SoldBucherer-SABA-Figur "Charlie Chaplin" Schweiz, um 1925.Bucherer-SABA-Figur "Charlie Chaplin" Schweiz, um 1925. Kugelgelenkpuppe aus Metall. Kopf, Hände und Füsse aus Masse, farbig bemalt. Bekleidung aus Stoff und Filz. Mit Spazierstock aus Metall. H 20See Sold Price
SoldBucherer, SABA FigurBucherer, SABA Figure, Switzerland, min. paint d., body out of metal, C 2See Sold Price
SoldBucherer, Saba BiegefigurBucherer, Saba Biegefigur, unbekleidet, Switzerland, 20 cm, Z 2See Sold Price
Sold1920s Bucherer Mutt Character DollDESCRIPTION: Bucherer SABA 1920s "Mutt" metal ball-jointed and composition character doll with original felted clothing. MEASUREMENTS: 8-1/4" tall. CONDITION: Minor losses to composition on end of nosSee Sold Price
SoldBucherer, 2 Saba Figuren (Kupfergelenkpuppen)Bucherer, 2 Saba Figures (copper joint dolls), 1x hand damaged, otherwise good conditionSee Sold Price
SoldSwiss Bucherer metal ball jointed Mutt and Jeff SabaSwiss Bucherer metal ball jointed Mutt and Jeff Saba figures, in original outfits, 6 1/4'' h. and 8'' h., SABA, A. Bucherer & Cie of Amriswil, Switzerland made over 160 different antique character dolSee Sold Price
SoldFive Swiss Bucherer metal ball jointed Saba figuFive Swiss Bucherer metal ball jointed Saba figures, in their original outfits, tallest - 8''.See Sold Price
SoldTwo Swiss Bucherer metal ball jointed clown SabaTwo Swiss Bucherer metal ball jointed clown Saba figures, tallest - 8 1/2''.See Sold Price
SoldSwiss Bucherer metal ball jointed Peter Rabbit SSwiss Bucherer metal ball jointed Peter Rabbit Saba figure, in original outfit, 8'' h.See Sold Price
SoldSwiss Bucherer metal ball jointed Charlie ChapliSwiss Bucherer metal ball jointed Charlie Chaplin Saba figure, in original outfit, with a cane, 8'' h.See Sold Price
SoldSwiss Bucherer metal ball jointed Mutt and JeffSwiss Bucherer metal ball jointed Mutt and Jeff Saba figures, in original outfits, 6 1/4'' h. and 8'' h.See Sold Price
SoldBUCHERER METAL DOLLSSix: three Mutt, one Jeff, and two SABA dolls, Switzerland, ca. 1920s Metal, enameled ceramic Each with impressed MADE IN SWITZERLAND mark to body Tallest: 8"See Sold Price
Figur mit KindDogon, Mali H 72 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Basel (1960). - Ernst Winizki, Zuerich (1915-1997). - Denise David, Zuerich (1928-2011). Publiziert: Seylaz, Paul (1971). Afrique Noire. Sculptures desSee Sold Price
SoldSitzende FigurNok, Nigeria Terrakotta. H 77 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zuerich. - Rudolf und Leonore Blum, Zumikon. Publiziert: Chesi, Gert; Merzeder, Gerhard (2006). The Nok Culture. Art in Nigeria 2500 YearsSee Sold Price
SoldFigur, "blolo bla"26 Figur, "blolo bla" Baule, Côte d’Ivoire Gesockelt (base included) Holz. H 47 cm. Provenienz: - Josef Müller (1887-1977), Solothurn. - Museum Barbier-Müller, Genf. - Henri Kamer (1927-1992), CaSee Sold Price
SoldBucherer, solitaire or gris 750 serti d'un diamant taille brillant, doigt 51-11Bucherer, solitaire or gris 750 serti d'un diamant taille brillant, doigt 51-11 Condition 9.97x9.96x5.03 mm Poids: environ 2.9 carats VS1 / K Fluo: faintSee Sold Price
SoldFigur Tibet, ca. 17.Jh. Bronze, teilweise mit roterFigur Tibet, ca. 17.Jh. Bronze, teilweise mit roter Kaltvergoldung. Hoher Lama mit rotem Hut, trägt über vergoldetem Gewand einen Mantel über den Schultern. Vajra und Bettelschale in den Händen, aSee Sold Price
Turmalin-Brillant-Collier Bucherer, 1960er Jahre.Turmalin-Brillant-Collier Bucherer, 1960er Jahre. Imposantes Collier mit 12 oktagonalen, grünen Turmalinen von ca. 46 ct und 36 Brillanten von ca. 2.20 ct, H-si. Flaches, mattiertes Weissgoldband. DeSee Sold Price