Sold2024Asian Carved Granite BuddhaAsian Carved Granite Buddha.. 18th / 19th Century. 29 1/4"h x 18"w x 11"d. Condition, some chips to stone, weathered patinaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese 18th c. or earlier polychrome wood carvingChinese 18th century or earlier polychrome wood carved Buddha head (14.5"H), chip and decay, some original paint remainSee Sold Price
2021Chinese Qing Immortals Snuff BottleChinese Qing Immortals Porcelain Snuff Bottle 3''x1.5''. Polychrome enameled with various immortals and buddha. Unmarked. Slight rim chip to interior bottom. 18th or 19th century, Qing dynasty.See Sold Price
Sold2023Exceptional Ancient Fragmented Bronze Thai Buddha, 18th c.Asia, Thailand or possibly Burma exceptional 18th century or earlier bronze Buddha with open almond eyes inlaid in black and white enamel. Featuring elongated traditional ears, characteristic hair witSee Sold Price
Sold201718TH C. CHIP CARVED BOXFolk Art Chip Carved and Pinwheel Decorated Book Form Box in mahogany, initialed and dated 1791, with sliding lid. 8- 1/4" x 5- 1/2" x 2- 1/2", very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Burmese Bronze Seated Buddha, 18th C.Burmese Bronze Seated Buddha, 18th C. Size: 17.5'' x 9'' x 6'' (44 x 23 x 15 cm). Private New England collection.See Sold Price
Sold202118TH C CHIP CARVED SLANT TOP BIBLE BOX18TH C CHIP CARVED SLANT TOP BIBLE BOX, ORIGINAL HARDWARE, 14 X 14 X 10See Sold Price
Sold202418th C Chip Carved BoxMeasures approx 6.5 inches wide x 4 inches tall. Circa 1780-1800, fully carved. Likely continental in origins. A fine example of an early chip carved box. Retains its original painted surface. LeatherSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gilt Bronze Standing Buddha, 18th CenturyA gilt bronze standing figure of Buddha in the "Touching Earth" pose or bhumisparsa mudra and dating from the 18th century. The Buddha is screwed into a bronze lotus base and holds roots in both handsSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese tan xiang wood carved statue of a Buddha, 18th centuryA Chinese tan xiang wood carved statue of a Buddha 18th century H: 6 1/8, W: 4, D: 3 in. (H: 15.56, W: 10.16, D: 7.62 cm.) Provenance: Ms. Walton, New Jersey. Her great-grandfather was a medical doctoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mongolian Gilt Bronze Buddha, 18th CenturyHigh 27.5cm,Wide 20cm.Condition reports and additional photographs are provided by request as a courtesy to our clients, as such any condition report and description is only an opinion and should notSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gilt Bronze Buddha, 18th CenturyGilt bronze Buddha in meditation atop a lotus pedestal from the 18th Century. Buddha is adorned with jewelry and elegant robes. He wears a 5 pointed crown and has a prominent 3 tiered ushnisha. The boSee Sold Price
Sold2022A GILT-BRONZE FIGURE OF THE MEDICINE BUDDHA. 18TH CENTURY.A GILT-BRONZE FIGURE OF THE MEDICINE BUDDHA.18TH CENTURY.See Sold Price
Sold2018Gilt Bronze Buddha, 18th CenturyA gilt bronze Buddha dating from the 18th century. The Buddha is seated on a double lotus pedestal in the Amitabha or meditation mudra and has a round mandorla behind him. Dimensions are: 8 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022A GILT-BRONZE FIGURE OF Tibetan BUDDHA. 18TH CENTURY.A GILT-BRONZE FIGURE OF Tibetan BUDDHA.18TH CENTURY.See Sold Price
Sold2019Gilt Bronze Seated Buddha, 18th CenturyA bronze gilt Amitabha Buddha demonstrating the Dhyana mudra while seated on a double lotus pedestal and dating from the 18th century. Dimensions are: 6 3/4 inches tall X 4 3/4 inches wide. All measurSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gilt Bronze Standing Buddha, 18th CenturyA gilt bronze standing Buddha with both hands in the vitarka mudra and dating from the 18th century. The Buddha stands on a lotus pedestal. Dimensions are: 6 3/4 inches tall X 4 inches wide. All measuSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gilt Bronze Standing Buddha, 18th CenturyA gilt bronze standing Buddha dating from the 18th century. The Buddha stands on a lotus pedestal with both hands in the vitarka mudra. Dimensions are: 6 3/4 in. tall X 4 in. wide; 17.1 cm tall X 10.2See Sold Price
Sold2015A GOOD EARLY THAI BRONZE BUDDHA, 18th Century orA GOOD EARLY THAI BRONZE BUDDHA, 18th Century or earlier, seated in virasana on a shallow plinth, his hands in bhumisparshamudra, the whole with traces of red and black lacquer, 7.7in high.See Sold Price
Sold2019A CHINESE GILT BRONZE FIGURE OF BUDDHA, 18TH CENTURYA Chinese Gilt Bronze Figure Of Buddha, 18Th Century Dimension: 11x8x17cm Currency: Price in USDSee Sold Price
Sold2017Small Seated Gilt Bronze Buddha,18th centurySmall, seated gilt bronze Buddha upon a lotus base.18th century. Buddha is seated in double lotus with hands in meditation. He is adorned with ornate jewelry and has a crown. The bottom of the lotus bSee Sold Price
Oct 02The Buddha Gallery18 C or earlier. Korean bronze or brass Bodhisattva, Large, Exceptional Quality$3,500
Oct 02The Buddha GalleryAntique two-sided Thai amulet from the major collection of a lifelong collector.$150
1 day LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA RARE VERY FINE ANTIQUE CHINESE PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE 18TH C$4,800(1 bid)
1 day LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsRare 18th century English armchair original early tapestry Thomas Chippendale$1,000
7 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPhiladelphia, PA 18th C. Slip Redware Bowl.$100
7 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyLate 18th C. Dutch Serpentine Chest of Drawers$160(2 bids)
7 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPhila., PA 18th C. Slip-Decorated Redware Bowl.$50
7 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPA Late 18th C. Painted Softwood Dower Chest.$150
1 day LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsFine 18th century Italian Santos shrine and Christ Child santos$700