Sold2018Selz Shoes Paper Advertising Sign Yard LongSelz Shoes Paper Advertising Sign. Depicting pretty girl with basket of roses. Very good condition, framed under glass. 11 3/4 X 31 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Hamilton-Brown Shoe Co. Paper Advertising SignHamilton-Brown Shoe Co. Paper Advertising Sign. Hamilton-Brown was known as the largest shoe house in the world. The lady in this advertising was known as the "Prettiest Woman In America." Print measuSee Sold Price
Sold2018Brown Shoe Co. 1912 White House Cal. Yard LongThe Brown Shoe Co. "1912 White House Queen" Paper advertising Sign with advertising on back. Cordially yours Maxine Elliot. Depicting woman in red dress with White House in background. Excellent condiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Red Belt Cigar Paper Advertising Sign.Sign is professionally framed behind glass and shows a woman sitting down tying her shoe. Entitled "Don't Look! Smoke Red Belt 5¢ Cigar". In excellent condition with strong colors and almost no wear.See Sold Price
Sold2023PAPER ADVERTISING SIGNS AND WOMAN GOLFER FANFAN MRKD. UNANGST SHOE STORE, NAZARETH. 14 1/2" L. Terms: UPDATED 2023 TERMS FOR PURCHASING AND SHIPPING OF AUCTION ITEMS. PLEASE READ CAREFULLY BEFORE BIDDING. ALL PAYMENTS FOR PURCHASES WILL BE MADESee Sold Price
Sold2021Late 19th century tin advertising signLate 19th century tin advertising sign for H. Darlinghaus & Co., Louisville, KY Ladies Shoes, framed in wood and has a paper receipt included on back dated Apr. 19, 1888, 13"H x 15"WSee Sold Price
Sold2018Folky Vintage Hand Painted Shoe Shine Advertising SignFolky Vintage Hand Painted Shoe Shine Advertisement Sign; ELECTRO SHINE! 25¢. Red and black lettering with gray & red pin-striping embellishment. Art on paper board which is about 12" x 10". OriginalSee Sold Price
Sold2021RARE EARLY TIMES WHISKEY PAPER ADVERTISING SIGNRARE EARLY TIMES WHISKEY PAPER ADVERTISING SIGN, chromolithograph, vivid color, the rural mountain scene featuring an oxcart loaded with whiskey barrels crossing a wooden bridge with multiple figures,See Sold Price
Sold2016Old Sachem Bitters Paper Advertising SignOld Sachem Bitters Paper Advertising Sign. Wigwam tonic. Stains and fading, Framed under glass. 18 X 22 inches image only.See Sold Price
Sold2023Wm. Kelly Milling Co. Paper Advertising SignWm. Kelly Milling Co. Paper Advertising Signearly 20th century21 1/4 x 16 3/4 inchesProvenance: The Harold F. Wright Estate, McPherson, KansasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Planters Cocktail Peanuts Mr. Peanut Paper Advertising SignPlanters Cocktail Peanuts Mr. Peanut Paper Advertising Sign "America's Favorite Peanut" "Vacuum Packed Planters Cocktail Salted Peanuts" "America's Favorite Peanut" "Vacuum Packed to Preserve Their PeSee Sold Price
Sold2020A PETER'S 'DIAMOND SPECIAL' SHOES ADVERTISING SIGNThe brass sign with etched lettering highlighted in black enamels. Measures 20 x 13.5 inches. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shipping services on nearly everything we sell.See Sold Price
Sold2015Early Gold Dust Paper Advertising Sign.Great graphics with strong colors. The main field is in great condition with no wear. The white border has some mild stains and a few areas of paper loss. Condition (Very Good). Size Framed: 25'' x 14See Sold Price
Sold2024RED MAN CHEWING TOBACCO PAPER ADVERTISING SIGNA nice example of this paper advertising sign from Red Man Chewing Tobacco featuring Native American graphics. CONDITION: The field of the sign retains excellent colors throughout the graphics. The toSee Sold Price
Sold2016Greenback Tobacco Paper Advertising Sign.Made by A. Hoen & Co. Fantastic lithograph showing some frogs dancing. The main field of the poster is free from wear. the outer edge and border has some areas of touch up. Condition (Excellent). SizeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Zubelda Cigarettes Paper Advertising Sign.The sign is professionally framed. Very strong colors and a great graphic with only a few very small wrinkles. It displays well above average. Condition(Very Good).DimensionsFramed : 24" x 18".See Sold Price
Sold2017Deering All Steel Binder Paper Advertising Sign.This sign is framed behind glass. Marked "The Krebs Lithographing Co. Cin. O." It has very strong colors and a great graphic showing a man using the Deering Binder. It is stamped on the bottom with "WSee Sold Price
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupOlde Lancaster Beer Lithograph on Paper Advertising Sign.$50
1 day LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsI'll Love you forever, I'll like you for always as long as I'm Living my baby you'll be retro style$35
3 days LeftBaker's Antiques and Auctions"I'll love you forever, I'll like you for always, as long as I'm living my baby you'll be" Retro$35
Oct 04Baker's Antiques and AuctionsI'll Love you forever, I'll like you for always as long as I'm Living my baby you'll be retro style$35
Oct 05Baker's Antiques and Auctions"I'll love you forever, I'll like you for always, as long as I'm living my baby you'll be" Retro$35