Sold2017BRONZE TETE DE FEMME VERDIGRIS PATINATIONAn interesting bronze Tete de Femme having strong presence and applied verdigris patination. Unsigned. Head measures: 13". Ht: 22" Wd: 6.5" Dpth: 8" (including base)See Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER ALBERTO GIACOMETTI Bronze Floor lamp. 'Tete de Femme'. Brown patination.AFTER ALBERTO GIACOMETTI Bronze Floor lamp. 'Tete de Femme'. Brown patination. Dimensions: H: 65 inches: W: 7 inches: D: 7 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2017After Alberto/Diego Giacometti, Bronze Lamp,1935After Alberto/Diego Giacometti (Swiss) for Jean-Michel Frank Bronze Floor Lamp, "Tete de Femme, inscribed on top of base "Albert Diego 1935" , paper shade included. Note: http://www.nytimes.com/1987/0See Sold Price
Sold2017Alberto GIACOMETTI style Bronze Floor Lamp. "TeteAlberto GIACOMETTI style Bronze Floor Lamp. "Tete de Femme". Not wired or mounted with socket.-- Dimensions: H: 59 inches: W: 7.5 inches: D: 7.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022Lithograph after Picasso Linocut "Tete de Femme"Black & white lithograph after a linocut titled Tête de Femme by Pablo Picasso (Spain 1881-1973), cubist double portrait, signed & dated in plate. Has not been examined outside of framing. Overall siSee Sold Price
Sold2019After Giocometti "Tete de Femme" Bronze Floor Lamp. PatAfter Giocometti "Tete de Femme" Bronze Floor Lamp. Patinated finish. -- Dimensions: H: 65.5 inches: W: 7.5 inches: D: 7.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2023After Giacometti "Tete de Femme" Bronze Floor LampAfter Alberto Giacometti (Swiss, 1901-1966) "Tete de Femme" patinated bronze floor lamp. 65.5" H x 8" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pr Bronze Giacometti style lamps. Tete de Femme style.Pr Bronze Giacometti style lamps. Tete de Femme style. Dimensions: H: 37 inches: W: 8 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021Picasso Tete de FemmeLimited edition Picasso lithograph of 500 copies.Created after an original image of Pablo Picasso. Signed "Marina Picasso" and numbered with dry stamp from the Picasso Estate Foundation on the back. YSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pablo Picasso, Tete de Femme, LithographArtist: Pablo Picasso, After, Spanish (1881 - 1973) Title: Tete de Femme Year of Original Artwork: 1962 Medium: Lithograph Edition: 1000 Size: 30 in. x 22 in. (76.2 cm x 55.88 cm) Ref. Number: 25-1-kSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso's "Tete de Femme" Limited Edition PrintPablo Picasso's "Tete de Femme" limited edition print on Arches paper, signed by Marina Picasso lower right and numbered 95/500 lower left. In excellent condition. From the estate of Pablo Picasso, haSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso, Tete de Femme - 1962, LinocutArtist: Pablo Picasso (After) Title: Tete de Femme Medium: Original Linocut After Pablo Picasso Year of print: 1962 Publisher: Abrams, Inc. Year painted: 1988 Approx. Size includes margins: 15" x 11"See Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso - Tete de femmeArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Tete de femme Year: 1962 Dimensions: 8.75in. by 10.5in. Edition: From a rare limited edition Publisher: Verlag Gerd Hatje StuttgartSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso - Tete de femmeArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Tete de femme Year: 1962 Dimensions: 8.75in. by 10.5in. Edition: From a rare limited edition Publisher: Verlag Gerd Hatje StuttgartSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso, Tete de Femme - 1959, LinocutArtist: Pablo Picasso (After) Title: Tete de Femme Medium: Original Linocut After Pablo Picasso Year of print: 1959 Publisher: Abrams, Inc. Year ptinted: 1988 Approx. Size include margins: 15" x 11" ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso - Tete de femmeArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Tete de femme Year: 1962 Dimensions: 12.75in. by 15.5in. Edition: From a rare limited edition Publisher: Verlag Gerd Hatje StuttgarSee Sold Price
Sold2020ALBERTO GIACOMETTI Style Bronze Figural Floor Lamp. 'TeALBERTO GIACOMETTI Style Bronze Figural Floor Lamp. 'Tete de Femme'. Green brown finish.-- Dimensions: H: 67 inches: W: 8 inches: D: 8 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2020Pr Giacometti style Cast Bronze Figural Table Lamps. "TPr Giacometti style Cast Bronze Figural Table Lamps. "Tete de Femme" form. Brown, brass Finish. -- Dimensions: H: 44 inches: W: 7.5 inches: D: 7.5 inches ---See Sold Price