Sold2023Budd Hopkins, Guardian Collage, PaperBudd Hopkins (1931-2011) Guardian Collage, 1979 Paper collage Signed center bottom of collage 100% of proceeds from this sale go to PAAMSee Sold Price
Sold2023Budd Hopkins American, 1931-2011 UntitledBudd Hopkins American, 1931-2011 Untitled Signed Hopkins (ll) Acrylic, ink and paper collage on paper 5 x 7 inches (12.7 x 17.8 cm) CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Budd Hopkins (1931-2011) Guardian Collage, 2000 CutBudd Hopkins (1931-2011) Guardian Collage, 2000 Cut paper collage Signed lower centerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hopkins, Framed Group Three Guardian CollagesBudd Hopkins (AM. 1931-2011) small abstract expressionist paper collages, group of three, each initialed at bottom. Frame size: 3 3/4" high, 10 1/4" long.See Sold Price
Sold2020Budd Hopkins (1931-2011) untitled (Guardian collage),Budd Hopkins (1931-2011) untitled (Guardian collage), 2003 Collage, ink wash Signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Ruby (b. 1972): Plate on Marbelized Paper 2Sterling Ruby (b. 1972): Plate on Marbelized Paper 2 India ink, acrylic and collage on paper, 2007, signed 'Sterling Ruby' and dated lower right, with label from Metro Pictures, NY. 30 x 22&nbSee Sold Price
Sold2018Young-Hoon Ko (Korean, B. 1952) Life.Young-Hoon Ko (Korean, B. 1952) Life. Acrylic, ink, and collage on paper, signed lower left and dated 1998. Provenance: Gana Art Center, Seoul, Korea. Exhibited: 'Ko, Young-Hoon', Gana Art Center, 199See Sold Price
Sold2021Budd Hopkins (1931-2011) Yellow Guardian LX, 1986Budd Hopkins (1931-2011) Yellow Guardian LX, 1986 Acrylic on wood (sculpture) Signed on bottomSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANDY WARHOL 'MAO' INK & ACRYLIC ON PAPERInk drawing with acrylic on paper depicting Mao with a purple face attributed to Andy Warhol. Signed lower right and numbered HC-72 lower left. Warhol authentication stamp to verso. Measures 16" (40.5See Sold Price
Sold2022CHARMION VON WIEGAND Collage #264 The Mountain Way.CHARMION VON WIEGANDCollage #264 The Mountain Way.Paper collage with acrylic on card, 1963. 255x235 mm; 10x9¼ inches. Signed, titled, and dated in ink, lower edge recto and signed, titled and dSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHARIMON VON WIEGAND Collage #107 Ascending.CHARIMON VON WIEGANDCollage #107 Ascending.Paper collage and acrylic on card, 1954. 269x107 mm; 10½x4¼ inches. Signed in pen and ink, lower left recto and signed, dated, titled, and inscSee Sold Price
Sold2020Le Corbusier, Femme nue DeboutLe Corbusier (French/Swiss, 1887–1965) Femme nue Debout Mixed media - newsprint, India ink, paper collage. Signed lower left L-C 33-66. 22" x 15"; framed 29" x 22.5" Provenance:SothSee Sold Price
Sold2022Niki de Saint Phalle, EphemeraNiki de Saint Phalle Ephemera 1986-2003lithograph, lithograph in colors, printed card, mixed media and collage on paper, ink and watercolor on canvas with glass marbles in Plexiglas box, offset lithogSee Sold Price
Sold2019Damien Hirst, acrylic on paper, 2002Damien Hirst, acrylic on paper, 2002, Damien Hirst (British, b.1965), Untitled (Spin Painting), pencil signed lower margin, signed, dated and inscribed "This is one of 100 original spins made for theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Maqbool Fida Husain 1915-2011 Acrylic On Paper 2002 With COAMaqbool Fida Husain 1915-2011 Acrylic On Paper 2002 With COA. Measure 30" X 24". // Provenance: Private Collection. Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Courtright, Untitled (triptych)Robert Courtright Untitled (triptych) 1985acrylic and paper collage on board28¾ h × 30¼ w in (73 × 77 cm) Signed and dated to verso 'Courtright 85'. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Courtright American, 1926-2012 Untitled (Lt. Brown), 1976Robert Courtright American, 1926-2012 Untitled (Lt. Brown), 1976 Signed and dated Courtright '76 (lr), signed and dated Courtright '76 on the reverse Acrylic on paper collage mounted to board OverallSee Sold Price
Sold2023Enrique Celaya, Chromogenic printEnrique Celaya, Chromogenic print, Enrique Martinez Celaya (Cuban-American, b. 1964), "Tu Vos Entre Los Hojas", chromogenic print with gouache and ink on paper collage, 2000, signed and dated lower riSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ed Moses (1926-2018) Acrylic on Paper"Fleur #2", 200-2001. Acrylic and paper collage on paper. Pencil signed lower left. Bobbie Grennfield Galley, Santa Monica, label to the reverse. Custom brushed aluminum frame with plexi-glass by OtaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andy Warhol (1928-1987)Marilyn MonroeAndy Warhol (1928-1987) Marilyn Monroe, 1968, Mixed media (acrylic,ink) on paper, size of the drawing is 11x14 inch Aprox signed front . Bears the stamps of ANDY WARHO ESTATE and foundation and also aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sandu Darie (Cuba 1908 - 1991) Untitled Collage & InkSandu Darie (Cuba 1908 - 1991) Untitled Collage & Ink on Paper 29.1 x 9-1/4 inches. 74 x 23.5 cm. signed Circa 1950's. Provenance: COA Pedro de Oraa, CubaSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) Marilyn MonroeAndy Warhol (1928-1987) Marilyn Monroe, 1968, Mixed media (acrylic,ink) on paper, size of the drawing is 11x14 inch Aprox signed front . Bears the stamps of ANDY WARHO foundation and also a stamped anSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sandu Darie (Cuba 1908 - 1991) Untitled Collage & InkSandu Darie (Cuba 1908 - 1991) Untitled Collage & Ink on Paper 15 x 10 inches signed Circa 1950's. Provenance: COA Pedro de Oraa, CubaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles (Karel Joseph) Biederman, American (1906-2004),Charles (Karel Joseph) Biederman American (1906-2004) Untitled (Bird Forms), 1937 purple ink on paper signed and dated lower right. Inscribed lower. Provenance: From a private collector, Indianapolis.See Sold Price
2 days LeftRago Arts and Auction CenterDave Muller, Pollock Sketchbook (Jackson Pollock, The Movie, Starring Patrick McGoohan)$400
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsBLINKO, Nick (British, b. 1961) Untitled. (Skeleton Scene w...$300(1 bid)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsRichard Michael Gorman Powers, American (1921-1996), Far Out book cover, acrylic and collage on$800(1 bid)
Dirty PilotCRASH (John "Crash" Matos)Titled "Car" painting, Urban Art, Graffiti, Street Art$500(1 bid)
6 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanMarcel Dzama (Canadian, b. 1974) A Group of Four Works, 2002$5,500(2 bids)
6 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanRaymond Pettibon (American, b. 1957) Untitled (I KNOW THE BRUSH), 1991$4,000
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersKARIMA MUYAES - My Earrings - Collage with acrylic on Mexican amate bark paper$750
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanEdward Burtynsky (Canadian, b. 1955) Feng Jie #6, Yangtze River China 2002 (from Three Gorges Dam$1,000