Sold2021Bronze Hibachi with Ring DesignEtched with field decoration. 10-1/4 diameter x 9-1/4" high.See Sold Price
Sold20219th C. Viking Bronze Ring - Spiral Design**First Time At Auction** Northern Europe, Viking or Norse culture, ca. 800 to 1100 CE. A beautiful and wearable ring, cast from bronze to present a thin band and a thick top portion with incised diagSee Sold Price
Sold20229th C. Viking Bronze Ring - Spiral Design**Originally Listed At $250** Northern Europe, Viking or Norse culture, ca. 800 to 1100 CE. A beautiful and wearable ring, cast from bronze to present a thin band and a thick top portion with incisedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Viking Age Bronze Ring with Stamped DesignCirca 9th-10th century A.D. With lozengiform plaque, pointillé detailing. Cf. Arbman, H., Birka I: Die Gräber, Uppsala, 1940, pl.111(4), for type. 2.78 grams, 21.79 mm overall, 19.15 mm internal diaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Medieval Crusaders Era Bronze Ring with Hereldic designMedieval Crusaders Era Bronze Ring with Hereldic design Date: Circa 1100 – 1400 AD Material: Bronze Size: 19mm; 5.7grams Obtained from an old British collection, acquired on the German Art Market MeSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANCIENT ROMAN BRONZE RINGS OF VARIOUS DESIGNSA group of ancient Roman bronze rings. The collection features various designs, each ring unique in its craftsmanship. Some rings display intricate engravings on top, while others are adorned with detSee Sold Price
Sold2023FIVE ANCIENT ROMAN BRONZE RINGS OF VARIOUS DESIGNSA group of five ancient Roman bronze rings of various sizes and designs featuring a fascinating collection of historical artifacts. Roman rings were not only decorative but also served practical and sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Collection of Three Ancient Medieval Bronze Rings with Distinct DesignsCollection of Three Ancient Medieval Bronze Rings with Distinct DesignsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gothic Revival Style Nightstand Dresser CabinetGothic Revival style carved dark wood nightstand table. Four drawers. Deep carved floral relief design. Bronze ring and tassel pulls. Property of Mark Tremonti, American musician, founding member of CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 2 Ancient Islamic Seljuk Bronze Rings c.9thLot of 2 Ancient Islamic Seljuk Bronze Rings c.9th century AD. Size 1 1/2 inch length. Ring size 5.25 . Fine lot of 2 cast bronze rings with ornate design. Ex Private New York City collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 3 Roman Style Bronze Rings.Lot of 3 Roman Style Bronze Rings. Size 22-25 mm. ring size 4.5 - 8.5 USA. Cast bronze rings with engraved design.Ex Private New York city collection acquired in The New York Antique market.See Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Cloisonne Enameled Bronze VesselJapanese Cloisonne Enameled Bronze Vessel. Japanese bronze vessel. Graduated ring design with ring handles. Enameled floral decoration; 9.75in.H. x 6.5in.W. THIS AUCTION HAS SPECIAL PICK UP DATESSPECISee Sold Price
Sold2023Ancient Roman Bronze ring c.2nd-4th century AD.Ancient Roman Bronze ring c.2nd-4th century AD. Size 6.7 ring size (20 mm band size). Unusual design bronze ring. Provenance: Collection of David Van Vleck, Jr of Brooklyn NY acquired 1990sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ancient Roman Bronze Ring c.2nd century AD.Ancient Roman Bronze Ring c.2nd century AD. Ring Size 5.5. Fine cast bronze ring with etched design, choice patina. Provenance: Collection of David Van Vleck, Jr of Brooklyn NY acquired 1990sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ghaznavid Bronze Zoomorphic Ring with Annular DesignCirca 12th-13th century A.D. With a keeled hoop decorated with ring-and-dot and linear designs, the shoulders formed as stylised beast heads supporting the bezel with punched ring-and-dot motifs. 9.52See Sold Price
Sold2018Crusader Era Bronze Ring With Incised Crucifix DesignCrusader Era Bronze Ring with incised Crucifix Design on Bezel Origin: Italy Eastern Roman empire by the Byzantines 535 - 1453 Materials: bronze dimensions cm. 21 x cm. 24 Please note that this lot haSee Sold Price
Sold2024An Ancient Roman Bronze Signet Ring with Engraved Design, Circa 1st-4th Century CEThis ancient Roman bronze signet ring, size 5.5 US, features a distinct linear engraving, a classic design element from the 1st to the 4th century CE. Signet rings of this period were used to seal andSee Sold Price
Sold2015Settee Manner of Jean RoyereFrench wrought iron settee with ring design back. Bronze feet and finials. Size 38.5w x 23d x 34.5hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ancient Roman Bronze Ring c.2nd century AD.Ancient Roman Bronze Ring c.2nd century AD. Ring Size 9.2 Fine cast bronze ring with Ornate Cross design, choice patina. Provenance: Collection of David Van Vleck, Jr of Brooklyn NY acquired 1990sSee Sold Price
Sold2019Viking Bronze Swirl RingA nicely patinated bronze ring with swirl effect design made of two coils over-lapping. - 18mm(inner diameter),8.5gr - ca.900-1000 AD - Property of a British collector; acquired in the 1980s. - All itSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ancient Roman Bronze Ring c.2nd century AD.Ancient Roman Bronze Ring c.2nd century AD. Ring Size 9.5, band size 26 mm. Fine cast bronze ring with engraved floral design on band, wearable. Provenance: Ex The Time MachineSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 2 Ancient Roman Archer Bronze Rings c.2nd cen ADLot of 2 Ancient Roman Archer Bronze Rings c.2nd century AD. Ring Size 12.5-7 USA. Unusual Large Bronze Archer Ring with etched design perfect condition. together with Roman Bronze ring. corroded otheSee Sold Price
2 days LeftDallas Auction GallerySevres Style Museum Cobalt Blue Porcelain and Gilt Bronze Jardiniere$50
6 days LeftArk Auctions IncBVLGARI Serpenti Viper 18 kt rose gold ring set with malachite elements and pave diamonds$3,750
Sep 30DejaVu Estate Sales & Auctions, LLCLB EXCLUSIVE PLATINUM 0.60CT DIAMOND TANZANIT RING$150(2 bids)