco Woman on Horse BookendsPair of vintage Austrian stamped bronze or brass bookends with a art deco style woman on horseback with flower and scalloped edge. Measures 5" x 5" x 3 1/2"See Sold Price
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresBronze Art Deco Wall Mount Sculpture - Beautiful Woman Holding Tulip Flower by Milo - 12" x 8.5"$300
1 day LeftBidhausOriginal Erte Art Deco Bronze Sculpture of Woman, Signed and Numbered 251/300, 15in x 8in$10
Sep 30Miami Auction GalleryWoman with Thyrsus Art Deco Bronze Statue Sculpture by Guirande 14" x 6"$260
4 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresOriginal Art Deco Bronze Female Abstract Figure Bronze Bust Sculpture - 26lbs$650
Oct 10Weatherham Estate TreasuresArt Deco Bronze Sculpture of Fashionable Girl Inspired by D.H. Chiparus - 10.5" x 4"$250
Sep 30Miami Auction GalleryVictorian Era Woman in Hat Bronze Metal Statue Sculpture Art Deco Sculpture$320
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisArt Deco Jeweled Gilt Bronze Bust Julia Sculpture on Marble by Theophile Somme$600
4 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresWomen in Classical Summer Attire Inspired Bronze Statue - 10.5" x 4"$250