Sold2024BRONZE RED HAIR BUDDHAA bronze Buddhist figure, with red flaming hair, wearing a five point crown, three eyes and slightly fierce expression sitting atop a lotus base. H:10in(25.4cm) W:7 1/2in(19cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE GILT BRONZE SEATED BUDDHA, H 17", W 12", D 7.5"CHINESE GILT BRONZE SEATED BUDDHA, H 17", W 12", D 7.5" A Chinese polychrome and gilt bronze seated Buddha. Having blue colored hair with red jewel decorations, the body has a worn gilt finish. StampeSee Sold Price
Sold2017BRONZE EARTH TOUCHING BUDDHABronze Earth Touching Buddha: Seated in the full lotus position on a double lotus pedestal, this bright gilt bronze Buddha has blue patina-ed hair and red patina on the back of the headdress. One hanSee Sold Price
Sold2017BRONZE EARTH TOUCHING BUDDHABronze Earth Touching Buddha: Seated in the full lotus position on a double lotus pedestal, this bright gilt bronze Buddha has blue patina-ed hair and red patina on the back of the headdress. One handSee Sold Price
Sold2021Thai Gilt Bronze Buddha with Elaborate DetailThai gilt bronze Buddha with elaborate details and gilt throughout. Sits atop an integral plinth decorated red paint; some wear, loss to hair knot, head re-attached; H 14" x W 9 1/2"; Provenance: CollSee Sold Price
Sold2017BRONZE SERENITY BUDDHABronze Serenity Buddha: This Buddha retains much of its gilt finish, and his hair has verdigris. His lips have vestiges of red. There are incised patterns on the edges of the robe. Seated in the lotusSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ming Dynasty gilt bronze cinnabar red Buddha seated statueH:42cm W:30cm Wt:13550gSee Sold Price
Sold202119th Century Seated Bronze Shakyamuni BuddhaDESCRIPTION: 19th century seated bronze Shakyamuni Buddha. Hair in traditional ushnisha topknot with elongated ears and triple chin. Hands in Bhumisparsha mudra. MEASUREMENTS: 10 " wide x 6 " deep x 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Tibetan Gilt Bronze Seated Vajrapani Lotus ThroneTibetan Gilt Bronze Figure with red painted hair, probably Vajrapani, seated on a sealed double Lotus Throne. Height 11 1/4 inches (28.5 cm.) X width at base 7 1/8 inches (18.2 cm.). PROVENANCE: The CSee Sold Price
Sold201916 Chinese Carvings; 12 Quartz Crystal, 4 Stone16 Chinese Carvings; 12 Quartz Rock Crystal most near-flawless and many old, one flat horse with red rutile hairs, a small Buddha's Hand Citron water jar in slightly yellow crystal, a standing crane,See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Red Lacquer Bronze Buddha剔红漆铜千手佛像 Chinese red lacquer bronze Buddha figure; depicting Buddha wearing a crown with numerous hands; covered by gilt red lacquer; H: 20 cm,See Sold Price
Sold2024A CHINESE DECORATIVE GILT AND RED LACQUER BRONZE SEATED BUDDHA. Dressed in robes adorned with jewelsA CHINESE DECORATIVE GILT AND RED LACQUER BRONZE SEATED BUDDHA. Dressed in robes adorned with jewels and crown. Apocryphal four character Ming mark of Yongle to lower back. 25cm tall. Weight 1.7KG WeaSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE QING GILT BRONZE & STONES INLAID VAIROCHANADimensions: 12-1/8" H Large Chinese Tibetan gilt bronze turquoise and red-coral inlaid Bodhisattvas Buddha figure of Vairochana, in appearance of Vairochana Abhisambodhi. The primordial buddha, personSee Sold Price
Sold2018QING GILT BRONZE INLAID MAITREYA BUDDHAChinese Tibetan Qing Dynasty (1644 - 1912) Gilt Bronze turquoise and red-coral inlaid Bodhisattvas Buddha figure of Maitreya, the bodhisattva of loving kindness and the coming buddha of the future aeoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large gilded bronze Thai Buddha, 19th centuryca. 1850. Figure in gilt bronze with red patina and polychrome. The Buddha figure is seated on a triple base with a pyramidal profile and is partially polychromed in red. The hands are shown in the 'bSee Sold Price
Sold201618th C. Thai Gilded Bronze Seated BuddhaThailand, Rattanakosin Period, late 18th century CE. This is a seated figure of a Buddha, cast bronze, with red lacquer details and heavily gilded. The Buddha has all the classic elements of Thai artwSee Sold Price
Sold2019(2) Thai lacquered gilt bronze Buddha figures(2) Thai lacquered gilt bronze Buddha figures, Bangkok Period (19th c.), cast gilt bronze with red lacquer, including a standing buddha in robes and headdress on tiered octagonal base (14"h), and a siSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Bronze Buddha Head & A Red Color Ruyi ScepterA Bronze Buddha Head & A Red Color Ruyi Scepter. Height: 10.5" (Head) Length: 4.25" (Ruyi)See Sold Price
Sold2018Carved Polychromed Wood Burmese Buddha BustDESCRIPTION: A carved Burmese polychrome wooden Buddha Bust. Features coiled hair with red polychromed detailing, embellished with a ruby hued glass cabochon bead along his headdress. Finished with aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sina Tibetan Gilt and Bronze Yamantaka FigureSina Tibetan gilt and bronze Yamantaka figure, 18-19th century, standing figure with red hair, holding sword and power tool, stepping on devil body, with lotus shaped stand, 9" h x 7" w.See Sold Price
Sold201518th C. SE Thai Bronze BuddhaSoutheast Asia, Ayuthaya, ca. late 18th century CE. A fine bronze Laos Buddha, with elegant face and detailed hair. Buddha's hands are shown in the Dhyani or meditation mudra. The crown of the Buddha�See Sold Price
Sold2018Stone Buddha HeadStone Buddha head, circa early 20th century. Polychrome paint with gold face, black and red hair and cap. Elongated ears. Dimensions: 6-3/4" H (with base); Weight: 2 lbs. 6 oz.See Sold Price
Sold2017GILT BRONZE BUDDHAGilt Bronze Buddha: Wearing lots of jewelry and sitting in the lotus position, the Buddha's hair has a very dark patina. One hand is up with the thumb and forefinger touching, the other is palm up inSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese or Tibetan Bronze Quanyin or Tara FigureAntique bronze Chinese or Tibetan Quanyin or Tara figure, seated on a lotus flower base, with cobalt painted hair, red and gilt painted accents, marked with large flower to underside. [8 3/4" H x 5 1/See Sold Price
Oct 02The Buddha Gallery15thC Indonesian Bronze "Sultan Mangkoenagoro" or "Noble Boy"- World Class$8,800
Oct 02The Buddha Gallery15/16thC Ming Bronze Chinese Quan yin- Authentic, on custom museum style base$850
Oct 02The Buddha Gallery2nd to 8th centuries-Gandharan or other culture Bronze Buddha-Rare Survivor$6,000
Oct 17Galerie Zacke AN IMPRESSIVE BRONZE FIGURE OF BUDDHA SHAKYAMUNI, NORTHERN THAILAND, KINGDOM OF AYUTTHAYA€4,000
Oct 18Galerie Zacke A SILVER-INLAID BRONZE FIGURE OF LOKESHVARA PADMAPANI, SWAT VALLEY OR KASHMIR, 7TH-8TH CENTURY€1,000
Oct 02PiasaThailand (16th. c/17th c.) Buddha head in bronze with brown patina, traces of golden lacquer, eyes€1,500
Oct 17Galerie Zacke A RARE AND IMPORTANT BRONZE FIGURE OF SIBILMYEON GWANEUM, UNIFIED SILLA DYNASTY€2,000
Oct 17Galerie Zacke A LARGE AND IMPRESSIVE BRONZE HEAD OF BUDDHA, AYUTTHAYA STYLE, 15TH-16TH CENTURY€3,000