Sold2022Rogue Guirey Simpson, Deputy Vinton, 1977Rogue Guirey Simpson(1943 - 2005)Deputy Vinton, 1977graphite and conte crayon on papersigned and dated lower center: Rogue Guirey 1977Together with an appointment document for the position of Deputy MSee Sold Price
Sold2019Roger Guirey Simpson | Indian Woman with Single FeatherArtist: Roger Guirey Simpson | 1943-2005 Title: Indian Woman with Single Feather Headdress [desc] Signed l/r: Roger Guirey Simpson Media: Oil on panel Dimensions: 6 by 8 inches No Reserve Condition: VSee Sold Price
Sold201960+ US CoinsDESCRIPTION: Sixty (plus) US coins including (2) Buffalo nickels, (2) Mercury dimes, (4) Walking Liberty half dollars 1941-1943, (2) 2005 unc American silver eagles, .999 one oz silver bar, 1886 and 1See Sold Price
Sold2018FREDERICK ELLIOTT HART (American 1943-1999) A BRONZEFREDERICK ELLIOTT HART (American 1943-1999) A BRONZE SCULPTURE, "Ex Nihilo Fragment #3," 2005, signed in bronze, limited edition number 52/65, raised on a black granite plinth base. Height: 43" Width:See Sold Price
Sold2023FRITZ SCHOLDER (American 1937-2005) A PRINT, "White Buffalo," 1972,FRITZ SCHOLDER (American 1937-2005) A PRINT, "White Buffalo," 1972, etching on wove paper, signed in pencil L/R, "F Scholder," and titled and numbered in the lower margin, "White Buffalo / 30 . 30," aSee Sold Price
Sold2024MCCOY POTTERY MADE FOR SWANK VINTAGE MID-CENTURY BUFFALO~BULL DRESSER CADDYTitle: MCCOY POTTERY MADE FOR SWANK VINTAGE MID-CENTURY BUFFALO~BULL DRESSER CADDY Date/Period: 1950"S Dimension: Approx. 5.5 x 9.5 x 6 Material: CERAMIC Additional Information: Vintage McCoy for SwanSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carl Beam (1943-2005): Untitled: A Group of Fifteen ImagesCarl Beam (1943-2005): Untitled: A Group of Fifteen Images Fifteen mixed media prints on paper, all signed in pencil. All 15 x 12 in. (sheet), unframed Sold Stair, July 27, 2012, Partial Lots 171-175.See Sold Price
Sold2017Sitting Bull & Buffalo Bill Cabinet Card Photograph.This photo is framed behind glass. Features an image of Sitting Bull and Buffalo Bill standing up in a studio. Sitting Bull toured with Buffalo Bill's Wild West show. (Excellent). Framed: 15 - 1/4'" XSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Jade Hardstone Bull Sculpture w Glass EyesA Chinese carved green to brown jade hard stone water buffalo or bull ox depicted resting. Intricate hand carved life like detailing and black glass eyes. No apparent maker's mark. Very Heavy. DimensiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fritz Scholder Buffalo Dancer: New Mexico (State I) (T: 75-669), 1975Fritz Scholder (Native American, 1937-2005) Buffalo Dancer: New Mexico (State I) (T: 75-669), 1975 Lithograph on white Arches Cover ed. 40 of 75 30 x 22 (in) Signed in pencil Scholder, lower right PriSee Sold Price
Sold2017FRITZ SCHOLDER(Native American 1937-2005)FRITZ SCHOLDER(Native American 1937-2005)Buffalo Dancer, New Mexico - 1975LithographSigned lower right, numbered 11/75 and with Tamarind blindstamp30 inches x 22 inches (image) <See Sold Price
Sold2023Fritz Scholder Buffalo and Mate (Second State) (T: 73-250), 1973Fritz Scholder (Native American, 1937-2005) Buffalo and Mate (Second State) (T: 73-250), 1973 Lithograph on buff Arches Cover ed. 19 of 20 11.5 x 15 (in) 16 x 19.5 x 0.75 (in) Framed Signed in pencilSee Sold Price
Sold2016Cabinet card photograph of Buffalo Bill & Sitting BullHeading: (Buffalo Bill & Sitting Bull) Author: Title: Cabinet card photograph of Buffalo Bill and Sitting Bull Place Published: Montreal Publisher:W. Notman Date Published: c.1885 DescSee Sold Price
Sold2020HELEN HARDIN (AMERICAN, 1943 - 1984)HELEN HARDIN (AMERICAN, 1943 - 1984) Buffalo in the Dust, natural pigments on board, signed "Tsa-sah-wee-eh" lower right, with title and additional notes to the back side. sight: 9.5" height, 11.5" wiSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHIEF SITTING BULL SIGNED PLAYING CARD.VERY RARE Sitting Bull signed "Buffalo Bill" Cody Wild West Show souvenir playing card. An iconic figure of in American history, Chief Sitting Bull was one of the last notable leaders of Native AmericSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lee Simpson Original Oil Painting On Canvas Signed Abstract Portrait Framed ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Lee Simpson Title: Buffalo Man Medium: Oil Painting On CanvasSize: FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ray Kaskey Sculptural Candelabra(Washington, D.C., born 1943) Apollo and Daphne, 2005, edition 2/20, after a sculpture by Gian Lorenzo Bernini, Borghese Gallery and Museum, signed "RK/05", patinated bronze, 17-3/4 x 12 x 13 in. RaymSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Stankard (American, b. 1943) Large Botanical Paperweight, USA, 2005Paul Stankard (American, b. 1943) Large Botanical Paperweight, USA, 2005 Lampworked glass, clear glassSigned near base: "Paul J. Stankard C 10 2005"(H: 2 5/8, Dia: 3 1/2 in.)Qty: (1)ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2019Cybis "Charging Buffaloes" Porcelain GroupingCybis "Charging Buffaloes" Porcelain Grouping, depicting two bulls in natural brown hues accompanied by the rare white buffalo charging through a grassy landscape, signed and numbered "Cybis, #20" ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rose B. Simpson + April Holder + Marty Two Bulls Jr., In This Together, 2022Rose B. Simpson (Santa Clara, b. 1983) + April Holder (Sac and Fox Nation) + Marty Two Bulls Jr., (Ogala Lakota)In This Together, 2022wood, paint, chine collé, ceramic tile, grout, steel, hardwareAsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fritz Scholder, Indian with Shield, 1973Fritz Scholder (Native American, 1937-2005) Indian with Shield (or Buffalo and Mate), 1973 color lithograph signed and numbered in pencil lower margin edition of 100 blindstamps lower margin 11" x 7 1See Sold Price
Sold2024A GILT BRONZE WATER BUFFALO ON WOODEN STANDMeasurements: Length: 13.2 cm, Width: 10 cm, Height: 7 cm, Weight: 500g Chinese Qing Dynasty Qianlong Gilt Bronze Water Buffalo Statues On Carved Hardwood Stand. The bull takes a submissive posture wiSee Sold Price
8 hrs LeftGolden Air Auctionso.j. simpson autographed buffalo bills authentic speed helmet HOF JSA 30377$590
4 days LeftGolden Gate Auctioneero.j. simpson signed buffalo bills tb proline helmet 2003 yds & HOF JSA 20818$720
5 days LeftPacific Global Auctiono.j. simpson autographed/signed buffalo bills 76-82 mini helmet HOF JSA 20814$235
4 days LeftPacific Global Auctiono.j. simpson autographed buffalo bills f/s eclipse speed helmet HOF JSA 30381$520
15 hrs LeftPacific Global AuctionBuffalo Bills HOF Signed Mini Helmet Simpson Shaw Delamielleure BAS 32562$285
2 days LeftPacific Global Auctionoj simpson signed inscribed HOF 85 buffalo bills mini helmet JSA COA oj orenthal$390
4 days LeftLEAP AuctionsAwesome! Record Book Gold Medal 48" African Cape Buffalo Shoulder Taxidermy Mount$25(1 bid)