Sold2024Frank Bruno. Untitled (Self-Consumption).Frank Bruno. Untitled (Self-Consumption). 1959. Signed and dated. Oil on canvas. Excellent condition. 28" w x 22" h. Est. $3,000-5,000. Ship: $65 Those once lofty high places of government have been aSee Sold Price
Sold2021PETER SHIRE (B.1947): UNTITLED (TEAPOT)1981; glazed ceramic; signed and dated to underside; 14 1/2 inches wide; 9 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bruno Requillart Gelatin Silver Print Photograph"Versailles", 1977. Printed on heavy satin paper. Pencil signed to the reverse along with number / letter notations. Appears in excellent condition. Butterfield & Butterfield consignment inventory labSee Sold Price
Sold2019GIUSEPPE BRUNO Untitled.Untitled. Silver salt photographs. Cm 24,00 x 31,00. Anti: Contemporary Art Gallery, Mestre authenticty certificate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Bruno Requillart Gelatin Silver Print Photograph"Versailles", 1977. Printed on heavy satin paper. Pencil signed, titled, and dated 1977 to the reverse along with number / letter notations. Appears in excellent condition. Butterfield & Butterfield cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bruno Romeda, UntitledBruno Romeda Untitled 1993painted bronze 12.25 h x 11.75 w x 3.25 d in (31 x 30 x 8 cm) Incised signature, date and inscription to underside 'Romeda 93. P.U'. This work wilSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bruno Romeda, Untitled (Three Forms), 1982Bruno Romeda, Untitled (Three Forms), 1982, Bruno Romeda (Italian, b.1933), brown/green patinated cast bronze, stamped "Romeda 82", 6"h x 9.75"l x 10"w Provenance: The Estate of Hope Gimbel Solinger,See Sold Price
Sold2015Eleonore Guinther (b.1947 Germany) Untitled GermanEleonore Guinther (b.1947 Germany) Untitled German Landscape Oil on Canvas 24''x36'' Image. Intricate image with castles and peasants in foreground. Signed l.r. and housed in ornate gilt frame. TotalSee Sold Price
Sold2020BRUNO CARACENI Untitled.Untitled. . Cm 60,00 x 42,00. Signature at the back. Small defects.See Sold Price
Sold2024Bruno Gambone, UntitledBruno Gambone Untitled 1965gouache and pencil on paper 11.75 h x 9 w in (30 x 23 cm) Signed and dated to lower right 'Bruno Gambone 65'. This work will ship from Chicago, ISee Sold Price
Sold2018Sky Jones (b.1947 Utah) Untitled Abstraction 1992 OilSky Jones (b.1947 Utah) Untitled Abstraction 1992 Oil on Canvas 39''x31'' Image. A colorful dripping abstraction with red square. Signed and dated l.r. Framed 32''x40''. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018Sky Jones (b.1947 Utah) Untitled Abstraction 1992 OilSky Jones (b.1947 Utah) Untitled Abstraction 1992 Oil on Canvas 39''x31'' Image. A colorful dripping abstraction with white square. Signed and dated l.r. Framed 32''x40''. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024BRUNO BISANG - UntitledArtist: Bruno Bisang Title: Untitled Medium: Photo Litho, 1998, South Korea Dimensions: 6.65x9.5" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Bruno Bisang (born 1952 ) is aSee Sold Price
Sold2024BRUNO BISANG - UntitledArtist: Bruno Bisang Title: Untitled Medium: Photo Litho, 2009, South Korea Dimensions: 9.35x12.45' Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 12x16" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Bruno Bisang (born 1952 ) isSee Sold Price
Sold2024Milan Marinkovic Cile, mixed media on paper, 1987Milan Marinkovic Cile, mixed media on paper, 1987Milan Marinkovic Cile (Serbian, b.1947), untitled, watercolor, gouache, oilstick on Schoellershammer paper, signed lower left and dated "'87", framed uSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two: Paul Harcharik (American B.1947)Two: Paul Harcharik (American B.1947) Untitled #5 Pastel on paper Signed lower left Paul Harcharik 30" x 22" Untitled #3 Pastel on paper Signed lower left Paul Harcharik 30" x 22" Provenance: StroockSee Sold Price
Sold2019Michael DiCerbo, 20th C., 2 EtchingsMichael DiCerbo , Am., 20th C, b.1947, Untitled & Uptown, etchings. Both signed lower right. Untitled 30 x 24 and Uptown 33 x 25 Property from the Millbank art collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bruno Romeda (1933-2017): Untitled (Square)Bruno Romeda (1933-2017): Untitled (Square) Patinated bronze, 1980, stamped 'Romeda' and dated at bottom, on a wood base. 18 1/2 x 18 1/2 x 1 1/2 in. (without base).See Sold Price
Sold2021John Edwards-Rajanen ''Untitled'' 1982 AcrylicJohn Edwards-Rajanen (b.1947 American) ''Untitled'' 1982 Acrylic on Canvas 60''x60''. An op art composition. Signed and dated on verso. A few scattered surface marks. Overall excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Ronnie Landfield "Untitled" 1982 AcrylicRonnie Landfield (b.1947 American) "Untitled" 1982 Acrylic on Paper 29.5"x41.5" Sheet. Signed and dated l.r. Denman Assoc., Seattle gallery framing 32"x44". Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2019Bruno Krauskopf (Germany, 1892-1960) Untitled oil onBruno Krauskopf (Germany, 1892-1960) Untitled oil on board signed B. Krauskopf (lower right) 20 x 28 inches.See Sold Price
11 hrs LeftDallas Auction GalleryMichel Nedjar, Untitled, Face on Blue, Crayon on Paper and Gouache$700(2 bids)
12 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalWillem de Kooning's (imputée) Untitled - A 1953 Mixed Media Drawing from the JL Hudson Gallery$1,050(2 bids)