Sold2022A Fine Bronze Three Holy Buddha OrnamentA Fine Bronze Three Holy Buddha Ornament Size:H:31.3cm L:18.2x4.5cm W:1983g (The dimensions of all batches are manually measured.If you need more detailed information, please contact our customer servSee Sold Price
Sold2023WESTERN PATINATED BRONZE THREE WILD HORSESWestern patinated bronze sculpture, Three Wild Horses, rising on shaped marble base, (one) horse tail intact with restoration, overall: approx 19"h, 30.25"w, 12 7/8"d, 68.5lbs **Provenance: A Fine AusSee Sold Price
Sold2016Western Asiatic Bronze Age Holy Land Storage Jar3rd-2nd millennium BC. A terracotta globular vessel with flat base, flared rim, two lateral ledge handles and single knop to the equator with two rings of impressed-point detailing, similar to the necSee Sold Price
Sold2020Walter Lamb for Brown Jordan three-seat sofaWalter Lamb for Brown Jordan three-seat sofa California, 1950s bronze, cotton/nylon cord unmarked 75"w x 34 1/2"d x 31 1/2"h Provenance: Important Private Collector, Denver, ColoradoSee Sold Price
Sold2021SET OF 3 BRONZE POLYCHROME BRONZE ASIAN STOOLSA set of three polychrome bronze garden seat stools having raised Asian pattern designs. Each measures approx. 18 1/2" height x 13" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2017Midcentury Edward Axel Roffman Sectional Sofa.Includes a custom made Edward Axel Roffman four seat sofa with bronze base. Together with a matching three seat daybed with arm to one end. Also on bronze base. Custom made for a George Van Geldern deSee Sold Price
Sold2024A SET OF THREE BRONZE BAR STOOLS HAVING UPHOLSTERED SEATS AND CIRCULAR FOOT RESTS C. 1970A set of three bronze bar stools having upholstered seats and circular foot rests circa 1970. Ht: 36" Wd: 12.75" Dpth: 14.5" Seat: 29"See Sold Price
Sold202311TH CENTURY BC WESTERN ZHOU DYNASTY BRONZE THREE-LEGGED TWO-EAR LID FURNACE11TH CENTURY BC WESTERN ZHOU DYNASTY BRONZE THREE-LEGGED TWO-EAR LID FURNACE; H. 39.5 cm. W. 40.1 cm. Weight 8900 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2016Three western african braceletsBronze. Western Africa. 8x9,5 - 8x6,5 - 7,5x8,5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019SET 3 BRONZE AND LEATHER STOOLS CIRCA 1970A set of three bronze and leather stools with swivel seats circa 1970. Ht: 29.5" Wd: 13.5" Dpth: 15.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Continental Ecclesiastical ObjectsAn assembled group of Continental ecclesiastical objects, late 19th-early 20th century, comprising seven plaques, three Holy Water fonts and three framed crucifixes; materials include bronze, plaster,See Sold Price
Sold2023Walter Lamb (1900-1989) Three-Seat Sofa, c. 1970 Brown Jordan, USAWalter Lamb (1900-1989) Three-Seat Sofa, c. 1970 Brown Jordan, USA bronze tubing, cotton/nylon cord H 31 1/2 x W 75 1/2 x D 34 inches Property from the Phyllis Seltzer Trust, Cleveland, OhioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Benin Style Bronze StoolAfrican sand cast figural bronze stool. Seat supported by three(3) tribesmen; 13in.H. x 13in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2017UPHOLSTERED SOFA 3 CUSHION SEAT BRONZE LEGSA stylish upholstered sofa having downswept arms framing three cushions seat over curved front in the manner of Gio Ponti. All raised on bronze legs. Ht: 31.5" Wd: 76" Dpth: 27" Seat: 16"See Sold Price
Sold2018Bronze Byzantine Incense Thurible - Beautiful ConditionNear East/Holy Land, Byzantine Empire, ca. 8th to 10th century CE. An elegant thurible, a cast bronze censer suspended from three bronze chains. Each chain is composed of dozens of links with a bronzeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Byzantine Bronze Hanging Incense ThuribleNear East/Holy Land, Byzantine Empire, ca. 8th to 10th century CE. A simple thurible, a cast bronze censer suspended from three bronze chains. Each chain is composed of several links of bronze chain bSee Sold Price
Sold2024WESTERN ASIATIC BRONZE AXE HEADCa. 1200 - 900 BCA Western Asiatic bronze curved axe head. The back is lined with three long spikes that were perhaps used as a secondary striking head. Layers of naturally-occurring patina in hues ofSee Sold Price
Sold2018Western Asiatic Handled Holy Land Bowl Group16th-12th century BC. A mixed group of Late Bronze Age ceramic bowls comprising: two terracotta and one cream coloured with painted lines of decoration, each with stirrup-shaped handle below the rim.See Sold Price
Sold2023Western Asiatic Bronze Multi-Spouted Oil LampCirca 10th-12th century A.D. With hollow-formed bulbous body, three radiating nozzles each with a leaf-shaped lip, central filler-hole with hinge for a lid (absent), ellipsoid rod handle to the rear wSee Sold Price
Sold2023WESTERN ASIATIC BRONZE BELL CAGE PENDANTCa. 1000-600 BC.A Luristan cast bronze cage bell that features delicate openwork and suspension loop for wearability. The bell stands on three protruding feet on the underside of the cage, and containSee Sold Price
Sold2023WESTERN ASIATIC BRONZE STAMP SEAL - ORIGINAL LAMBERT REPORTCa. 2200-1800 BC. This has a round flat face and a convex back which rises to a stalk handle with an oval loop on top. The design is linear and consists of three crescents based on the rim dividing thSee Sold Price
5 days LeftHughes AuctionsNick Chavez Collection: Lot of 8 Western Themes Metal Bookends, Wall Hooks, Statues$200
239 Lots AwayDallas Auction GalleryLouis XVI Style Bronze-Mounted Mahogany Writing Desk and Pair of Louis XV Chairs$1,000
7 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Modernist Decorator Sofa. Three Circle Seat; Two Back Rests spin and rotate for different seating co$150
10 hrs LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryA PAIR OF FRENCH EMPIRE GILT AND PATINATED BRONZE THREE LIGHT CANDELABRA£3,800
2 days LeftBrunk AuctionsPair of Louis XV Style Gilt Bronze Three Light Candelabra Mounted as Lamps, Henri Vian$400
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresTrooper of the Plains Frederic Inpired Remington Bronze Western Art Sculpture 22" x 21"$800
10 hrs LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryHENRI VIAN (1858-1904), A PAIR OF FRENCH GILT BRONZE THREE BRANCH WALL LIGHTS£300
2 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresBronze Western Sculpture Cowboy on Horseback Statue Figure - 14" x 11"$450