Sold2016BUDDY HOLLY SURF BALLROOM POSTER - REPRINT - 2NDBUDDY HOLLY SURF BALLROOM POSTER - THE ONLY AUTHORIZED 2ND REPRINT - direct from the surf ballroom.SURF BALLROOM POSTER - BUDDY HOLLY The Day The Music Died - AN AUTHORIZED 2ND REPRINT OF THIS HISTORISee Sold Price
SoldCollectible Posters (2), Reproduced Buddy Holly & The Crickets Surf BallrooCollectible posters (2), reproduced buddy holly & the crickets surf ballroom 1959 winter dance party poster & chuck berry 1957 grand ball room poster, good cond, 22"l.See Sold Price
Sold2021Buddy Holly And The Crickets: Rare Matters BallroomBuddy Holly and the Crickets: Rare Matters Ballroom poster, 1958 A three-color calendar concert poster for Matters Ballroom in Decorah, Iowa, July 2 - July 29, 1958, including an appearance by Buddy HSee Sold Price
Sold2018Buddy Holly Tribute License Plates (2)Surf Ballroom, Clear Lake, Iowa frame for 1See Sold Price
Sold2017Buddy Holly Tribute License Plates (2)Surf Ballroom, Clear Lake, Iowa frame for 1See Sold Price
Sold2017Buddy Holly Posters inc. Sgd. Payne (3)Three in the lot inc. one signed by Gordy Payne. Varying sizesSee Sold Price
Sold2015Original Buddy Holly Dance Party PosterWinter Dance Party Poster, featuring Buddy Holly & others. Buddy Holly, Richie Valens, the Big Bopper, Dion and the Belmonts "Winter Dance Party" poster. From their January 1959 tour, after which BuddSee Sold Price
Sold2017Winter Dance Party Poster Buddy HollyBuddy Holly, The Crickets, Big Bopper, Ritchie Valens, Dion and The Belmonts. (Replica) 19 3/4"H. x 14"WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Surf Ballroom Blues Party Poster '94Famed Surf Ballroom, Cedar Lake, Iowa. 24 1/2" x 15 1/2" Frame L. L. as is, may want to touch upSee Sold Price
Sold2019Original "The Buddy Holly Story" Movie Poster, 1979Original "The Buddy Holly Story" Movie Poster, 1979See Sold Price
Sold2017Rock Roll Show of Shows PosterBobby Darin, Chubby Checker, Paul Anka, Buddy Holly, Chuck Berry, The Platters Poster. 22 3/4" x 14 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2017Buddy Holly and The Crickets - 1959 Concert PosterBUDDY HOLLY (1936-1959 American Musician and Singer-Songwriter) J.P. RICHARDSON (1930-1959 American Musician and Singer-Songwriter) RITCHIE VALENS (1941-1959 American Guitarist and Singer-Songwriter)See Sold Price
Sold2021Three Concert Posters From Decorah, IowaThree Concert Posters from Decorah, Iowa Comprising: A Matters Ballroom Calendar poster with Buddy Knox & Jimmy Bowen and others (1958) mounted on foam core board and shrink-wrapped; a poster for IdaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Buddy Guy "King of Spades" Avalon Ballroom concertBuddy Guy "King of Spades" Avalon Ballroom concert poster, October 13-15, 1967, Buddy Guy, Captain Beefheart and Blue Cheer, (Family Dog) FD-87, original printing, Jack Hatfield artist, lithograph, 20See Sold Price
Sold2021BUDDY HOLLY SET #1Buddy Holly - Everyday / Peggy SueLabel:Coral - 9-61885Format:Vinyl, 7", 45 RPM, Single - Buddy Holly - Early In The MorningLabel:Coral - 62554Format:Vinyl, 7", 45 RPM, Single, PROMO ( RANGE $4See Sold Price
Sold2021BUDDY HOLLY SET #2Buddy Holly - Peggy Sue / EverydayLabel:MCA Records - MCA-60004Format:Vinyl, 7", 45 RPM, Single - Buddy Holly - Rave On / Take Your TimeLabel:Coral - 45-Q 72325Format:Vinyl, 7", Single, 45 RPM - BuddySee Sold Price
Sold2021Buddy Holly - The Complete Buddy Holly BOXED SETBuddy Holly - The Complete Buddy HollyLabel:MCA Records - MCA 6-80,000Format:6xVinyl, LP, Compilation Box Set Country:USReleased:1981Genre:Rock, Non-Music, PopStyle:Interview, Rock & Roll, Monolog, BaSee Sold Price
Sold2022BUDDY HOLLY - HILLTOPPERS - AL HIBBLER - FERLIN HUSKYBUDDY HOLLY - HILLTOPPERS - AL HIBBLER - FERLIN HUSKYSee Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE POSTCARD SET WITH BEATLESVINTAGE POSTCARD SET WITH BEATLES, JOHN LENNON, GENE VINCENT, ELVIS, Ersel Hickey, Little Richard, BILL HALEY, CONWAY TWITTY. BUDDY HOLLY. JIMMIE RODGERS, EDDIE COCHRAN, HANK WILLIAMS JR. ONLY ONE HASSee Sold Price
Sold2021MICKY DOLENZ - MICKEY DOLENZDavy Jones, Mickey Dolenz* - Do It In The Name Of LoveLabel:Bell Records - 986Format:Vinyl, 7", 45 RPM, Single, PROMO - Micky Dolenz - Buddy Holly TributeLabel:Romar - RO 715Format:Vinyl, 7", 45See Sold Price
Sold2021THE CRICKETS SET #1American band, which started in the 1950s with members: Buddy Holly (real name: Charles Hardin Holley) - The Crickets - T-ShirtLabel:Epic - 34-08028Format:Vinyl, 7", 45 RPM - The Crickets (2) - (TheySee Sold Price
Sold2017Winter Dance Party Poster. Feb. 2,1959Clear Lake, Iowa. The Surf Ballroom. The Night the Music Died.See Sold Price
Sold2015Lot of 3: Early Rock n Roll Concert PostersEach poster is mounted on cardboard and in a plastic frame. Including 1 - Elvis, April 1, 1957, Memorial Auditorium, Buffalo, NY. 1 - Beatles, August 23, 1965, Shea Stadium. 1 - Buddy Holly, Big BoppeSee Sold Price
3 days LeftRR AuctionBuddy Holly and Norman Petty Signed Publishing Contract for 'I Know I’ll Have the Blues$1,000
Oct 15Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateBuddy Holly "Peggy Sue" Signed Lyrics Photo Frame 30 x 34 x 4$5
Oct 15Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateBuddy Holly "Westerner" Lubbock High School,TX Senior Year Book 24 X 30 X 4$5
Oct 15Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateRichy Valens/Buddy Holly/Big Bopper Signed Microphone Photo Frame $5
20 hrs LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersFeelin the Surf, Santa Monica Beach 1962 by George Barris (1922-2016)$1