BUSCH WILHELM: (1832-1908)
Similar Upcoming Sales
THE CRISIS, BY WINSTON CHURCHILL (AMERICAN NOVELIST)6 days LeftALBERT EINSTEIN, "HOLY LITTLE GEOMETRY BOOK" OR BERNSTEIN’S "PEOPLE'S BOOKS ON NATURAL SCIENCE"6 days LeftHISTORY - ZSCHOKKE Johann Heinrich Daniel Magdebourg, 1771 - Aarau, 1848 - Historian and Writer477 Lots Away1811 Letter of Louis Gabriel Ambroise de Bonald1861 GERMAN MANUSCRIPT PRAYER BOOK antique 195 pagesFranz Theodor Wangenheim, Jacob von Molay - Der letzte Templer, 1838Feb 14, 2026Archive of Early Hand Bound Opera Scores Puccini AutographFeb 11, 2026Quelques Pages D'un Vieux Cahier Hardcover BookJan 30, 2026FORENSICALLY AUTHENTICATED WALT DISNEY SIGNATURE5 days LeftEdouard Manet, Composition, Edouard Manet, Letters with Aquarelles, Limited Edition LithographFeb 14, 2026ROBINSON, H. An Elementary class book on Astronomy.Feb 25, 2026Police Promotion Document Signed by Wilhelm Frick's Right Hand Pfunchner - 1936Feb 15, 2026Edouard Manet, Composition, Edouard Manet, Letters with Aquarelles, Limited Edition Lithograph2 days LeftOrnamentation Ancient Spanish Ballads J.G. Lockhart 1st Edition 1841 Owen JonesFeb 11, 2026HANDWRITTEN GERMAN BOOK OF PRAYERS, 1633, FINE BINDINGFeb 22, 2026John F. Kennedy – Handwritten Dinner Reservation with Jackie Note – Returning from Palm