Sold2020Umberto Brunelleschi pochoirUmberto Brunelleschi (French 1879-1949)- ''Mezzetin et Colombine''- pochoir in colors, 1914, very good condition. 8 1/2 x 11 3/4''See Sold Price
Sold2023Scarce 1914 Lionel Mfg 10 Interurban SetStandard gauge. Includes a 10 Powered interurban with pedestal headlight and original and complete motor truck; 10 Trail Car with dent one side. Both have intact air tanks and readable lettering all aSee Sold Price
Sold2022AUGUSTE RUMM (1888-1950) Repos du modèle Huile sur toile, signée et datée 1914 en basAUGUSTE RUMM (1888-1950) Repos du modèle Huile sur toile, signée et datée 1914 en bas à gauche, contresignée et numérotée « #21 » au verso Oil on canvas, sSee Sold Price
Sold2020SCARCE 1914-S $20 SAINT GAUDENS GOLD PCGS MS62SCARCE 1914-S $20 SAINT GAUDENS GOLD COIN - PCGS MS62 (1ST GENERATION GREEN HOLDER) - THE CURRENT COIN WORLD TRENDS LISTS A MS62 @ $1,640.00.See Sold Price
Sold2024R. LALIQUE "Flausa" perfume bottle for Roger et Gallet, circa 1914This is an extremely fine example of a very rare and extremely difficult to find perfume bottle. Condition is excellent.See Sold Price
Sold20211914 Rene Lalique et Cie Salamandres bottle1914 R. Lalique et Cie. "Salamandres” clear/frost perfume bottle and stopper, entire surface design of salamanders circling cabochon windows, blue-green patina. Lalique mark. *Note this is the pre-1See Sold Price
Sold2021ALLAN HOUSER (1914 - 1994) BRONZE SCULPTUREAllan Capron (Haozous) Houser (1914 - 1994) Night Hawk The scarce work by the renown artist of Chiricahua Apache is signed along the edge of one wing and numbered 6/10 near the founder's mark. No recoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gustave CAMUS (1914-1984) "Le Marin Et Le Poisson Bleu" oil on canvas. (W: 88 x H: 39 cm)Gustave CAMUS (1914-1984) "Le Marin Et Le Poisson Bleu" oil on canvas.  Dimensions: (W: 88 x H: 39 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023Britains RARE #77 Gordon HighlandersWith box packs, and two pipers. Circa 1901-1914. 8 pieces. Pristine condition. Scarce campaign label box in very good condition (missing tie card).See Sold Price
Sold2021MOGENSEN, Börge (1914-1972)MOGENSEN, Börge (1914-1972) Bureau en bois et métal par Börge Mogensen, modèle 202. On joint sa chaise. Marque sous la chaise. Provenance: Collection privée, Montréal L: 165cm - 65" P: 80cm - 31See Sold Price
Sold2021Rene Lalique, a Sirenes et Cobochons glass vase, mRene Lalique, a Sirenes et Cobochons glass vase, model 899, designed circa 1914, polished and stained, incised mark Lalique France, 20.5cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2021SCARCE 1915 CLEVELAND $20 NOTE, FR828, PCGS VF35U.S. National Currency FR828 PCGS graded VF35 $20 blue seal note, depicting President Grover Cleveland at left obverse, drawn on the Federal Reserve Bank of Dallas, Texas, May 18, 1914, Series of 1915See Sold Price
Sold2015Fr. 1011a* - 1914 $20 SF Blue Seal FRNHere is a scarce large size. An apparent 30 of the same Fr. number sold for $2,350 in 2014. The star market is always unpredictable, but this piece is certainly estimated to sell.See Sold Price
Sold2021E.T. Hurley, Rookwood Pottery Vellum glaze vaseE.T. Hurley (1869-1950) for Rookwood Pottery earthenware Vellum glaze vase with trailing cherry blossoms and long glaze drips, shape number 2033 Cincinnati, Ohio, 1914 matte glazed ceramics impressedSee Sold Price
Sold2015Fr. 839b - 1914 $5 St. Louis Red Seal FRNHere is a deceivingly scarce federal red seal. PMG has only graded 3 notes higher for this Fr. number, with the top grade being just a 50. While it would be tempting to target this note as a beautifulSee Sold Price
Sold2024Photograph of Auguste Rodin, 1914Photograph of Auguste Rodin, 1914, Unknown photographer, noted on verso "1914 Chez Dr. Vivier a Cahtelet en-Brie, Rodin, Malvina H. [Hoffman], Mme. Vivier et Mme Rodin", loose and unframed, 7"squ ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2021Halicka-Marcoussis, Alice (1895 Krakau - Paris 1975)Kubistisches Stillleben "NATURE MORTE CUBISTE (instrument de musique, verre, pipe et journal)", so verso auf Etikett betitelt. Öl/Holztafel, re. o. sign. A. Halicka und dat. 1914 sowie verso mit BleiSee Sold Price
Sold2015[Rome, Statuts/Privilege, Printed on vellum] Pio V 1567VERY SCARCE COPY PRINTED ON VELLUMTHE COPY QUOTED BY BRUNET, WITH CARDINAL ORSINI’S SIGNATUREPIUS V (POPE). EXTENSIO, AMPLIATIO | NOVA CONCESSIO, ET CON- | FIRMATIO PRIVILEGIORVM | SANCTISS. AC BEATSee Sold Price
Sold2023HANS J. WEGNER (1914-2007) Chaise mod. JH540 dit 'Valet Chair'Création en 1953, exemplaire ...HANS J. WEGNER (1914-2007) Chaise mod. JH540 dit 'Valet Chair' Création en 1953, exemplaire circa 1965 Edition Johannes Hansen Estampille de l'éditeur Acajou, cuir et laiton H: 94,5cm.(37 3/See Sold Price
Sold2023BO BARDI - FAUTEUIL "CISEAUX"Lina BO BARDI (1914-1992) Fauteuil "Ciseaux" à structure en bois massif et garniture de tissu jaune. Studio d'Arte Palma. Vers 1940 79 x 65 x 63 cm Provenance : H. Gallery, Utrecht, Pays Bas * VeSee Sold Price
Sold2021WEGNER, Hans Jorgensen (1914-2007)Description française: WEGNER, Hans Jorgens(1914-2007) Fauteuil Papa Bear, vers 1965/69 Teck et cuir Provenance: Collection privée, Montréal H: 96,5cm - 38" English description: WEGNERSee Sold Price
Sold2022HANS J. WEGNER (1914-2007)HANS J. WEGNER (1914-2007) Chaise modèle "FH1936" dit "Venus chair", structure en hêtre, large dossier ovale incurvé et assise en contreplaqué de teck thermoforSee Sold Price
202212 Volumes of La GuirlandeLa Guirlande, Album D'Art Et De Litterature. A grouping of twelve Art Deco fascicules under the direction of Umberto Brunelleschi with hand colored ponchoirs by various artists. Circa 1919-1920.See Sold Price
Sold2021~ BØRGE MOGENSEN (1914-1972) & FDB (ÉDITEUR)~ BØRGE MOGENSEN (1914-1972) & FDB (ÉDITEUR) Bibliothèque en teck et placage de palissandre, piétement gaine, corps rectangulaire accueillant cinq étagères à hauteurSee Sold Price
2 days LeftForum AuctionsEuropean Satirical Map.- Tanaka (Ryozo) A Humoros [sic] Atlas of the World. The Illustration of the£900
4 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUECarol I (1866 - 1914) 2 Bani 1880, with an interrupted C in Carol, Bucharest mint€10(1 bid)
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsTOLMER, Alfred (French, 1876-1957). La Grande Guerre: 25 be...$150(1 bid)
5 hrs LeftChampagne AuctionsMazuchelli, Nina Elizabeth - The indian alps and how we crossed them, 1st édition - 1876CA$200(1 bid)
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsLunt Orleans Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12, 82 Pieces, Mignonette Pattern$10
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncScarce LTD Edition 28/500 DAUM France Pate de Verre Black Crystal SAND LION$4,700(5 bids)
7 days LeftC3-Crescent Commercial CorporationE.T The Extraterrestrial' Life-Size Puppet PropCA$520(8 bids)
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesA Fine and Large Rookwood Vellum Plaque, Gunpowder Creek by E.T. Hurley$1,800(2 bids)
22 hrs LeftCatalog ProjectsHarry Callahan, et al., Institute of Design, Student Independent 2 Portfolio$500